Please note that the Japanese names in these posts are written in Japanese order, i.e. Family Name followed by Given Name

Sunday, 30 April 2017

Nadeshiko League Division 2 Sixth Round

Ehime FC Ladies  1 - 1  Orca Kamogawa FC
(Attendance: 532)

Ehime FC Ladies:
Mita Isayo, Sato Hikari, Kamata Ran, Nishimura Nozomi (capt), Kariya Maiko, Muramatsu Mafuyu, Akune Mana, Nishigawa Sayumi, Yamashiro Miyuki, Oya Ayumi, Ueno Mami
Subs: Kanai Nanae (Akune Mana, 62 mins)
Unused subs: Nakamura Saki, Mukaidani Ayaka, Watai Shiori, Sako Satsuki, Iwamoto Yuka, Kawamura Akari
Scorers: Muramatsu Mafuyu (40 mins)

Orca Kamogawa FC:
Kawabe Hanami, Nakamura Mami, Takahashi Nana (capt), Miyamoto Mao, Kobayashi Erina, Okano Yuriko, Nagaki Mariko, Matsunaga Tomoe, Sato Eriko, Matsunaga Yoshie, Muraoka Mami
Subs: Hirano Rina (Okano Yuriko, 68 mins), Nishio Manami (Sato Eriko, 75 mins), Tsuchiya Yuzuki (Muraoka Mami, 81 mins)
Unused subs: Kunika Shoko, Takeda Arisa, Imai Sayuri, Matsuda Haruna
Scorers: Sato Eriko (37 mins)


Nittaidai Fields Yokohama  3 - 1  NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls
(Attendance: 370)

Nittaidai Fields Yokohama:
Inoue Nene, Sakurai Mayuka, Haza Hisui, Oga Risako, Matsunaga Saki, Hirata Hikari, Shimada Chiaki (capt), Ito Kanako, Imai Yurina, Mehara Rina, Kono Fuka
Subs: Uemura Shoko (Mehara Rina, 67 mins), Goto Ami (Kono Fuka, 80 mins), Ishii Chiharu (Imai Yurina, 90+2 mins)
Unused subs: Morita Yukari, Hirano Satoko, Kojima Wakiko, Arakawa Eriko
Scorers: Mehara Rina (14 mins), Ito Kanako (44 mins), Shimada Chiaki (49 mins, pen)

NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls:
Asari Maya, Oshima Mizuki, Kanazawa Mami, Nakai Miku, Yamana Maki, Miyashita Nanami, Yamamoto Emi (capt), Iwaki Ayano, Kaga Koko, Sato Nagisa, Yoshida Mizuki
Subs: Ishihara Misato (Kaga Koko, 75 mins), Fujikake Mayu (Yoshida Mizuki, 80 mins), Tanaka Yui (Iwaki Ayano, 85 mins)
Unused subs: Deguchi Haruna, Urata Kaho, Yamamoto Kana, Tachibana Rei
Scorers: Own Goal (5 mins)


Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki  0 - 5  AS Harima Albion
(Attendance: 139)

Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki:
Arikura Yuika, Tessa Andujar, Fujino Suzuka, Oshima Kaho, Sakanaka Mio, Machida Akari, Tajima Mitsuyo, Saito Toshiko (capt), Kurakazu Shiho, Ikubo Mao, Taniguchi Konomi
Unused subs: Nakagawa Yoshimi, Ichino Natsuki, Hanabusa Misa, Tanaka Mayu, Nishimura Shizuru

AS Harima Albion:
Kirihata Kotono, Minami Chiho, Nishiyama Emi, Fujimoto Madoka (capt), Fujisawa Marin, Katsurama Fumina, Koike Kokoro, Torao Naomi, Takeda Yuki, Chiba Sonoko, Uchida Misuzu
Subs: Imai Haruka (Chiba Sonoko, 61 mins), Park Sung Eun (Uchida Misuzu, 78 mins), Yamaguchi Saya (Takeda Yuki, 84 mins)
Unused subs: Kishi Hoshimi, Sakazaki Kana, Miyamoto Yuka, Yatsugi Akane
Scorers: Uchida Misuzu (7 mins), Katsurama Fumina (12, 55 mins), Nishiyama Emi (26 mins), Park Sung Eun (90+1 mins)


Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies  4 - 3  Okayama Yunogo Belle
(Attendance: 414)

Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies:
Nishinaka Maho, Inoue Hina, Tsutsui Riko, Matsubara Yuna, Kitamura Nanami, Nojima Sakura, Furusawa Rui, Hayashi Honoka (capt), Matsubara Shiho, Yakata Miyu, Takarada Saori
Subs: Wakisaka Reina (Furusawa Rui, 64 mins), Tanaka Tomoko (Nojima Sakura, 75 mins), Yoshizumi Warai (Matsubara Yuna, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Fukunaga Erika, Miyamoto Hikari, Fujiwara Nodoka, Momono Miyuka, 0
Scorers: Takarada Saori (4 mins (pen), 37 mins), Matsubara Shiho (33 mins, pen), Tanaka Tomoko (90 mins)

Okayama Yunogo Belle:
Ueno Yukiko, Yoneyama Suzumi, Shimamura Kumiko, Saito Natsumi, Noma Fumika, Kameoka Natsumi, Hagiwara Aimi, Kiryu Nanase (capt), Yoshimura Midori, Oda Kanna, Hazuki Yuki
Subs: Hayashi Momo (Noma Fumika, HT), Noichi Aya (Yoshimura Midori, HT), Hamamoto Marin (Oda Kanna, 73 mins)
Unused subs: Miki Yoshimi, Moriya Kanna, Kitano Rie, Kitaura Miho
Scorers: Hazuki Yuki (13, 80 mins), Own Goal (27 mins)


Sfida Setagaya FC  1 - 0  FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme
(Attendance: 268)

Sfida Setagaya FC:
Takahashi Miharu, Hara Shiho, Tanaka Mariko, Nagata Maya (capt), Kashiwabara Miu, Murakami Akane, Mori Hitomi, Hanagiri Naomi, Yamamoto Naomi, Nagasaki Akane, Ushiyama Nanae
Subs: Suda Ayaka (Hanagiri Naomi, 72 mins), Yasuda Yumino (Ushiyama Nanae, 81 mins), Usuda Haruka (Yamamoto Naomi, 87 mins)
Unused subs: Ishino Himeka, Watanabe Mizuki, Shimada Ayako, Kanno Towa
Scorers: Mori Hitomi (47 mins)

FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme:
Fujita Suzuka (capt), Shannon McCarthy, Goya Eriko, Mamyo Sena, Henmi Momoko, Yoshida Nagisa, Sasaki Yuka, Sekiguchi Mayu, Takatsuka Ayane, Teresa Noyola, Ikejiri Mayu
Subs: Nemoto Rikako (Teresa Noyola, 60 mins), Akatsu Yuri (Sasaki Yuka, 68 mins), Iriguchi Nanoka (Henmi Momoko, 76 mins)
Unused subs: Kim Youmi, Nishizono Yukino, Hasegawa Tomoka, Ogawa Yuka

Challenge League Third Round

Tokiwagi Gakuen High School  2 - 2  Niigata University of Health and Welfare
(Attendance: 100)

Former Albirex Niigata goalkeeper Ichitani Tomoko made her first start for the NUHW today

Nagasawa Natsuki finds room for herself and shoots home to give the visitors an early lead - Tokiwagi Gakuen have conceded early in all three of their opening home games

Most of what was good from Tokiwagi Gakuen came courtesy of Okino Kurea,
whose sister Ruseri started for the team for the first time today

Ichitani was kept busy. Here half-time substitute Tsuda Marin has a shot on goal...

The ball rebounds to Nakamura Megumi who cannot get her shot off quickly...

Ichitani dives in to smother the ball and keep her side ahead

Having minutes earlier hit the crossbar Okino Kurea finally finds the net,
first outwitting Matsubara Yuki...

before finishing off with a fine strike to the right of Ichitani

The home side continued to put pressure on the NUHW defence, and here Yamazato Arisu was unable to successfully hold off Takahashi Ami...

Okino pounced on the loose ball to score her second of the match and put the schoolgirls ahead

The NUHW pushed hard for an equaliser and found one with just two minutes to go, Nagasawa Natsuki expertly heading in past Imai Yuka


Tokiwagi Gakuen High School:
Imai Yuka, Iida Yurika (capt), Shibusawa Hikaru, Sugano Fuko, Sakiyama Miku, Shibayama Fumina, Nakamura Megumi, Takikawa Yume, Takahashi Ami, Okino Ruseri, Okino Kurea
Subs: Tsuda Marin (Okino Ruseri, HT), Okochi Yuki (Shibayama Fumina, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Ishigaki Honoka, Hoshikawa Aya, Kato Yua
Scorers: Okino Kurea (70, 84 mins)

Niigata University of Health and Welfare:
Ichitani Tomoko, Meguro Marina, Yamazato Arisu, Matsubara Yuki, Ono Haruka, Masuda Rena, Nakamatsu Kanami, Shinjo Mai, Miyashita Ayane, Miura Yui, Nagasawa Natsuki (capt)
Subs: Furusho Wakana (Shinjo Mai, HT), Maeda Kanako (Miura Yui, 78 mins), Kinoshita Fuki (Meguro Marina, 90 mins)
Unused subs: Miura Hikaru, Yabiku Rinko
Scorers: Nagasawa Natsuki (5, 88 mins)


FC Jumonji Ventus  3 - 0  Tsukuba FC Ladies
(Attendance: 198)

FC Jumonji Ventus:
Takahashi Sumika, Kajii Fuka, Hitomi Nodoka, Tomita Minami, Segi Aiki (capt), Abe Sarika, Genma Hazuki, Watanabe Chihiro, Kohanawa Moe, Takizawa Chise, Nakahara Sayaka
Subs: Kurata Akari (Watanabe Chihiro, 57 mins), Hamada Megu (Kohanawa Moe, 80 mins), Nagashima Rui (Nakahara Sayaka, 86 mins), Nakashima Mizuho (Takahashi Sumika, 87 mins), Kato Yuka (Abe Sarika, 90+1 mins)
Scorers: Nakahara Sayaka (32 mins), Kurata Akari (74 mins), Genma Hazuki (84 mins)

Tsukuba FC Ladies:
Aoyagi Maririn, Mitsuma Mutsumi, Kawahara Fusako, Shiraishi Makoto, Oki Shiho, Koike Riko, Ina Chizuru, Kikuchi Sayaka (capt), Mizushima Kumi, Inoue Ai, Shibata Kanaho
Subs: Toyoshima Maiko (Inoue Ai, 59 mins), Kamei Yumi (Mizushima Kumi, 62 mins), Fujiwara Yumi (Koike Riko, 69 mins), Saida Nagisa (Shibata Kanaho, 69 mins)
Unused subs: Okumura Chiaki


Yamato Sylphid  1 - 0  Norddea Hokkaido
(Attendance: 576)

Yamato Sylphid:
Kobayashi Shiori, Yamazaki Yuki, Tanaka Hitomi, Nishiyama Haruka, Okamori Kasane, Nishino Nanaka, Enokidani Misaki, Matsuura Nagisa, Yoneda Saki, Murayama Momoka, Hori Yoshie
Subs: Mitsuhori Shizuka (Murayama Momoka, 36 mins), Naito Yuka (Nishino Nanaka, HT), Ozeki Miyu (Yamazaki Yuki, 49 mins), Abe Sayaka (Enokidani Misaki, 85 mins), Ishibuchi Yuki (Yoneda Saki, 88 mins)
Scorers: Mitsuhori Shizuka (73 mins)

Norddea Hokkaido:
Sawada Norimi, Sasano Yako, Hirano Kiyomi, Minato Akiho, Watanabe Mayuko, Takemura Nao, Yamazaki Yuuna, Shibata Emi, Fujie Nanase, Hoshiyama Ayaka, Uno Rei
Subs: Yoda Natsuki (Fujie Nanase, 61 mins), Mogami Airi (Uno Rei, 80 mins), Shirayama Mai (Shibata Emi, 84 mins)
Unused subs: Ishimori Yui, Kan Miran


Bunnys Kyoto SC  2 - 0  JFA Academy Fukushima
(Attendance: 173)

Bunnys Kyoto SC:
Gocho Misaki (capt), Kusano Shiho, Ishii Saki, Yamamoto Yumi, Sakai Nozomi, Hayashi Saki, Sawada Yuka, Matsuda Nozomi, Yoshida Saki, Nishikawa Itsuki, Sato Rina
Subs: Nagai Saki (Yoshida Saki, 60 mins), Shano Miki (Nishikawa Itsuki, 68 mins), Yoshigoe Hikari (Sato Rina, 81 mins)
Unused subs: Yamada Kureha, Ikeda Asumi
Scorers: Yoshida Saki (2 mins), Sato Rina (61 mins)
Booked: Yoshigoe Hikari

JFA Academy Fukushima:

Chikazawa Rena, Nezu Makoto, Suzuki Haruna, Takahira Miyu, Arai Miyu, Kadowaki Mai, Yonei Honoka (capt), Ishida Chihiro, Endo Jun, Ito Megumi, Yosue Suzuka
Subs: Iwai Ran (Ito Megumi, 67 mins), Chiba Nanami (Suzuki Haruna, 72 mins), Shirowa Reina (Yosue Suzuka, 77 mins)
Unused subs: Miyake Sayu, Ono Haruka


NGU Loveledge Nagoya  2 - 1  Fukuoka J. Anclas
(Attendance: 452)

NGU Loveledge Nagoya:
Tokura Rui, Kitagawa Wakana, Michikura Hiroko (capt), Sakanashi Sakura, Kitagawa Kana, Sakumoto Fumika, Kobayashi Makiko, Hasegawa Aoi, Doi Narumi, Sato Ao, Takashima Ruriko
Subs: Shinada Ayaki (Sato Ao, HT), Shirota Miki (Takashima Ruriko, 55 mins), Fujimura Saki (Kitagawa Kana, 64 mins), Sugiyama Yuka (Kobayashi Makiko, 82 mins)
Unused subs: Sato Chinami
Scorers: Sakumoto Fumika (59 mins), Hasegawa Aoi (82 mins)

Fukuoka J. Anclas:
Tsuchiya Aya, Doshita Misato, Nariai Hitomi, Yanagita Shiori, Nagano Momoko, Kishikawa Rina, Oka Misako, Tomoda Natsuki, Nakashima Ayaka, Marugata Rie, Ukita Kotone (capt)
Subs: Oya Natsuki (Kishikawa Rina, HT), Kobayashi Natsumi (Nagano Momoko, 63 mins)
Unused subs: Hamada Momoka, Imanaka Yuri, Fukui Shihori
Scorers: Tomoda Natsuki (58 mins)


Ange Violet Hiroshima  0 - 3  Shizuoka Sangyo University Iwata Bonita
(Attendance: 628)

Ange Violet Hiroshima:
Hayashi Fumika, Saito Hitomi, Ishikawa Shiori, Yamagata Hisami (capt), Miyake Ayumi, Akamine Mizuki, Komatsu Mina, Mizuno Yuri, Kanbara Misaki, Akagi Fumika, Suzuki Miki
Subs: Watanabe Kazumi (Mizuno Yuri, 60 mins), Adachi Eriko (Suzuki Miki, 60 mins), Yamaguchi Yurie (Akamine Mizuki, 70 mins), Nakajima Mai (Akagi Fumika, 70 mins)
Unused subs: Shimizu Aki

Shizuoka Sangyo University Iwata Bonita:
Terada Ikumi, Shiroshita Chinatsu, Terada Reiko, Yamada Yui, Kakimoto Nagisa, Kanefuda Anzu, Kawarazaki Nozomi, Ishida Risa, Fujiwara Kana, Hirano Asami (capt), Horie Mitsuki
Unused subs: Wakabayashi Yui, Kawasaki Mei, Muramatsu Kaho, Kuchiki Hikaru, Fujita Momoka
Scorers: Kawarazaki Nozomi (44 mins), Hirano Asami (72 mins), Shiroshita Chinatsu (83 mins)

Saturday, 29 April 2017

Nadeshiko League Division 1 Fifth Round

Chifure AS Elfen Saitama  0 - 1  Albirex Niigata Ladies
(Attendance: 517)

Chifure AS Elfen Saitama:
Takahashi Asami, Matsuoka Sayuri, Kishi Minori, Nara Misaki, Takenoya Konomi, Nakano Rino (capt), Takano Saki, Azami Rie, Takahashi Saori, Nakamura Yushika, Suzuki Kaoruko
Subs: Yoshitani Akane (Takahashi Saori, 63 mins), Nishiyama Yuka (Nakamura Yushika, 71 mins), Sugihara Haruna (Takenoya Konomi, 85 mins)
Unused subs: Nakamura Arisa, Matsukubo Akari, Nunoyama Misato, Sato Fuka

Albirex Niigata Ladies:
Fukumura Kanae, Kubota Mayu, Nakamura Kaede (capt), Sayama Momoko, Watanabe Ayaka, Saeki Aya, Kosuda Rina, Sakaguchi Moeno, Sonoda Mizuki, Takahashi Miyuki, Kamionobe Megumi
Subs: Oishi Sayaka (Takahashi Miyuki, HT), Obara Yuria (Kosuda Rina, 69 mins)
Unused subs: Takahashi Tomoko, Sekura Haruhi, Karahashi Mayu
Scorers: Kamionobe Megumi (20 mins)


Nippon TV Beleza  1 - 1  AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies
(Attendance: 958)

Nippon TV Beleza:
Yamashita Ayaka, Shimizu Risa, Iwashimizu Azusa (capt), Muramatsu Tomoko, Nakasato Yu, Sumida Rin, Sakaguchi Mizuho, Uetsuji Yumi, Momiki Yuka, Hasegawa Yui, Tanaka Mina
Subs: Ueki Riko (Uetsuji Yumi, HT)
Unused subs: Nishimura Kiyoka, Doko Mayo, Ono Nana, Miyagawa Asato, Hara Ibuki, Miura Narumi
Scorers: Ueki Riko (72 mins)
Booked: Tanaka Mina

AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies:
Mochizuki Arisa, Goshima Kyoka, Kinoshita Shiori, Sakamoto Riho (capt), Koizumi Rena, Kodama Keiko, Saito Akane, Kunisawa Shino, Noguchi Ayaka, Yokoyama Kumi, Tomari Shiho
Subs: Uchiyama Tomoyo (Noguchi Ayaka, 78 mins), Suzuki Haruhi (Tomari Shiho, 90+1 mins)
Unused subs: Hayashizaki Mei, Yajima Yuki, Suzuki Rina, Omiya Reona, Yamazaki Marumi
Scorers: Saito Akane (5 mins)


Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara  1 - 0  Iga FC Kunoichi
(Attendance: 1,004)

Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara:
Genevieve Richard, Kunitake Aimi, Takagi Hikari, Nagasawa Madoka, Ishida Minami, Oyama Saki (capt), Tanaka Yoko, Kobayashi Miharu, Yoshimi Natsuki, Minamino Arisa, Kawashima Haruna
Subs: Usui Rie (Kobayashi Miharu, 72 mins), Michelle Pao (Minamino Arisa, 81 mins), Wada Naoko (Kawashima Haruna, 89 mins)
Unused subs: Tajiri Yumi, Hirano Yuka, Korekawa Yurie, Kudo Asami
Scorers: Kawashima Haruna (20 mins)
Booked: Nagasawa Madoka, Usui Rie

Iga FC Kunoichi:
Isashi Kaede, Miyasako Tamami, Hatanaka Miyuka, Ohashi Mio, Takeshima Kanako, Kojima Mima, Okubo Mai, Sakuma Kotori, Haji Madoka, Sugita Ami (capt), Sato Kaede
Subs: Fukumaru Tomoko (Sato Kaede, 62 mins), Yoshitake Manami (Sakuma Kotori, 78 mins), Shimojo Aya (Kojima Mima, 89 mins)
Unused subs: Kuno Fubuki, Takahashi Haruka


INAC Kobe Leonessa  2 - 0  JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies
(Attendance: 2,084)

INAC Kobe Leonessa:
Takenaka Rei, Moriya Miyabi, Miyake Shiori, Choi Yeseul, Sameshima Aya, Takase Megumi (capt), Nakajima Emi, Ito Miki, Sugita Hina, Ohno Shinobu, Masuya Rika
Subs: Michigami Ayaka (Ito Miki, 60 mins), Hong Hyeji (Choi Yeseul, 64 mins)
Unused subs: Hannah Stambaugh, Hiratsuka Maki, Fukuta Yui, Nakada Ayu, Shimabukuro Namie
Scorers: Michigami Ayaka (79 mins), Ohno Shinobu (83 mins)

JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies:
Yamane Erina, Wakabayashi Minori, Sakuramoto Naoko, Nishikawa Ayaka, Ueno Saki (capt), Chino Shoko, Anzai Yuka, Isokane Midori, Fukasawa Risa, Sato Mizuka, Narumiya Yui
Subs: Ozawa Hiro (Sato Mizuka, 81 mins), Hayashi Kanae (Wakabayashi Minori, 85 mins)
Unused subs: Nemoto Mio, Setoguchi Kozue, Hosaka Nodoka, Kobayashi Nanako


Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies  0 - 0  Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies
(Attendance: 1,592)

Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies:
Ikeda Sakiko, Kurishima Akari, Osafune Kana, Kohata Shiho, Kizaki Aoi, Shibata Hanae (capt), Ikadai Risa, Naomoto Hikaru, Kato Chika, Sugasawa Yuika, Kira Chinatsu
Subs: Mizutani Yuki (Ikadai Risa, 66 mins), Shiokoshi Yuzuho (Kira Chinatsu, 69 mins), Seike Kiko (Sugasawa Yuika, 82 mins)
Unused subs: Hirao Chika, Minami Moeka, Mitani Sayaka, Shiraki Akari

Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies:
Brittany Cameron, Sakai Yuki, Kitahara Kana, Ichise Nana, Manya Miho, Yasumoto Sawako, Katrina Gorry, Sasaki Mayu, Tahara Nozomi (capt), Hamada Haruka, Caitlin Foord
Subs: Nakano Manami (Tahara Nozomi, 72 mins), Kishikawa Natsuki (Sasaki Mayu, 79 mins), Mihashi Mana (Manya Miho, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Saito Ayaka, Chiba Kozue, Kakazu Asuka, Nishikawa Asuka
Booked: Katrina Gorry

Sunday, 23 April 2017

Challenge League Second Round

Fukuoka J. Anclas  0 - 3  Bunnys Kyoto SC
(Attendance: 684)

Fukuoka J. Anclas:
Tsuchiya Aya, Doshita Misato, Nariai Hitomi, Yanagita Shiori, Nagano Momoko, Tomoda Natsuki, Imanaka Yuri (capt), Nakashima Ayaka, Oya Natsuki, Marugata Rie, Ukita Kotone
Subs: Oka Misako (Doshita Misato, 33 mins), Kishikawa Rina (Oya Natsuki, 56 mins), Fukui Shihori (Marugata Rie, 70 mins), Hamada Momoka (Tsuchiya Aya, 78 mins), Kobayashi Natsumi (Nagano Momoko, 78 mins)

Bunnys Kyoto SC:
Gocho Misaki (capt), Kusano Shiho, Ishii Saki, Yamamoto Yumi, Sakai Nozomi, Hayashi Saki, Sawada Yuka, Matsuda Nozomi, Yoshida Saki, Nishikawa Itsuki, Sato Rina
Subs: Hanazaki Rena (Yoshida Saki, 59 mins), Shibuya Yumiko (Sato Rina, 67 mins), Shano Miki (Nishikawa Itsuki, 76 mins), Ikeda Asumi (Hayashi Saki, 84 mins), Yamada Kureha (Gocho Misaki, 87 mins)
Scorers: Matsuda Nozomi (25 mins), Own Goal (43 mins), Kusano Shiho (53 mins)


FC Jumonji Ventus  1 - 0  Norddea Hokkaido
(Attendance: 542)

FC Jumonji Ventus:
Takahashi Sumika, Kajii Fuka, Hitomi Nodoka, Hagihara Kanako, Tomita Minami, Genma Hazuki, Abe Sarika, Segi Aiki, Kohanawa Moe, Takizawa Chise, Nakahara Sayaka
Subs: Hamada Megu (Kohanawa Moe, 80 mins), Kurata Akari (Takizawa Chise, 86 mins), Watanabe Chihiro (Nakahara Sayaka, 90 mins)
Unused subs: Nakashima Mizuho, Nagashima Rui
Scorers: Takizawa Chise (53 mins)

Norddea Hokkaido:
Sawada Norimi, Sasano Yako, Hirano Kiyomi, Minato Akiho, Watanabe Mayuko (capt), Takemura Nao, Yamazaki Yuuna, Kikuchi Ruri, Uno Rei, Hoshiyama Ayaka, Fujie Nanase
Subs: Shibata Emi (Kikuchi Ruri, 61 mins), Yoda Natsuki (Fujie Nanase, 72 mins), Kan Miran (Uno Rei, 87 mins)
Unused subs: Ishimori Yui, Shirayama Mai


Niigata University of Health and Welfare  1 - 0  Yamato Sylphid
(Attendance: 113)

Niigata University of Health and Welfare:
Shimozono Nene, Meguro Marina, Yamazato Arisu, Matsubara Yuki, Ono Haruka, Masuda Rena, Nakamatsu Kanami, Tanaka Miwa, Miyashita Ayane, Nagasawa Natsuki (capt), Miura Yui
Subs: Ichitani Tomoko (Shimozono Nene, 37 mins), Sonoda Yuna (Masuda Rena, 87 mins)
Unused subs: Miura Hikaru, Suzuki Yuuyu, Shinjo Mai
Scorers: Masuda Rena (58 mins)

Yamato Sylphid:
Kobayashi Shiori, Suga Momoka, Tanaka Hitomi, Nishiyama Haruka, Okamori Kasane, Enokidani Misaki, Yamazaki Yuki, Matsuura Nagisa, Hori Yoshie (capt), Ito Yukina, Murayama Momoka
Subs: Yoneda Saki (Ito Yukina, 46 mins), Nishino Nanaka (Suga Momoka, 77 mins)
Unused subs: Nakazawa Yui, Abe Sayaka, Yamamoto Rina
Booked: Matsuura Nagisa


Tsukuba FC Ladies  0 - 0  Tokiwagi Gakuen High School
(Attendance: 242)

Tsukuba FC Ladies:
Aoyagi Maririn, Mitsuma Mutsumi, Kawahara Fusako, Azusa Reina, Oki Shiho, Koike Riko, Ina Chizuru, Kikuchi Sayaka (capt), Mizushima Kumi, Inoue Ai, Toyoshima Maiko
Subs: Kamei Yumi (Mizushima Kumi, 56 mins), Harashima Miki (Inoue Ai, 64 mins)
Unused subs: Okumura Chiaki, Fujiwara Yumi, Shibata Kanaho

Tokiwagi Gakuen High School:
Imai Yuka, Iida Yurika (capt), Shibusawa Hikaru, Sugano Fuko, Kawakita Miku, Sakiyama Miku, Nakamura Megumi, Takikawa Yume, Tsuda Marin, Takahashi Ami, Okino Kurea
Subs: Okino Ruseri (Tsuda Marin, HT), Kato Yua (Nakamura Megumi, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Ishigaki Honoka, Okochi Yuki, Shibayama Fumina


JFA Academy Fukushima  0 - 2  Ange Violet Hiroshima
(Attendance: 68)

JFA Academy Fukushima:
Chikazawa Rena, Ono Haruka, Suzuki Haruna, Takahira Miyu, Nezu Makoto, Kadowaki Mai, Yonei Honoka (capt), Ishida Chihiro, Endo Jun, Arai Miyu, Yosue Suzuka
Subs: Ito Megumi (Ono Haruka, HT), Iwai Ran (Kadowaki Mai, 62 mins)
Unused subs: Miyake Sayu, Chiba Nanami, Togawa Yuki

Ange Violet Hiroshima:
Hayashi Fumika, Sakurabayashi Asako, Saito Hitomi, Ishikawa Shiori, Miyake Ayumi, Akamine Mizuki, Komatsu Mina, Mizuno Yuri, Kuramoto Aya (capt), Akagi Fumika, Suzuki Miki
Subs: Kanbara Misaki (Suzuki Miki, 68 mins), Adachi Eriko (Akagi Fumika, 76 mins), Yamaguchi Yurie (Sakurabayashi Asako, 84 mins), Watanabe Kazumi (Mizuno Yuri, 84 mins)
Unused subs: Kameda Megumi
Scorers: Suzuki Miki (28 mins), Adachi Eriko (83 mins)


Shizuoka Sangyo University Iwata Bonita  0 - 0  NGU Loveledge Nagoya
(Attendance: 753)

Shizuoka Sangyo University Iwata Bonita:
Terada Ikumi, Shiroshita Chinatsu, Terada Reiko, Yamada Yui, Kakimoto Nagisa, Kawarazaki Nozomi, Kanefuda Anzu, Fujiwara Kana, Ishida Risa, Horie Mitsuki, Hirano Asami (capt)
Subs: Muramatsu Kaho (Kawarazaki Nozomi, 60 mins), Fujita Momoka (Ishida Risa, 68 mins)
Unused subs: Wakabayashi Yui, Norigoe Rena, Kawasaki Mei
Booked: Shiroshita Chinatsu, Terada Reiko

NGU Loveledge Nagoya:
Tokura Rui, Kitagawa Wakana, Sakanashi Sakura, Michikura Hiroko (capt), Kitagawa Kana, Sakumoto Fumika, Kobayashi Makiko, Hasegawa Aoi, Doi Narumi, Takashima Ruriko, Kato Ibuki
Subs: Shirota Miki (Kato Ibuki, HT), Sato Ao (Takashima Ruriko, 64 mins), Fujimura Saki (Hasegawa Aoi, 75 mins)
Unused subs: Sato Chinami, Sugiyama Yuka

Nadeshiko League Division 2 Fifth Round

Okayama Yunogo Belle  1 - 1  Ehime FC Ladies
(Attendance: 716)

Okayama Yunogo Belle:
Ueno Yukiko, Yoneyama Suzumi, Shimamura Kumiko, Saito Natsumi, Noma Fumika, Hagiwara Aimi, Kitano Rie, Kiryu Nanase (capt), Asano Miki, Oda Kanna, Hazuki Yuki
Subs: Noichi Aya (Asano Miki, 88 mins), Hayashi Momo (Yoneyama Suzumi, 88 mins), Hamamoto Marin (Oda Kanna, 90+2 mins)
Unused subs: Miki Yoshimi, Yoshimura Midori, Nagasawa Yume, Kishino Sana
Scorers: Hazuki Yuki (24 mins)
Booked: Kiryu Nanase

Ehime FC Ladies:
Mita Isayo, Sato Hikari, Watai Shiori, Nishimura Nozomi, Kariya Maiko, Akune Mana, Kamata Ran, Yamashiro Miyuki, Nishigawa Sayumi (capt), Ueno Mami, Oya Ayumi
Subs: Muramatsu Mafuyu (Sato Hikari, HT), Kanai Nanae (Akune Mana, 56 mins)
Unused subs: Nakamura Saki, Mukaidani Ayaka, Mase Aika, Tachibana Mami, Iwamoto Yuka
Scorers: Kariya Maiko (83 mins)


NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls  0 - 4  AS Harima Albion
(Attendance: 569)

NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls:
Asari Maya, Oshima Mizuki, Kanazawa Mami, Nakai Miku, Yamana Maki, Miyashita Nanami, Yamamoto Emi (capt), Iwaki Ayano, Kaga Koko, Sato Nagisa, Yoshida Mizuki
Subs: Fujikake Mayu (Iwaki Ayano, 68 mins), Ishihara Misato (Yoshida Mizuki, 79 mins)
Unused subs: Deguchi Haruna, Urata Kaho, Yamamoto Kana, Tanaka Keiko, Tanaka Yui

AS Harima Albion:
Kirihata Kotono, Minami Chiho, Nishiyama Emi, Fujimoto Madoka (capt), Chiba Sonoko, Koike Kokoro, Takeda Yuki, Fujisawa Marin, Katsurama Fumina, Torao Naomi, Uchida Misuzu
Subs: Yatsugi Akane (Torao Naomi, 84 mins), Sakazaki Kana (Minami Chiho, 86 mins), Imai Haruka (Chiba Sonoko, 90 mins)
Unused subs: Kishi Hoshimi, Miyamoto Yuka
Scorers: Torao Naomi (2, 64 mins), Katsurama Fumina (37 mins), Yatsugi Akane (90+2 mins)
Booked: Minami Chiho


Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki  1 - 2  Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies
(Attendance: 476)

Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki:

Ishikawa Yuu (capt), Tessa Andujar, Fujino Suzuka, Oshima Kaho, Sakanaka Mio, Machida Akari, Saito Toshiko, Tajima Mitsuyo, Kurakazu Shiho, Ikubo Mao, Taniguchi Konomi
Subs: Tanaka Mayu (Machida Akari, 65 mins), Brittany Ambrose (Ikubo Mao, 82 mins)
Unused subs: Arikura Yuika, Ichino Natsuki, Hanabusa Misa
Scorers: Taniguchi Konomi (9 mins)

Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies:
Fukunaga Erika, Inoue Hina, Matsubara Yuna, Tsutsui Riko, Kitamura Nanami, Nojima Sakura, Furusawa Rui, Hayashi Honoka (capt), Matsubara Shiho, Yakata Miyu, Takarada Saori
Subs: Yoshizumi Warai (Nojima Sakura, HT), Tanaka Tomoko (Furusawa Rui, 61 mins), Momono Miyuka (Kitamura Nanami, 82 mins)
Unused subs: Nishinaka Maho, Katsuoka Miyu, Miyamoto Hikari, Lee Songa
Scorers: Tanaka Tomoko (67 mins), Takarada Saori (78 mins, pen)


FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme  0 - 1  Nittaidai Fields Yokohama
(Attendance: 262)

FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme:
Fujita Suzuka, Mamyo Sena, Goya Eriko, Shannon McCarthy, Sekiguchi Mayu, Akatsu Yuri (capt), Yoshida Nagisa, Henmi Momoko, Teresa Noyola, Takatsuka Ayane, Ikejiri Mayu
Subs: Asaumi Saki (Henmi Momoko, 73 mins), Nemoto Rikako (Takatsuka Ayane, 73 mins), Iriguchi Nanoka (Akatsu Yuri, 82 mins)
Unused subs: Kim Youmi, Nishizono Yukino, Hasegawa Tomoka, Sasaki Yuka
Booked: Shannon McCarthy

Nittaidai Fields Yokohama:
Inoue Nene, Sakurai Mayuka, Haza Hisui, Oga Risako, Matsunaga Saki, Hirata Hikari, Shimada Chiaki (capt), Ito Kanako, Imai Yurina, Arakawa Eriko, Uemura Shoko
Subs: Kono Fuka (Uemura Shoko, 59 mins), Mehara Rina (Arakawa Eriko, 89 mins)
Unused subs: Morita Yukari, Seno Yuki, Goto Ami, Ishii Chiharu, Kojima Wakiko
Scorers: Kono Fuka (65 mins, pen)


Orca Kamogawa FC  1 - 1  Sfida Setagaya FC
(Attendance: 733)

Orca Kamogawa FC:
Kawabe Hanami, Nakamura Mami, Takahashi Nana (capt), Miyamoto Mao, Takeda Arisa, Matsunaga Yoshie, Matsuda Haruna, Matsunaga Tomoe, Nishio Manami, Hirano Rina, Nagaki Mariko
Subs: Muraoka Mami (Nagaki Mariko, HT), Sato Eriko (Nishio Manami, 55 mins), Tsuchiya Yuzuki (Hirano Rina, 80 mins)
Unused subs: Kunika Shoko, Kobayashi Erina, Ishii Yurina, Imai Sayuri
Scorers: Takahashi Nana (67 mins)

Sfida Setagaya FC:
Takahashi Miharu, Hara Shiho, Tanaka Mariko, Nagata Maya (capt), Kashiwabara Miu, Murakami Akane, Mori Hitomi, Hanagiri Naomi, Yamamoto Naomi, Nagasaki Akane, Ushiyama Nanae
Subs: Yasuda Yumino (Yamamoto Naomi, 76 mins), Usuda Haruka (Murakami Akane, 82 mins), Ito Chiume (Hanagiri Naomi, 90+1 mins)
Unused subs: Ishino Himeka, Watanabe Mizuki, Shimada Ayako, Suda Ayaka
Scorers: Yamamoto Naomi (11 mins)

Nadeshiko League Division 1 Fourth Round

Albirex Niigata Ladies  2 - 1  INAC Kobe Leonessa
(Attendance: 5,460)

Albirex Niigata Ladies:
Fukumura Kanae, Kubota Mayu, Nakamura Kaede (capt), Sayama Momoko, Watanabe Ayaka, Saeki Aya, Kosuda Rina, Sakaguchi Moeno, Sonoda Mizuki, Takahashi Miyuki, Kamionobe Megumi
Subs: Obara Yuria (Kubota Mayu, 66 mins), Oishi Sayaka (Takahashi Miyuki, 67 mins), Karahashi Mayu (Sonoda Mizuki, 79 mins)
Unused subs: Takahashi Tomoko, Sekura Haruhi
Scorers: Sakaguchi Moeno (33 mins), Takahashi Miyuki (51 mins)

INAC Kobe Leonessa:
Takenaka Rei, Moriya Miyabi, Miyake Shiori, Choi Yeseul, Sameshima Aya, Takase Megumi (capt), Nakajima Emi, Ito Miki, Michigami Ayaka, Ohno Shinobu, Nakada Ayu
Subs: Sugita Hina (Nakada Ayu, HT), Masuya Rika (Ito Miki, 66 mins), Fukuta Yui (Takase Megumi, 81 mins)
Unused subs: Hannah Stambaugh, Hong Hyeji, Shimabukuro Namie
Scorers: Ohno Shinobu (24 mins)


Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies  2 - 2  Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara
(Attendance: 1,267)

Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies:
Brittany Cameron, Kakazu Asuka, Kitahara Kana, Ichise Nana, Manya Miho, Yasumoto Sawako, Katrina Gorry, Sasaki Mayu (capt), Nakano Manami, Inoue Ayaka, Hamada Haruka
Subs: Sakai Yuki (Kakazu Asuka, HT), Caitlin Foord (Inoue Ayaka, HT), Chiba Kozue (Nakano Manami, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Saito Ayaka, Mihashi Mana, Kishikawa Natsuki, Tahara Nozomi
Scorers: Yasumoto Sawako (6 mins), Ichise Nana (9 mins)

Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara:

Genevieve Richard, Kunitake Aimi, Takagi Hikari, Usui Rie, Ishida Minami, Oyama Saki (capt), Tanaka Yoko, Kobayashi Miharu, Yoshimi Natsuki, Minamino Arisa, Kawashima Haruna
Subs: Michelle Pao (Kawashima Haruna, 70 mins), Wada Naoko (Tanaka Yoko, 78 mins), Gonno Takako (Minamino Arisa, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Tajiri Yumi, Hirano Yuka
Scorers: Oyama Saki (39 mins), Kawashima Haruna (45+1 mins)


JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies  2 - 1  AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies
(Attendance: 944)

JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies:
Yamane Erina, Wakabayashi Minori, Sakuramoto Naoko, Nishikawa Ayaka, Ueno Saki (capt), Chino Shoko, Isokane Midori, Hosaka Nodoka, Fukasawa Risa, Sato Mizuka, Narumiya Yui
Subs: Setoguchi Kozue (Isokane Midori, 68 mins), Kobayashi Nanako (Narumiya Yui, 75 mins), Ozawa Hiro (Sato Mizuka, 90 mins)
Unused subs: Funada Mayu, Tsurumi Ayaka, Hayashi Kanae, Anzai Yuka
Scorers: Narumiya Yui (27 mins), Chino Shoko (68 mins)

AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies:
Mochizuki Arisa, Kinoshita Shiori, Sakamoto Riho (capt), Koizumi Rena, Goshima Kyoka, Kunisawa Shino, Saito Akane, Uchiyama Tomoyo, Kanda Wakaho, Yokoyama Kumi, Tomari Shiho
Subs: Yamazaki Marumi (Tomari Shiho, 62 mins), Fujimura Mayu (Uchiyama Tomoyo, 76 mins)
Unused subs: Hayashizaki Mei, Yajima Yuki, Suzuki Rina, Omiya Reona, Kodama Keiko
Scorers: Kunisawa Shino (81 mins)


Iga FC Kunoichi  4 - 0  Chifure AS Elfen Saitama
(Attendance: 572)

Iga FC Kunoichi:

Isashi Kaede, Miyasako Tamami, Hatanaka Miyuka, Ohashi Mio, Takeshima Kanako, Kojima Mima, Haji Madoka, Okubo Mai, Sakuma Kotori, Sato Kaede, Sugita Ami (capt)
Subs: Takahashi Haruka (Okubo Mai, 67 mins), Fukumaru Tomoko (Sato Kaede, 82 mins), Yoshitake Manami (Sakuma Kotori, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Kuno Fubuki, Hashimoto Shoko, Shimojo Aya, Ogawa Shiho
Scorers: Sugita Ami (16 mins), Sato Kaede (24 mins), Kojima Mima (84, 90+3 mins)

Chifure AS Elfen Saitama:
Takahashi Asami, Matsuoka Sayuri, Kishi Minori, Matsukubo Akari, Nara Misaki, Nakano Rino (capt), Takano Saki, Azami Rie, Takahashi Saori, Nakamura Yushika, Suzuki Kaoruko
Subs: Takenoya Konomi (Matsukubo Akari, HT), Yoshitani Akane (Takahashi Saori, 60 mins)
Unused subs: Nakamura Arisa, Nunoyama Misato, Nishizawa Hinano


Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies  0 - 3  Nippon TV Beleza
(Attendance: 1,958)

Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies:
Ikeda Sakiko, Kurishima Akari, Osafune Kana, Kohata Shiho, Kizaki Aoi, Shibata Hanae (capt), Ikadai Risa, Naomoto Hikaru, Kato Chika, Sugasawa Yuika, Kira Chinatsu
Subs: Seike Kiko (Kira Chinatsu, 68 mins), Mizutani Yuki (Ikadai Risa, 72 mins), Shiokoshi Yuzuho (Kato Chika, 81 mins)
Unused subs: Hirao Chika, Minami Moeka, Mitani Sayaka, Nagano Fuka

Nippon TV Beleza:
Yamashita Ayaka, Nakasato Yu, Iwashimizu Azusa (capt), Muramatsu Tomoko, Shimizu Risa, Sumida Rin, Sakaguchi Mizuho, Uetsuji Yumi, Momiki Yuka, Hasegawa Yui, Tanaka Mina
Subs: Ueki Riko (Uetsuji Yumi, 59 mins), Miura Narumi (Momiki Yuka, 90 mins)
Unused subs: Nishimura Kiyoka, Doko Mayo, Ono Nana, Toriumi Yuka, Miyagawa Asato
Scorers: Momiki Yuka (69 mins), Tanaka Mina (76 mins), Ueki Riko (77 mins)

Sunday, 16 April 2017

Challenge League First Round

Norddea Hokkaido  2 - 0  Niigata University of Health and Welfare
(Attendance: 183)

Norddea Hokkaido:
Sawada Norimi, Sasano Yako, Hirano Kiyomi, Minato Akiho, Watanabe Mayuko (capt), Takemura Nao, Yamazaki Yuuna, Kikuchi Ruri, Fukasawa Miki, Hoshiyama Ayaka, Fujie Nanase
Subs: Uno Rei (Fujie Nanase, 63 mins), Shibata Emi (Takemura Nao, 77 mins), Kan Miran (Kikuchi Ruri, 84 mins)
Unused subs: Ishimori Yui, Shirayama Mai
Scorers: Yamazaki Yuuna (28, 59 mins)

Niigata University of Health and Welfare:
Shimozono Nene, Meguro Marina, Kinoshita Fuki, Matsubara Yuki, Ono Haruka, Masuda Rena, Nakamatsu Kanami, Shinjo Mai, Miyashita Ayane, Nagasawa Natsuki (capt), Miura Yui
Subs: Tanaka Miwa (Shinjo Mai, 62 mins)
Unused subs: Ichitani Tomoko, Miura Hikaru, Yamazato Arisu, Tanaka Miwa


Tokiwagi Gakuen High School  1 - 3  FC Jumonji Ventus
(Attendance: 150)

Tokiwagi Gakuen High School brought Sakiyama Miku and Nakamura Megumi into the starting lineup in place of Kato Shiori and Shibayama Fumina

Jumonji looked to strike from distance from the off and took the lead through a spectacular long range effort from Genma Hazuki on thirty minutes. Two minutes later Takikawa Yume replied with this goal following good work from Nakamura Megumi

Eleven minutes after the restart Jumonji retook the lead,
Segi Aiki scoring from directly in front of goal

Nakahara Sayaka, who scored both of Jumonji's goals in their win in Rifu last week, scored Jumonji's third with this delicate lob over Imai with sixty-two minutes gone


Tokiwagi Gakuen High School:
Imai Yuka, Iida Yurika (capt), Shibusawa Hikaru, Sugano Fuko, Kawakita Miku, Sakiyama Miku, Nakamura Megumi, Takikawa Yume, Kato Yua, Takahashi Ami, Okino Kurea
Subs: Tsuda Marin (Kato Yua, HT), Shibayama Fumina (Sugano Fuko, 65 mins), Okino Ruseri (Tsuda Marin, 81 mins)
Unused subs: Ishigaki Honoka, Okochi Yuki
Scorers: Takikawa Yume (32 mins)

FC Jumonji Ventus:
Takahashi Sumika, Kajii Fuka, Hagihara Kanako, Hitomi Nodoka, Tomita Minami, Abe Sarika, Genma Hazuki, Segi Aiki (capt), Kohanawa Moe, Hamada Megu, Nakahara Sayaka
Subs: Takizawa Chise (Abe Sarika, 64 mins), Tanaka Karin (Nakahara Sayaka, 83 mins), Kato Yuka (Kohanawa Moe, 87 mins), Nagashima Rui (Hamada Megu, 90+1 mins)
Unused subs: Nakashima Mizuho
Scorers: Genma Hazuki (30 mins), Segi Aiki (56 mins), Nakahara Sayaka (62 mins)


Yamato Sylphid  1 - 0  Tsukuba FC Ladies
(Attendance: 826)

Yamato Sylphid:
Kobayashi Shiori, Suga Momoka, Tanaka Hitomi, Nishiyama Haruka, Okamori Kasane, Yamazaki Yuki, Enokidani Misaki, Matsuura Nagisa, Hori Yoshie (capt), Ito Yukina, Murayama Momoka
Subs: Mitsuhori Shizuka (Hori Yoshie, 74 mins), Yoneda Saki (Matsuura Nagisa, 85 mins), Abe Sayaka (Enokidani Misaki, 90 mins), Ozeki Miyu (Suga Momoka, 90+2 mins)
Unused subs: Nakazawa Yui
Scorers: Hori Yoshie (73 mins)

Tsukuba FC Ladies:
Aoyagi Maririn, Mitsuma Mutsumi, Azusa Reina, Kawahara Fusako, Oki Shiho, Koike Riko, Ina Chizuru, Kikuchi Sayaka (capt), Mizushima Kumi, Toyoshima Maiko, Inoue Ai
Subs: Ushiku Maho (Koike Riko, 59 mins), Kamei Yumi (Mizushima Kumi, 66 mins), Saida Nagisa (Inoue Ai, 78 mins)
Unused subs: Okumura Chiaki, Inoue Kana
Booked: Kamei Yumi


Shizuoka Sangyo University Iwata Bonita  1 - 1  JFA Academy Fukushima
(Attendance: 314)

Shizuoka Sangyo University Iwata Bonita:
Terada Ikumi, Shiroshita Chinatsu, Terada Reiko, Yamada Yui, Kakimoto Nagisa, Muramatsu Kaho, Kanefuda Anzu, Fujiwara Kana, Ishida Risa, Hirano Asami (capt), Horie Mitsuki
Subs: Kawasaki Mei (Muramatsu Kaho, 68 mins), Kawarazaki Nozomi (Ishida Risa, 77 mins)
Unused subs: Wakabayashi Yui, Tanaka Ayaka, Fujita Momoka
Scorers: Horie Mitsuki (46 mins)

JFA Academy Fukushima:

Chikazawa Rena, Ono Haruka, Suzuki Haruna, Takahira Miyu, Arai Miyu, Yonei Honoka (capt), Nezu Makoto, Ishida Chihiro, Endo Jun, Chiba Nanami, Yosue Suzuka
Subs: Ito Megumi (Ono Haruka, HT), Iwai Ran (Chiba Nanami, 68 mins)
Unused subs: Miyake Sayu, Togawa Yuki, Kadowaki Mai
Scorers: Iwai Ran (90 mins)


Bunnys Kyoto SC  1 - 0  NGU Loveledge Nagoya
(Attendance: 752)

Bunnys Kyoto SC:
Gocho Misaki (capt), Kusano Shiho, Ishii Saki, Yamamoto Yumi, Sakai Nozomi, Hayashi Saki, Sawada Yuka, Matsuda Nozomi, Yoshida Saki, Nishikawa Itsuki, Sato Rina
Subs: Yoshizawa Ai (Yoshida Saki, 57 mins), Shano Miki (Nishikawa Itsuki, 78 mins), Shibuya Yumiko (Sato Rina, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Yamada Kureha, Ikeda Asumi
Scorers: Nishikawa Itsuki (45 mins)

NGU Loveledge Nagoya:

Tokura Rui, Kitagawa Wakana, Sakanashi Sakura, Michikura Hiroko (capt), Sugiyama Yuka, Sakumoto Fumika, Kobayashi Makiko, Hasegawa Aoi, Doi Narumi, Sato Ao, Takashima Ruriko
Subs: Shirota Miki (Sato Ao, 72 mins), Fujimura Saki (Hasegawa Aoi, 78 mins), Kitagawa Kana (Doi Narumi, 86 mins)
Unused subs: Sato Chinami, Kato Ibuki


Ange Violet Hiroshima  2 - 1  Fukuoka J. Anclas
(Attendance: 712)

Ange Violet Hiroshima:
Hayashi Fumika, Sakurabayashi Asako, Ishikawa Shiori, Yamagata Hisami (capt), Miyake Ayumi, Akamine Mizuki, Komatsu Mina, Mizuno Yuri, Kuramoto Aya, Akagi Fumika, Suzuki Miki
Subs: Kanbara Misaki (Suzuki Miki, 59 mins), Adachi Eriko (Akagi Fumika, 78 mins), Watanabe Kazumi (Kuramoto Aya, 88 mins), Saito Hitomi (Sakurabayashi Asako, 90+2 mins)
Unused subs: Uetani Kumiko
Scorers: Akamine Mizuki (23, 71 mins, pen)

Fukuoka J. Anclas:
Tsuchiya Aya, Yanagita Shiori, Nariai Hitomi, Nagano Momoko, Oka Misako, Ukita Kotone, Imanaka Yuri (capt), Nakashima Ayaka, Tomoda Natsuki, Kishikawa Rina, Oya Natsuki
Subs: Marugata Rie (Kishikawa Rina, 26 mins), Fukui Shihori (Oya Natsuki, 67 mins), Kobayashi Natsumi (Nakashima Ayaka, 81 mins)
Unused subs: Hamada Momoka, Doshita Misato
Scorers: Fukui Shihori (69 mins)
Booked: Oka Misako

Nadeshiko League Division 2 Fourth Round

NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls  1 - 0  Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki
(Attendance: 668)

NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls:
Asari Maya, Oshima Mizuki, Kanazawa Mami, Nakai Miku, Yamana Maki, Miyashita Nanami, Yamamoto Emi (capt), Iwaki Ayano, Kaga Koko, Sato Nagisa, Yoshida Mizuki
Subs: Tanaka Yui (Yoshida Mizuki, HT), Tanaka Keiko (Kaga Koko, 84 mins), Ishihara Misato (Iwaki Ayano, 90+1 mins)
Unused subs: Arai Midori, Urata Kaho, Yamamoto Kana, Shibata Manami
Scorers: Sato Nagisa (51 mins)

Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki:
Ishikawa Yuu (capt), Tessa Andujar, Oshima Kaho, Fujino Suzuka, Sakanaka Mio, Saito Toshiko, Tajima Mitsuyo, Nishimura Shizuru, Kurakazu Shiho, Brittany Ambrose, Taniguchi Konomi
Subs: Ikubo Mao (Brittany Ambrose, 28 mins), Kamiya Narumi (Saito Toshiko, 60 mins)
Unused subs: Arikura Yuika, Tanaka Mayu, Machida Akari


Sfida Setagaya FC  7 - 2  Okayama Yunogo Belle
(Attendance: 475)

Sfida Setagaya FC:
Takahashi Miharu, Toda Ayumi, Hara Shiho, Tanaka Mariko, Nagata Maya (capt), Mori Hitomi, Hanagiri Naomi, Kashiwabara Miu, Yamamoto Naomi, Watanabe Mizuki, Nagasaki Akane
Subs: Ushiyama Nanae (Watanabe Mizuki, HT), Shimada Ayako (Toda Ayumi, 80 mins), Allison Kagawa (Nagasaki Akane, 87 mins)
Unused subs: Ishino Himeka, Murakami Akane, Ito Chiume, Suda Ayaka
Scorers: Mori Hitomi (8 mins), Nagasaki Akane (50, 72 mins), Kashiwabara Miu (51, 78 mins), Yamamoto Naomi (75, 80 mins, pen)

Okayama Yunogo Belle:
Miki Yoshimi, Hayashi Momo, Shimamura Kumiko, Hagiwara Aimi, Yoneyama Suzumi, Hamamoto Marin, Fujita Nozomi (capt), Noichi Aya, Kiryu Nanase, Asano Miki, Hazuki Yuki
Subs: Yoshimura Midori (Hayashi Momo, HT), Kitaura Miho (Hamamoto Marin, 73 mins), Kitano Rie (Asano Miki, 73 mins)
Unused subs: Ueno Yukiko, Fujie Saki, Oda Kanna, Nagasawa Yume
Scorers: Shimamura Kumiko (6 mins), Fujita Nozomi (36 mins)
Booked: Hazuki Yuki


Ehime FC Ladies  1 - 1  Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies
(Attendance: 321)

Ehime FC Ladies:
Mita Isayo, Sato Hikari, Watai Shiori, Nishimura Nozomi, Kariya Maiko (capt), Muramatsu Mafuyu, Akune Mana, Nishigawa Sayumi, Yamashiro Miyuki, Ueno Mami, Oya Ayumi
Subs: Kanai Nanae (Muramatsu Mafuyu, 76 mins), Tachibana Mami (Akune Mana, 83 mins), Iwamoto Yuka (Oya Ayumi, 90 mins)
Unused subs: Nakamura Saki, Mukaidani Ayaka, Mase Aika, Nakamura Shiori
Scorers: Nishimura Nozomi (12 mins)

Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies:
Fukunaga Erika, Inoue Hina, Matsubara Yuna, Tsutsui Riko, Kitamura Nanami, Yakata Miyu, Furusawa Rui, Hayashi Honoka (capt), Matsubara Shiho, Nojima Sakura, Takarada Saori
Subs: Tanaka Tomoko (Furusawa Rui, 66 mins), Yoshizumi Warai (Matsubara Shiho, 76 mins)
Unused subs: Nishinaka Maho, Katsuoka Miyu, Miyamoto Hikari, Fujiwara Nodoka, Lee Songa
Scorers: Takarada Saori (90 mins)


Nittaidai Fields Yokohama  0 - 0  Orca Kamogawa FC
(Attendance: 450)

Nittaidai Fields Yokohama:
Inoue Nene, Sakurai Mayuka, Haza Hisui, Oga Risako, Matsunaga Saki, Hirata Hikari, Shimada Chiaki (capt), Ito Kanako, Imai Yurina, Arakawa Eriko, Uemura Shoko
Subs: Mehara Rina (Uemura Shoko, 80 mins), Goto Ami (Imai Yurina, 89 mins), Kono Fuka (Arakawa Eriko, 90 mins)
Unused subs: Morita Yukari, Seno Yuki, Ishii Chiharu, Kojima Wakiko

Orca Kamogawa FC:
Kawabe Hanami, Nakamura Mami, Takahashi Nana (capt), Miyamoto Mao, Takeda Arisa, Matsunaga Yoshie, Matsunaga Tomoe, Matsuda Haruna, Nishio Manami, Muraoka Mami, Nagaki Mariko
Subs: Hirano Rina (Muraoka Mami, 64 mins), Okano Yuriko (Nagaki Mariko, 81 mins), Sato Eriko (Nishio Manami, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Kunika Shoko, Imai Sayuri, Ishii Yurina, Urashima Risa


AS Harima Albion  0 - 0  FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme
(Attendance: 682)

AS Harima Albion:
Kirihata Kotono, Minami Chiho, Nishiyama Emi, Fujimoto Madoka (capt), Fujisawa Marin, Chiba Sonoko, Takeda Yuki, Koike Kokoro, Torao Naomi, Katsurama Fumina, Uchida Misuzu
Subs: Ueshima Hitomi (Katsurama Fumina, 74 mins), Yatsugi Akane (Torao Naomi, 81 mins), Yamaguchi Saya (Chiba Sonoko, 85 mins)
Unused subs: Kishi Hoshimi, Miyamoto Yuka, Nishino Yuka, Imai Haruka

FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme:
Fujita Suzuka, Mamyo Sena, Goya Eriko, Shannon McCarthy, Sekiguchi Mayu, Akatsu Yuri (capt), Yoshida Nagisa, Henmi Momoko, Teresa Noyola, Takatsuka Ayane, Ikejiri Mayu
Subs: Nemoto Rikako (Takatsuka Ayane, 68 mins), Iriguchi Nanoka (Teresa Noyola, 79 mins), Sasaki Yuka (Akatsu Yuri, 81 mins)
Unused subs: Kim Youmi, Asaumi Saki, Nishizono Yukino, Hasegawa Tomoka
Booked: Ikejiri Mayu

Nadeshiko League Division 1 Third Round

Nippon TV Beleza  2 - 0  Albirex Niigata Ladies
(Attendance: 791)

Nippon TV Beleza:
Yamashita Ayaka, Shimizu Risa, Iwashimizu Azusa (capt), Muramatsu Tomoko, Nakasato Yu, Uetsuji Yumi, Sumida Rin, Sakaguchi Mizuho, Hasegawa Yui, Momiki Yuka, Tanaka Mina
Subs: Miura Narumi (Uetsuji Yumi, 63 mins), Ueki Riko (Hasegawa Yui, 76 mins)
Unused subs: Nishimura Kiyoka, Doko Mayo, Toriumi Yuka, Miyagawa Asato, Hara Ibuki
Scorers: Momiki Yuka (21 mins, pen), Sakaguchi Mizuho (60 mins)

Albirex Niigata Ladies:
Fukumura Kanae, Kubota Mayu, Nakamura Kaede (capt), Sayama Momoko, Watanabe Ayaka, Saeki Aya, Kosuda Rina, Sakaguchi Moeno, Sonoda Mizuki, Oishi Sayaka, Kamionobe Megumi
Subs: Takahashi Miyuki (Kosuda Rina, 63 mins), Yamaya Ruka (Oishi Sayaka, 79 mins), Karahashi Mayu (Saeki Aya, 85 mins)
Unused subs: Takahashi Tomoko, Sekura Haruhi
Booked: Sayama Momoko


AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies  1 - 0  Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies
(Attendance: 1,900)

AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies:
Mochizuki Arisa, Koizumi Rena, Kinoshita Shiori, Sakamoto Riho (capt), Goshima Kyoka, Saito Akane, Kunisawa Shino, Noguchi Ayaka, Yamazaki Marumi, Yokoyama Kumi, Tomari Shiho
Subs: Uchiyama Tomoyo (Noguchi Ayaka, 53 mins)
Unused subs: Ikegaya Natsumi, Yajima Yuki, Suzuki Rina, Omiya Reona, Kodama Keiko, Fujimura Mayu
Scorers: Tomari Shiho (58 mins)

Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies:
Brittany Cameron, Kakazu Asuka, Kitahara Kana (capt), Chiba Kozue, Manya Miho, Yasumoto Sawako, Ichise Nana, Sasaki Mayu, Nakano Manami, Hamada Haruka, Caitlin Foord
Subs: Katrina Gorry (Yasumoto Sawako, 56 mins), Inoue Ayaka (Kakazu Asuka, 65 mins), Ono Hitomi (Nakano Manami, 87 mins)
Unused subs: Saito Ayaka, Mihashi Mana, Tahara Nozomi, Nishikawa Asuka
Booked: Caitlin Foord


INAC Kobe Leonessa  2 - 0  Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies
(Attendance: 2,023)

INAC Kobe Leonessa:
Takenaka Rei, Moriya Miyabi, Miyake Shiori, Tanaka Asuna, Sameshima Aya, Takase Megumi (capt), Sugita Hina, Nakajima Emi, Michigami Ayaka, Ohno Shinobu, Masuya Rika
Subs: Ito Miki (Masuya Rika, 74 mins), Nakada Ayu (Michigami Ayaka, 82 mins)
Unused subs: Hannah Stambaugh, Saito Natsumi, Choi Yeseul, Fukuta Yui, Shimabukuro Namie
Scorers: Miyake Shiori (45+1 mins), Nakajima Emi (65 mins)

Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies:
Ikeda Sakiko, Kurishima Akari, Osafune Kana, Kohata Shiho, Kizaki Aoi, Shibata Hanae (capt), Ikadai Risa, Naomoto Hikaru, Kato Chika, Shiraki Akari, Sugasawa Yuika
Subs: Kira Chinatsu (Shiraki Akari, HT), Mizutani Yuki (Ikadai Risa, 60 mins), Shiokoshi Yuzuho (Kato Chika, 76 mins)
Unused subs: Hirao Chika, Minami Moeka, Mitani Sayaka, Nagano Fuka


JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies  2 - 1  Iga FC Kunoichi
(Attendance: 601)

JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies:
Yamane Erina, Wakabayashi Minori, Sakuramoto Naoko, Nishikawa Ayaka, Ueno Saki (capt), Chino Shoko, Setoguchi Kozue, Hosaka Nodoka, Fukasawa Risa, Ozawa Hiro, Narumiya Yui
Subs: Kamogawa Miho (Hosaka Nodoka, HT), Kobayashi Nanako (Wakabayashi Minori, 61 mins), Sato Mizuka (Ozawa Hiro, 61 mins)
Unused subs: Nemoto Mio, Tsurumi Ayaka, Hayashi Kanae, Anzai Yuka
Scorers: Sakuramoto Naoko (66 mins), Sato Mizuka (82 mins)

Iga FC Kunoichi:
Isashi Kaede, Miyasako Tamami, Hatanaka Miyuka, Ohashi Mio, Sato Kaede, Kojima Mima, Takahashi Haruka, Okubo Mai, Sakuma Kotori, Sugita Ami (capt), Haji Madoka
Subs: Takeshima Kanako (Sato Kaede, 71 mins), Fukumaru Tomoko (Sakuma Kotori, 77 mins), Ogawa Shiho (Okubo Mai, 85 mins)
Unused subs: Kuno Fubuki, Shimojo Aya
Scorers: Sakuma Kotori (51 mins)


Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara  1 - 1  Chifure AS Elfen Saitama
(Attendance: 1,130)

Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara:
Genevieve Richard, Ishida Minami, Kunitake Aimi, Nagasawa Madoka, Usui Rie, Takagi Hikari, Oyama Saki (capt), Tanaka Yoko, Yoshimi Natsuki, Minamino Arisa, Kawashima Haruna
Subs: Kobayashi Miharu (Nagasawa Madoka, HT), Wada Naoko (Usui Rie, 57 mins)
Unused subs: Tajiri Yumi, Hirano Yuka, Korekawa Yurie, Gonno Takako, Kudo Asami
Scorers: Yoshimi Natsuki (69 mins)

Chifure AS Elfen Saitama:
Takahashi Asami, Matsuoka Sayuri, Kishi Minori, Matsukubo Akari, Nara Misaki, Nakano Rino (capt), Takano Saki, Azami Rie, Takahashi Saori, Nakamura Yushika, Suzuki Kaoruko
Subs: Yoshitani Akane (Takahashi Saori, 75 mins), Doi Asuka (Nakamura Yushika, 85 mins)
Unused subs: Nakamura Arisa, Nunoyama Misato, Nishizawa Hinano, Takenoya Konomi, Sugihara Haruna
Scorers: Takahashi Saori (40 mins)

Sunday, 9 April 2017

Nadeshiko League Division 2 Third Round

Okayama Yunogo Belle  1 - 3  NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls
(Attendance: 645)

Okayama Yunogo Belle:
Ueno Yukiko, Hata Miyu, Hayashi Momo, Noma Fumika, Noichi Aya, Yoshimura Midori, Fujita Nozomi, Kameoka Natsumi (capt), Nagasawa Yume, Hazuki Yuki, Oda Kanna
Subs: Kiryu Nanase (Nagasawa Yume, HT), Kitaura Miho (Yoshimura Midori, 58 mins), Hamamoto Marin (Oda Kanna, 76 mins)
Unused subs: Miki Yoshimi, Yoneyama Suzumi, Kitano Rie, Hagiwara Aimi
Scorers: Oda Kanna (19 mins, pen)

NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls:
Asari Maya, Oshima Mizuki, Kanazawa Mami, Nakai Miku, Yamana Maki, Yamamoto Emi (capt), Miyashita Nanami, Iwaki Ayano, Kaga Koko, Sato Nagisa, Yoshida Mizuki
Subs: Ishihara Misato (Iwaki Ayano, 68 mins), Tanaka Keiko (Yoshida Mizuki, 86 mins), Tanaka Yui (Kaga Koko, 86 mins)
Unused subs: Deguchi Haruna, Shibata Manami
Scorers: Yoshida Mizuki (10, 13 mins), Sato Nagisa (11 mins)


Ehime FC Ladies  0 - 1  Nittaidai Fields Yokohama
(Attendance: 216)

Ehime FC Ladies:
Mita Isayo, Sato Hikari, Watai Shiori, Nishimura Nozomi, Kariya Maiko, Muramatsu Mafuyu, Kamata Ran, Yamashiro Miyuki, Nishigawa Sayumi (capt), Sakurai Yuika, Akune Mana
Subs: Nakachi Hinako (Sakurai Yuika, 57 mins), Tachibana Mami (Akune Mana, 72 mins), Abe Rie (Sato Hikari, 85 mins)
Unused subs: Nakamura Saki, Mukaidani Ayaka, Iwamoto Yuka, Kawamura Akari

Nittaidai Fields Yokohama:
Inoue Nene, Matsunaga Saki, Oga Risako, Haza Hisui, Sakurai Mayuka, Imai Yurina, Ito Kanako, Shimada Chiaki (capt), Hirata Hikari, Arakawa Eriko, Uemura Shoko
Subs: Kono Fuka (Arakawa Eriko, 64 mins), Kojima Wakiko (Ito Kanako, 74 mins), Mehara Rina (Uemura Shoko, 85 mins)
Unused subs: Morita Yukari, Yamakawa Natsuki, Goto Ami, Ishii Chiharu
Scorers: Ito Kanako (17 mins)


Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies  8 - 2  AS Harima Albion
(Attendance: 262)

Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies:
Fukunaga Erika, Inoue Hina, Matsubara Yuna, Tsutsui Riko, Kitamura Nanami, Yakata Miyu, Furusawa Rui, Hayashi Honoka (capt), Matsubara Shiho, Nojima Sakura, Takarada Saori
Subs: Tanaka Tomoko (Nojima Sakura, HT), Lee Songa (Yakata Miyu, 78 mins), Yoshizumi Warai (Inoue Hina, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Nishinaka Maho, Yamashita Rina, Katsuoka Miyu, Momono Miyuka
Scorers: Takarada Saori (13, 29 mins (pen), 42 mins), Nojima Sakura (20 mins), Tsutsui Riko (24 mins), Yakata Miyu (54 mins), Hayashi Honoka (64 mins), Matsubara Shiho (87 mins)

AS Harima Albion:
Kishi Hoshimi, Fujimoto Madoka (capt), Nishiyama Emi, Minami Chiho, Fujisawa Marin, Koike Kokoro, Katsurama Fumina, Takeda Yuki, Torao Naomi, Chiba Sonoko, Uchida Misuzu
Subs: Kirihata Kotono (Kishi Hoshimi, HT), Yamaguchi Saya (Fujimoto Madoka, HT)
Unused subs: Miyamoto Yuka, Numata Michiko, Imai Haruka, Ueshima Hitomi, Yatsugi Akane
Scorers: Torao Naomi (22 mins), Uchida Misuzu (30 mins)


FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme  0 - 2  Orca Kamogawa FC
(Attendance: 305)

FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme:
Fujita Suzuka, Shannon McCarthy, Goya Eriko, Mamyo Sena, Sekiguchi Mayu, Akatsu Yuri (capt), Yoshida Nagisa, Henmi Momoko, Teresa Noyola, Takatsuka Ayane, Ikejiri Mayu
Subs: Sasaki Yuka (Akatsu Yuri, HT), Nishizono Yukino (Henmi Momoko, 70 mins), Nemoto Rikako (Takatsuka Ayane, 70 mins)
Unused subs: Kim Youmi, Hasegawa Tomoka, Ogawa Yuka, Iriguchi Nanoka

Orca Kamogawa FC:
Kawabe Hanami, Nakamura Mami, Takahashi Nana (capt), Miyamoto Mao, Imai Sayuri, Matsunaga Yoshie, Matsunaga Tomoe, Matsuda Haruna, Nishio Manami, Hirano Rina, Urashima Risa
Subs: Muraoka Mami (Urashima Risa, 65 mins), Nagaki Mariko (Hirano Rina, 74 mins), Ishii Yurina (Nakamura Mami, 80 mins)
Unused subs: Kunika Shoko, Kobayashi Erina, Takeda Arisa, Sato Eriko
Scorers: Hirano Rina (10, 27 mins)


Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki  1 - 0  Sfida Setagaya FC
(Attendance: 148)

Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki:

Ishikawa Yuu (capt), Tessa Andujar, Oshima Kaho, Fujino Suzuka, Sakanaka Mio, Saito Toshiko, Tajima Mitsuyo, Nishimura Shizuru, Kurakazu Shiho, Brittany Ambrose, Taniguchi Konomi
Subs: Kamiya Narumi (Brittany Ambrose, 58 mins), Tanaka Mayu (Kurakazu Shiho, 89 mins)
Unused subs: Arikura Yuika, Ikubo Mao, Ichino Natsuki, Hanabusa Misa, Machida Akari
Scorers: Kamiya Narumi (65 mins)

Sfida Setagaya FC:
Takahashi Miharu, Toda Ayumi, Hara Shiho, Usuda Haruka (capt), Kashiwabara Miu, Tanaka Mariko, Mori Hitomi, Hanagiri Naomi, Nagata Maya, Yamamoto Naomi, Nagasaki Akane
Subs: Murakami Akane (Usuda Haruka, 66 mins), Ushiyama Nanae (Yamamoto Naomi, 71 mins), Watanabe Mizuki (Toda Ayumi, 81 mins)
Unused subs: Ishino Himeka

Nadeshiko League Division 1 Cup 2017 First Round

JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies  2 - 0  Nippon TV Beleza
(Attendance: 435)

JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies:
Nemoto Mio, Wakabayashi Minori, Sakuramoto Naoko, Nishikawa Ayaka, Ueno Saki (capt), Chino Shoko, Kamogawa Miho, Isokane Midori, Fukasawa Risa, Kobayashi Nanako, Narumiya Yui
Subs: Sato Mizuka (Kobayashi Nanako, HT), Hosaka Nodoka (Wakabayashi Minori, 80 mins), Ozawa Hiro (Sato Mizuka, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Funada Mayu, Hayashi Kanae, Anzai Yuka, Setoguchi Kozue
Scorers: Narumiya Yui (52 mins), Own Goal (70 mins)

Nippon TV Beleza:
Kurosawa Ayano, Shimizu Risa, Iwashimizu Azusa (capt), Muramatsu Tomoko, Ono Nana, Kinoshita Momoka, Uetsuji Yumi, Miyagawa Asato, Matsuda Shino, Kanno Oto, Ueki Riko
Subs: Miura Narumi (Kinoshita Momoka, 57 mins), Yamamoto Yuzuki (Matsuda Shino, 75 mins), Toriumi Yuka (Kanno Oto, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Nishimura Kiyoka, Doko Mayo, Hara Ibuki


Albirex Niigata Ladies  1 - 2  AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies

(Attendance: 781)

Albirex Niigata Ladies:
Fukumura Kanae, Kubota Mayu, Sekura Haruhi, Sayama Momoko (capt), Watanabe Ayaka, Saeki Aya, Kosuda Rina, Sakaguchi Moeno, Sonoda Mizuki, Oishi Sayaka, Kamionobe Megumi
Subs: Yamaya Ruka (Kosuda Rina, 62 mins), Takahashi Miyuki (Sonoda Mizuki, 72 mins), Karahashi Mayu (Watanabe Ayaka, 84 mins)
Unused subs: Takahashi Tomoko, Okakura Mika, Chino Nanami, Kawasaki Saya
Scorers: Oishi Sayaka (72 mins)

AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies:
Hayashizaki Mei, Yajima Yuki, Kinoshita Shiori, Sakamoto Riho (capt), Koizumi Rena, Kodama Keiko, Saito Akane, Kunisawa Shino, Noguchi Ayaka, Yamazaki Marumi, Tomari Shiho
Subs: Uchiyama Tomoyo (Kodama Keiko, 78 mins), Goshima Kyoka (Noguchi Ayaka, 90 mins)
Unused subs: Ikegaya Natsumi, Suzuki Rina, Omiya Reona, Fujimura Mayu, Kanda Wakaho
Scorers: Kunisawa Shino (20 mins), Saito Akane (35 mins)


Iga FC Kunoichi  2 - 3  INAC Kobe Leonessa
(Attendance: 664)

Iga FC Kunoichi:
Kuno Fubuki, Miyasako Tamami, Hatanaka Miyuka, Ohashi Mio (capt), Sato Kaede, Kojima Mima, Takahashi Haruka, Okubo Mai, Sakuma Kotori, Haji Madoka, Ogawa Shiho
Subs: Fukumaru Tomoko (Sakuma Kotori, 71 mins), Takeshima Kanako (Sato Kaede, 78 mins), Yoshitake Manami (Takahashi Haruka, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Isashi Kaede, Hashimoto Shoko, Shimojo Aya, Ono Midori
Scorers: Haji Madoka (42 mins), Sakuma Kotori (44 mins)

INAC Kobe Leonessa:
Takenaka Rei, Moriya Miyabi, Miyake Shiori, Tanaka Asuna, Choi Yeseul, Takase Megumi (capt), Ito Miki, Sugita Hina, Michigami Ayaka, Ohno Shinobu, Nakada Ayu
Subs: Fukuta Yui (Ito Miki, 65 mins)
Unused subs: Hannah Stambaugh, Saito Natsumi, Sunaga Manami, Sugita Mei, Hiratsuka Maki
Scorers: Nakada Ayu (3, 79 mins), Sugita Hina (74 mins)


Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies  2 - 1  Chifure AS Elfen Saitama
(Attendance: 1,046)

Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies:
Hirao Chika, Endo Yu, Osafune Kana, Kohata Shiho, Kizaki Aoi, Shibata Hanae (capt), Ikadai Risa, Mizutani Yuki, Kato Chika, Shiokoshi Yuzuho, Sugasawa Yuika
Subs: Nagano Fuka (Ikadai Risa, HT), Shiraki Akari (Shiokoshi Yuzuho, HT), Kira Chinatsu (Kato Chika, 64 mins), Seike Kiko (Shibata Hanae, 75 mins), Minami Moeka (Endo Yu, 85 mins)
Unused subs: Matsumoto Mamiko, Mitani Sayaka
Scorers: Sugasawa Yuika (66 mins), Osafune Kana (80 mins)

Chifure AS Elfen Saitama:
Takahashi Asami, Nunoyama Misato, Kishi Minori, Matsukubo Akari, Nara Misaki, Nakano Rino (capt), Takano Saki, Azami Rie, Sato Fuka, Takenoya Konomi, Takahashi Saori
Subs: Nakamura Yushika (Takenoya Konomi, 57 mins), Yoshitani Akane (Sato Fuka, 57 mins), Doi Asuka (Takahashi Saori, 73 mins), Nishizawa Hinano (Nakano Rino, 85 mins), Sugihara Haruna (Nunoyama Misato, 85 mins)
Unused subs: Nakamura Arisa, Suzuki Kaoruko
Scorers: Nakamura Yushika (90 mins)


A Group
PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies11002023
2AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies11002113
3Nojima Stella Kanagawa00000000
4Albirex Niigata Ladies100112-10
5Nippon TV Beleza100102-20


B Group
PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1INAC Kobe Leonessa11003213
2Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies11002113
3Vegalta Sendai Ladies00000000
4Iga FC Kunoichi100123-10
5Chifure AS Elfen Saitama100112-10

Challenge League Tenth Round

Tokiwagi Gakuen High School  0 - 2  FC Jumonji Ventus
(Attendance: 100)

Jumonji's starting lineup for their debut match in the Japan Women's Football League included Segi Aiki, who has a great deal of experience in league football and today captained the side

Nakahara Sayaka scores the opening goal, receiving a long ball through the middle before rounding Imai Yuka in the Tokiwagi Gakuen goal. The home side's defence struggled to contain Jumonji's direct play throughout the match

Tokiwagi Gakuen's only good chance to score came from Okino Kurea, who here shoots well...

but sees her shot come back off the inside of the left-hand post

Genma Hazuki was fouled by Imai Yuka and stepped up to take the penalty herself.
Imai redeemed herself by saving the spot kick

Good right-wing play made an opening for Nakahara with five minutes remaining...

and she unerringly found the bottom corrner of the net to ensure that Jumonji would take all three points. They returrn to Miyagi next week for another match against Tokiwagi Gakuen


Tokiwagi Gakuen High School:
Imai Yuka, Iida Yurika (capt), Shibusawa Hikaru, Sugano Fuko, Kawakita Miku, Shibayama Fumina, Kato Shiori, Takikawa Yume, Kato Yua, Takahashi Ami, Okino Kurea
Subs: Nakamura Megumi (Kato Yua, 69 mins), Sakiyama Miku (Iida Yurika, 72 mins), Okochi Yuki (Shibusawa Hikaru, 81 mins), Tsuda Marin (Kato Shiori, 81 mins)
Unused subs: Ishigaki Honoka

FC Jumonji Ventus:
Takahashi Sumika, Kajii Fuka, Hagihara Kanako, Hitomi Nodoka, Tomita Minami, Abe Sarika, Genma Hazuki, Segi Aiki (capt), Kohanawa Moe, Kurata Akari, Nakahara Sayaka
Subs: Hamada Megu (Kohanawa Moe, 78 mins), Takizawa Chise (Nakahara Sayaka, 88 mins), Nagashima Rui (Genma Hazuki, 90+1 mins)
Unused subs: Nakashima Mizuho, Tanaka Karin
Scorers: Nakahara Sayaka (14, 85 mins)

Sunday, 2 April 2017

Nadeshiko League Division 1 Second Round

Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies  1 - 0  Albirex Niigata Ladies
(Attendance: 2,259)

Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies:
Brittany Cameron, Kakazu Asuka, Chiba Kozue, Ichise Nana, Manya Miho, Yasumoto Sawako, Kishikawa Natsuki, Sasaki Mayu, Tahara Nozomi (capt), Caitlin Foord, Nakano Manami
Subs: Inoue Ayaka (Tahara Nozomi, 10 mins), Kitahara Kana (Kishikawa Natsuki, 70 mins), Sakai Yuki (Nakano Manami, 86 mins)
Unused subs: Saito Ayaka, Mihashi Mana, Ono Hitomi, Hamada Haruka
Scorers: Nakano Manami (19 mins)

Albirex Niigata Ladies:
Fukumura Kanae, Obara Yuria, Sayama Momoko, Nakamura Kaede (capt), Watanabe Ayaka, Saeki Aya, Kosuda Rina, Sakaguchi Moeno, Sonoda Mizuki, Oishi Sayaka, Kamionobe Megumi
Subs: Yamaya Ruka (Saeki Aya, 79 mins), Kawasaki Saya (Kosuda Rina, 79 mins)
Unused subs: Takahashi Tomoko, Kubota Mayu, Karahashi Mayu
Booked: Sayama Momoko


Chifure AS Elfen Saitama  1 - 2  INAC Kobe Leonessa
(Attendance: 650)

Chifure AS Elfen Saitama:Asano Natsumi, Matsuoka Sayuri, Kishi Minori, Nara Misaki, Takenoya Konomi, Nakano Rino (capt), Takano Saki, Azami Rie, Takahashi Saori, Nakamura Yushika, Suzuki Kaoruko
Subs: Yoshitani Akane (Nakamura Yushika, 68 mins), Matsukubo Akari (Takenoya Konomi, 73 mins), Sugihara Haruna (Takahashi Saori, 86 mins)
Unused subs: Takahashi Asami, Sato Fuka, Nunoyama Misato, Doi Asuka
Scorers: Takahashi Saori (16 mins)
Booked: Sugihara Haruna

INAC Kobe Leonessa:
Takenaka Rei, Miyake Shiori, Choi Yeseul, Tanaka Asuna, Moriya Miyabi, Takase Megumi (capt), Ito Miki, Sugita Hina, Nakajima Emi, Ohno Shinobu, Masuya Rika
Subs: Kyokawa Mai (Ito Miki, HT), Nakada Ayu (Takase Megumi, 68 mins), Michigami Ayaka (Sugita Hina, 80 mins)
Unused subs: Hannah Stambaugh, Saito Natsumi, Sugita Mei
Scorers: Takase Megumi (68 mins), Nakajima Emi (90+2 mins)


Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara  3 - 2  AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies
(Attendance: 1,567)

Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara:
Genevieve Richard, Ishida Minami, Kunitake Aimi, Nagasawa Madoka, Kobayashi Miharu, Takagi Hikari, Oyama Saki (capt), Tanaka Yoko, Yoshimi Natsuki, Minamino Arisa, Kawashima Haruna
Subs: Usui Rie (Kobayashi Miharu, 61 mins), Kudo Asami (Kawashima Haruna, 82 mins), Gonno Takako (Minamino Arisa, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Tajiri Yumi, Wada Naoko, Hirano Yuka, Korekawa Yurie
Scorers: Minamino Arisa (9, 51 mins), Ishida Minami (72 mins)
Booked: Minamino Arisa

AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies:
Mochizuki Arisa, Koizumi Rena, Yajima Yuki, Kinoshita Shiori, Sakamoto Riho (capt), Omiya Reona, Kunisawa Shino, Saito Akane, Noguchi Ayaka, Yokoyama Kumi, Tomari Shiho
Subs: Uchiyama Tomoyo (Omiya Reona, 59 mins), Yamazaki Marumi (Noguchi Ayaka, 73 mins)
Unused subs: Ikegaya Natsumi, Suzuki Rina, Goshima Kyoka, Kodama Keiko, Fujimura Mayu
Scorers: Yajima Yuki (33 mins), Yokoyama Kumi (89 mins)


Iga FC Kunoichi  0 - 3  Nippon TV Beleza
(Attendance: 822)

Iga FC Kunoichi:
Isashi Kaede, Miyasako Tamami, Hatanaka Miyuka, Ohashi Mio, Sato Kaede, Fukumaru Tomoko, Takahashi Haruka, Okubo Mai, Sakuma Kotori, Sugita Ami (capt), Haji Madoka
Subs: Kojima Mima (Fukumaru Tomoko, HT), Ogawa Shiho (Okubo Mai, 68 mins), Shimojo Aya (Sakuma Kotori, 81 mins)
Unused subs: Kuno Fubuki, Hashimoto Shoko, Takeshima Kanako, Ono Midori

Nippon TV Beleza:
Yamashita Ayaka, Shimizu Risa, Iwashimizu Azusa (capt), Muramatsu Tomoko, Nakasato Yu, Sakaguchi Mizuho, Sumida Rin, Uetsuji Yumi, Hasegawa Yui, Momiki Yuka, Tanaka Mina
Subs: Ueki Riko (Uetsuji Yumi, 70 mins)
Unused subs: Nishimura Kiyoka, Doko Mayo, Ono Nana, Miyagawa Asato
Scorers: Tanaka Mina (34, 45 mins), Hasegawa Yui (48 mins)


Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies  3 - 2  JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies
(Attendance: 2,064)

Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies:
Ikeda Sakiko, Mitani Sayaka, Osafune Kana, Kohata Shiho, Kizaki Aoi, Shibata Hanae (capt), Ikadai Risa, Naomoto Hikaru, Kato Chika, Shiokoshi Yuzuho, Sugasawa Yuika
Subs: Mizutani Yuki (Ikadai Risa, 63 mins), Shiraki Akari (Kato Chika, 73 mins), Kira Chinatsu (Sugasawa Yuika, 90+2 mins)
Unused subs: Hirao Chika, Minami Moeka, Endo Yu, Nagano Fuka
Scorers: Ikadai Risa (16 mins), Sugasawa Yuika (41, 72 mins)
Booked: Naomoto Hikaru

JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies:
Yamane Erina, Wakabayashi Minori, Sakuramoto Naoko, Nishikawa Ayaka, Ueno Saki (capt), Chino Shoko, Kamogawa Miho, Isokane Midori, Fukasawa Risa, Kobayashi Nanako, Narumiya Yui
Subs: Anzai Yuka (Chino Shoko, 73 mins), Ozawa Hiro (Kobayashi Nanako, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Nemoto Mio, Hayashi Kanae, Setoguchi Kozue, Hosaka Nodoka, Sato Mizuka
Scorers: Kobayashi Nanako (48 mins), Fukasawa Risa (53 mins)
Booked: Fukasawa Risa

Nadeshiko League Division 2 Second Round

FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme  1 - 1  Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies
(Attendance: 386)

FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme:
Fujita Suzuka, Shannon McCarthy, Goya Eriko, Mamyo Sena, Henmi Momoko, Akatsu Yuri (capt), Yoshida Nagisa, Sekiguchi Mayu, Takatsuka Ayane, Teresa Noyola, Ikejiri Mayu
Subs: Iriguchi Nanoka (Takatsuka Ayane, 66 mins), Ogawa Yuka (Akatsu Yuri, 79 mins), Hasegawa Tomoka (Henmi Momoko, 79 mins)
Unused subs: Kim Youmi, Nishizono Yukino, Sasaki Yuka, Nemoto Rikako
Scorers: Teresa Noyola (18 mins)

Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies:
Yamashita Rina, Inoue Hina, Matsubara Yuna, Tsutsui Riko, Kitamura Nanami, Nojima Sakura, Furusawa Rui, Hayashi Honoka (capt), Matsubara Shiho, Yakata Miyu, Takarada Saori
Subs: Wakisaka Reina (Furusawa Rui, 81 mins), Momono Miyuka (Nojima Sakura, 81 mins), Yoshizumi Warai (Yakata Miyu, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Fukunaga Erika, Lee Songa, Tanaka Tomoko
Scorers: Takarada Saori (37 mins)


Orca Kamogawa FC  2 - 1  Okayama Yunogo Belle
(Attendance: 889)

Orca Kamogawa FC:
Kawabe Hanami, Nakamura Mami, Takahashi Nana (capt), Miyamoto Mao, Takeda Arisa, Matsunaga Yoshie, Matsunaga Tomoe, Nagaki Mariko, Nishio Manami, Hirano Rina, Muraoka Mami
Subs: Matsuda Haruna (Nagaki Mariko, HT), Sato Eriko (Nishio Manami, 67 mins), Urashima Risa (Muraoka Mami, 78 mins)
Unused subs: Kunika Shoko, Ishii Yurina, Imai Sayuri, Okano Yuriko
Scorers: Nakamura Mami (18 mins), Matsuda Haruna (49 mins)

Okayama Yunogo Belle:
Miki Yoshimi, Hayashi Momo, Noichi Aya, Hata Miyu, Noma Fumika (capt), Yoshimura Midori, Kameoka Natsumi, Fujita Nozomi, Kitaura Miho, Hamamoto Marin, Oda Kanna
Subs: Kiryu Nanase (Kitaura Miho, 57 mins), Kitano Rie (Fujita Nozomi, 82 mins), Hazuki Yuki (Hamamoto Marin, 86 mins)
Unused subs: Ueno Yukiko, Yoneyama Suzumi, Nagasawa Yume, Hagiwara Aimi
Scorers: Fujita Nozomi (30 mins, pen)


Nittaidai Fields Yokohama  6 - 0  Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki
(Attendance: 260)

Nittaidai Fields Yokohama:
Inoue Nene, Sakurai Mayuka, Haza Hisui, Oga Risako, Miura Momo, Hirata Hikari, Shimada Chiaki (capt), Ito Kanako, Imai Yurina, Arakawa Eriko, Uemura Shoko
Subs: Shimamura Yukiko (Imai Yurina, 53 mins), Mehara Rina (Uemura Shoko, 68 mins), Kojima Wakiko (Ito Kanako, 81 mins)
Unused subs: Morita Yukari, Matsunaga Saki, Okutsu Rena, Kono Fuka
Scorers: Uemura Shoko (28, 67 mins), Ito Kanako (61 mins), Hirata Hikari (69 mins), Arakawa Eriko (79, 81 mins)

Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki:
Ishikawa Yuu (capt), Tessa Andujar, Ikubo Mao, Oshima Kaho, Sakanaka Mio, Saito Toshiko, Tajima Mitsuyo, Nishimura Shizuru, Kurakazu Shiho, Brittany Ambrose, Taniguchi Konomi
Subs: Tanaka Mayu (Brittany Ambrose, 70 mins), Fujino Suzuka (Nishimura Shizuru, 72 mins)
Unused subs: Arikura Yuika, Ichino Natsuki, Machida Akari
Booked: Tessa Andujar


NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls  1 - 1  Ehime FC Ladies
(Attendance: 627)

NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls:
Asari Maya, Oshima Mizuki, Urata Kaho, Nakai Miku, Yamana Maki, Miyashita Nanami, Iwaki Ayano, Yamamoto Emi (capt), Kaga Koko, Sato Nagisa, Yoshida Mizuki
Subs: Tanaka Yui (Yoshida Mizuki, 70 mins), Ishihara Misato (Iwaki Ayano, 72 mins), Shibata Manami (Sato Nagisa, 87 mins)
Unused subs: Deguchi Haruna, Kanazawa Mami, Yamamoto Kana, Tanaka Keiko
Scorers: Shibata Manami (90 mins)

Ehime FC Ladies:
Mita Isayo, Sato Hikari, Watai Shiori, Kamata Ran, Nishimura Nozomi, Kariya Maiko, Muramatsu Mafuyu, Akune Mana, Yamashiro Miyuki (capt), Ueno Mami, Oya Ayumi
Subs: Nishigawa Sayumi (Muramatsu Mafuyu, 60 mins), Kawamura Akari (Akune Mana, 70 mins)
Unused subs: Nakamura Saki, Mukaidani Ayaka, Abe Rie
Scorers: Muramatsu Mafuyu (17 mins)


AS Harima Albion  2 - 1  Sfida Setagaya FC
(Attendance: 2,030)

AS Harima Albion:
Kirihata Kotono, Fujimoto Madoka (capt), Nishiyama Emi, Minami Chiho, Imai Haruka, Koike Kokoro, Takeda Yuki, Fujisawa Marin, Katsurama Fumina, Torao Naomi, Chiba Sonoko
Subs: Uchida Misuzu (Imai Haruka, 37 mins), Miyamoto Yuka (Fujisawa Marin, 63 mins), Yatsugi Akane (Katsurama Fumina, 84 mins)
Unused subs: Kishi Hoshimi, Yamamoto Saori, Numata Michiko, Yamaguchi Saya
Scorers: Chiba Sonoko (54 mins), Nishiyama Emi (72 mins)

Sfida Setagaya FC:
Ishino Himeka, Toda Ayumi, Hara Shiho, Kashiwabara Miu, Tanaka Mariko, Hanagiri Naomi, Usuda Haruka (capt), Nagata Maya, Yamamoto Naomi, Watanabe Mizuki, Nagasaki Akane
Subs: Mori Hitomi (Watanabe Mizuki, 62 mins), Ushiyama Nanae (Yamamoto Naomi, 82 mins)
Unused subs: Takahashi Miharu, Murakami Akane
Scorers: Tanaka Mariko (36 mins)