Please note that the Japanese names in these posts are written in Japanese order, i.e. Family Name followed by Given Name

Sunday, 24 September 2017

Nadeshiko League Division 1 Standings

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Nippon TV Beleza1613213262641
2INAC Kobe Leonessa1593327131430
3Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies1691625121328
4Vegalta Sendai Ladies167361923-424
5Albirex Niigata Ladies166461620-422
6JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies167181421-722
7AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies165472016419
8Nojima Stella Kanagawa163581626-1014
9Chifure AS Elfen Saitama1642101333-2014
10Iga FC Kunoichi1523101224-129

Congratulations to Nippon TV Beleza, who have retained the league title, their fifteenth in total.

Nadeshiko League Division 1 Sixteenth Round

Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara  0 - 1  JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies
(Attendance: 1,055)

Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara:
Tajiri Yumi, Ishida Minami, Kunitake Aimi, Nagasawa Madoka, Hirano Yuka, Takagi Hikari, Oyama Saki (capt), Tanaka Yoko, Yoshimi Natsuki, Minamino Arisa, Kawashima Haruna
Subs: Kobayashi Miharu (Kunitake Aimi, 53 mins), Michelle Pao (Yoshimi Natsuki, 53 mins), Ikeue Nao (Kawashima Haruna, 85 mins)
Unused subs: Korekawa Yurie, Kudo Asami, Kitakata Sae, Gonno Takako

JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies:
Funada Mayu, Wakabayashi Minori, Sakuramoto Naoko, Nishikawa Ayaka, Ueno Saki (capt), Chino Shoko, Kamogawa Miho, Setoguchi Kozue, Fukasawa Risa, Hayashi Kanae, Narumiya Yui
Subs: Anzai Yuka (Hayashi Kanae, 42 mins), Isokane Midori (Anzai Yuka, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Nemoto Mio, Oya Madoka, Yokoyama Ai, Ozawa Hiro, Sato Mizuka
Scorers: Nishikawa Ayaka (47 mins)


Nippon TV Beleza  2 - 0  INAC Kobe Leonessa
(Attendance: 1,842)

Nippon TV Beleza:
Yamashita Ayaka, Miyagawa Asato, Iwashimizu Azusa (capt), Shimizu Risa, Doko Mayo, Nakasato Yu, Sakaguchi Mizuho, Sumida Rin, Momiki Yuka, Hasegawa Yui, Tanaka Mina
Subs: Ueki Riko (Sumida Rin, 72 mins)
Unused subs: Nishimura Kiyoka, Ono Nana, Ariyoshi Saori, Hara Ibuki, Miura Narumi, Uetsuji Yumi
Scorers: Momiki Yuka (39 mins), Tanaka Mina (54 mins)

INAC Kobe Leonessa:
Takenaka Rei, Takase Megumi (capt), Miyake Shiori, Moriya Miyabi, Sameshima Aya, Ito Miki, Sugita Hina, Nakajima Emi, Fukuta Yui, Nakada Ayu, Masuya Rika
Subs: Kyokawa Mai (Nakada Ayu, HT), Iwabuchi Mana (Fukuta Yui, 58 mins)
Unused subs: Fukumoto Miho, Tanaka Asuna, Choi Yeseul, Ohno Shinobu
Booked: Nakada Ayu


Chifure AS Elfen Saitama  2 - 1  AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies
(Attendance: 828)

Chifure AS Elfen Saitama:
Asano Natsumi, Nakamura Yushika, Matsuoka Sayuri, Ninoshka Rabsatt-Smith, Nara Misaki, Azami Rie, Takano Saki, Nakano Rino (capt), Takahashi Saori, Takenoya Konomi, Suzuki Kaoruko
Subs: Matsukubo Akari (Ninoshka Rabsatt-Smith, 55 mins), Nishizawa Hinano (Takenoya Konomi, 64 mins), Yoshitani Akane (Nakamura Yushika, 89 mins)
Unused subs: Someya Miyu, Hashinuma Maho, Nunoyama Misato, Jaclyn Sawicki
Scorers: Takenoya Konomi (14 mins), Nishizawa Hinano (79 mins)
Booked: Takahashi Saori

AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies:
Mochizuki Arisa, Yajima Yuki, Sakamoto Riho (capt), Goshima Kyoka, Koizumi Rena, Kunisawa Shino, Saito Akane, Kinoshita Shiori, Kanda Wakaho, Nakano Manami, Tomari Shiho
Subs: Uchiyama Tomoyo (Goshima Kyoka, HT), Suzuki Haruhi (Saito Akane, 74 mins), Fujimura Mayu (Yajima Yuki, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Ikegaya Natsumi, Omiya Reona, Kodama Keiko, Noguchi Ayaka
Scorers: Nakano Manami (73 mins)


Albirex Niigata Ladies  1 - 0  Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies
(Attendance: 1,479)

Albirex Niigata Ladies:
Fukumura Kanae, Obara Yuria, Kubota Mayu, Nakamura Kaede (capt), Watanabe Ayaka, Saeki Aya, Kamionobe Megumi, Sakaguchi Moeno, Sonoda Mizuki, Oishi Sayaka, Kawasaki Saya
Subs: Kojima Miku (Kawasaki Saya, 67 mins), Kosuda Rina (Sonoda Mizuki, 89 mins)
Unused subs: Takahashi Tomoko, Takamura Chisato, Karahashi Mayu
Scorers: Kawasaki Saya (25 mins)

Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies:
Ikeda Sakiko, Kurishima Akari, Osafune Kana, Kohata Shiho, Kitagawa Hikaru, Shibata Hanae (capt), Ikadai Risa, Naomoto Hikaru, Shiokoshi Yuzuho, Kira Chinatsu, Sugasawa Yuika
Subs: Ando Kozue (Shiokoshi Yuzuho, HT), Kato Chika (Ikadai Risa, 65 mins), Seike Kiko (Kira Chinatsu, 80 mins)
Unused subs: Ino Maya, Nagashima Hikari, Kizaki Aoi, Shiraki Akari


Iga FC Kunoichi  2 - 4  Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies
(Attendance: 575)

Iga FC Kunoichi:
Kuno Fubuki, Miyasako Tamami, Ohashi Mio, Hatanaka Miyuka, Hashimoto Shoko, Okubo Mai, Fukumaru Tomoko, Yamazaki Nao, Sugita Ami (capt), Takeshima Kanako, Haji Madoka
Subs: Sato Kaede (Ohashi Mio, HT), Yoshitake Manami (Takeshima Kanako, 80 mins), Takahashi Haruka (Fukumaru Tomoko, 85 mins)
Unused subs: Isashi Kaede, Shimojo Aya, Ono Midori, Ogawa Shiho
Scorers: Hatanaka Miyuka (22 mins), Own Goal (30 mins)

Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies:
Brittany Cameron, Kakazu Asuka (capt), Kitahara Kana, Chiba Kozue, Manya Miho, Yasumoto Sawako, Kishikawa Natsuki, Sasaki Mayu, Katrina Gorry, Caitlin Foord, Hamada Haruka
Subs: Nishikawa Asuka (Hamada Haruka, 68 mins), Sakai Yuki (Manya Miho, 84 mins), Mihashi Mana (Katrina Gorry, 90+1 mins)
Unused subs: Suzuki Aguri, Sasaki Miwa
Scorers: Hamada Haruka (18 mins), Caitlin Foord (53 mins), Kitahara Kana (69 mins), Yasumoto Sawako (79 mins, pen)

Nadeshiko League Division 2 Standings

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Nittaidai Fields Yokohama16113235132236
2Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies16105143182535
3Ehime FC Ladies176832718926
4Orca Kamogawa FC166731711625
5NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls177372020024
6AS Harima Albion167272024-423
7Sfida Setagaya FC165562725220
8FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme165291425-1117
9Okayama Yunogo Belle164392034-1415
10Speranza Osaka Takatsuki1610151146-353

Nadeshiko League Division 2 Sixteenth Round

Nittaidai Fields Yokohama  5 - 0  AS Harima Albion
(Attendance: 180)

Nittaidai Fields Yokohama:
Fukuta Mai, Sakurai Mayuka, Haza Hisui, Oga Risako, Yamanaka Saori, Hirata Hikari, Goto Ami, Ito Kanako (capt), Imai Yurina, Arakawa Eriko, Uemura Shoko
Subs: Ishii Chiharu (Imai Yurina, 85 mins), Kojima Wakiko (Uemura Shoko, 88 mins), Morita Yukari (Fukuta Mai, 90+1 mins)
Unused subs: Matsunaga Saki, Shimada Chiaki, Ibaraki Mitsuba, Kono Fuka
Scorers: Goto Ami (14 mins), Hirata Hikari (31 mins), Arakawa Eriko (41 mins), Ito Kanako (59 mins, pen), Uemura Shoko (73 mins)

AS Harima Albion:
Kishi Hoshimi, Minami Chiho, Nishiyama Emi, Fujimoto Madoka (capt), Fujisawa Marin, Yamaguchi Saya, Koike Kokoro, Takeda Yuki, Torao Naomi, Katsurama Fumina, Uchida Misuzu
Subs: Numata Michiko (Minami Chiho, 56 mins), Yamamoto Saori (Torao Naomi, 59 mins), Park Sung Eun (Yamaguchi Saya, 74 mins)
Unused subs: Kirihata Kotono, Miyamoto Yuka


Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki  1 - 3  Okayama Yunogo Belle
(Attendance: 290)

Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki:
Ishikawa Yuu (capt), Takeuchi Nozomi, Oshima Kaho, Nishimura Shizuru, Sakanaka Mio, Tessa Andujar, Tajima Mitsuyo, Saito Toshiko, Machida Akari, Kurakazu Shiho, Taniguchi Konomi
Subs: Brittany Ambrose (Tessa Andujar, HT), Ichino Natsuki (Machida Akari, 60 mins), Kamiya Narumi (Kurakazu Shiho, 75 mins)
Unused subs: Arikura Yuika, Nakagawa Yoshimi, Hanabusa Misa
Scorers: Kamiya Narumi (90 mins)
Booked: Takeuchi Nozomi

Okayama Yunogo Belle:
Miki Yoshimi, Hayashi Momo, Shimamura Kumiko, Saito Natsumi, Yoshimura Midori, Kitano Rie, Kameoka Natsumi (capt), Noichi Aya, Hazuki Yuki, Sugiyama Takako, Oda Kanna
Subs: Nagasawa Yume (Sugiyama Takako, 77 mins), Yoneyama Suzumi (Hazuki Yuki, 84 mins), Hamamoto Marin (Oda Kanna, 87 mins)
Unused subs: Ueno Yukiko, Hagiwara Aimi, Kiryu Nanase, Kishino Sana
Scorers: Kitano Rie (28 mins), Oda Kanna (57 mins), Shimamura Kumiko (74 mins)
Booked: Yoneyama Suzumi


Sfida Setagaya FC  0 - 0  NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls
(Attendance: 505)

Sfida Setagaya FC:
Ishino Himeka, Hara Shiho, Tanaka Mariko, Watanabe Mizuki, Kashiwabara Miu, Mori Hitomi, Hanagiri Naomi, Usuda Haruka (capt), Nagata Maya, Yamamoto Naomi, Nagasaki Akane
Subs: Ushiyama Nanae (Watanabe Mizuki, HT), Kanno Towa (Usuda Haruka, 68 mins), Suda Ayaka (Yamamoto Naomi, 81 mins)
Unused subs: Takahashi Miharu, Murakami Akane, Shimada Ayako, Yasuda Yumino

NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls:
Arai Midori, Oshima Mizuki, Urata Kaho, Nakai Miku, Miyashita Nanami, Tachibana Rei, Tanaka Keiko, Kaga Koko, Yamamoto Emi (capt), Tanaka Yui, Shibata Manami
Subs: Shono Kanako (Tanaka Yui, 58 mins), Ishihara Ami (Shibata Manami, 69 mins), Ishihara Misato (Tachibana Rei, 82 mins)
Unused subs: Deguchi Haruna, Yamamoto Kana, Yamana Maki, Iwaki Ayano


Orca Kamogawa FC  2 - 2  Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies

(Attendance: 692)

Orca Kamogawa FC:
Arima Shizuka, Imai Sayuri, Takahashi Nana (capt), Miyamoto Mao, Nakamura Mami, Okano Yuriko, Matsunaga Yoshie, Matsunaga Tomoe, Urashima Risa, Hirano Rina, Muraoka Mami
Subs: Tsuchiya Yuzuki (Hirano Rina, 78 mins)
Unused subs: Kunika Shoko, Takeda Arisa, Matsuda Haruna, Naruoka Marin, Sato Eriko, Nagaki Mariko
Scorers: Urashima Risa (51 mins), Muraoka Mami (77 mins)

Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies:
Fukunaga Erika, Inoue Hina, Matsubara Yuna, Tsutsui Riko, Kitamura Nanami, Nojima Sakura, Wakisaka Reina, Hayashi Honoka (capt), Matsubara Shiho, Takarada Saori, Yakata Miyu
Subs: Maegawa Miki (Matsubara Shiho, 65 mins)
Unused subs: Nishinaka Maho, Morinaka Hina, Miyamoto Hikari, Fujiwara Nodoka, Furusawa Rui, Matsumoto Hono
Scorers: Hayashi Honoka (6 mins), Takarada Saori (82 mins)
Booked: Yakata Miyu


FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme  2 - 4  Ehime FC Ladies
(Attendance: 535)

FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme:
Fujita Suzuka, Shannon McCarthy, Goya Eriko, Nishizono Yukino, Henmi Momoko, Yoshida Nagisa, Akatsu Yuri (capt), Sekiguchi Mayu, Ikejiri Mayu, Teresa Noyola, Nemoto Rikako
Subs: Iriguchi Nanoka (Akatsu Yuri, 41 mins), Takatsuka Ayane (Teresa Noyola, HT), Sasaki Yuka (Nemoto Rikako, 63 mins)
Unused subs: Ogawa Yuka, Hasegawa Tomoka, Amano Asumi, Fujiwara Mana
Scorers: Ikejiri Mayu (67, 68 mins)

Ehime FC Ladies:
Nakamura Saki, Mukaidani Ayaka, Watai Shiori, Nishimura Nozomi, Kariya Maiko, Nishigawa Sayumi, Yamashiro Miyuki, Kamata Ran, Oya Ayumi, Akune Mana (capt), Ueno Mami
Subs: Muramatsu Mafuyu (Kariya Maiko, 61 mins), Sakurai Yuika (Kamata Ran, 78 mins), Sato Hikari (Watai Shiori, 85 mins)
Unused subs: Mita Isayo, Iwamoto Yuka
Scorers: Akune Mana (21 mins), Nishigawa Sayumi (32 mins), Ueno Mami (34 mins), Oya Ayumi (58 mins)
Booked: Nakamura Saki

Wednesday, 20 September 2017

Nadeshiko League Division 2 Fifteenth Round

Ehime FC Ladies  5 - 1  Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki
(Attendance: 72)

Ehime FC Ladies:
Nakamura Saki, Nishimura Nozomi, Mukaidani Ayaka, Sato Hikari, Oya Ayumi, Yamashiro Miyuki, Sakurai Yuika, Iwamoto Yuka, Nishigawa Sayumi, Akune Mana, Ueno Mami
Subs: Kariya Maiko (Sakurai Yuika, 62 mins), Osajima Ayaka (Oya Ayumi, 80 mins), Kamata Ran (Yamashiro Miyuki, 80 mins)
Unused subs: Mita Isayo, Taketa Natsumi, Kawamura Akari, Suzuki Junna
Scorers: Oya Ayumi (50 mins), Akune Mana (54 mins), Nishigawa Sayumi (66 mins), Ueno Mami (76, 77 mins)

Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki:
Ishikawa Yuu, Tessa Andujar, Oshima Kaho, Takeuchi Nozomi, Nishimura Shizuru, Machida Akari, Sakanaka Mio, Tajima Mitsuyo, Saito Toshiko, Kurakazu Shiho, Taniguchi Konomi
Subs: Kamiya Narumi (Tessa Andujar, 79 mins)
Unused subs: Arikura Yuika, Ichino Natsuki, Shun Akane, Brittany Ambrose
Scorers: Taniguchi Konomi (57 mins)
Booked: Saito Toshiko


Okayama Yunogo Belle  0 - 2  Nittaidai Fields Yokohama
(Attendance: 302)

Okayama Yunogo Belle:
Miki Yoshimi, Hayashi Momo, Shimamura Kumiko, Saito Natsumi, Yoshimura Midori, Hazuki Yuki, Kameoka Natsumi (capt), Kitano Rie, Hagiwara Aimi, Hamamoto Marin, Kitaura Miho
Subs: Oda Kanna (Hazuki Yuki, 75 mins), Moriya Kanna (Hagiwara Aimi, 83 mins), Nagasawa Yume (Hamamoto Marin, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Ueno Yukiko, Yoneyama Suzumi, Noichi Aya, Asano Miki
Booked: Hayashi Momo

Nittaidai Fields Yokohama:
Fukuta Mai, Matsunaga Saki, Haza Hisui, Oga Risako, Yamanaka Saori, Hirata Hikari, Shimada Chiaki (capt), Ito Kanako, Imai Yurina, Arakawa Eriko, Uemura Shoko
Subs: Mehara Rina (Uemura Shoko, 60 mins), Goto Ami (Shimada Chiaki, 69 mins), Kono Fuka (Arakawa Eriko, 90+2 mins)
Unused subs: Mizuguchi Mayu, Yamakawa Natsuki, Kanno Natsumi, Ibaraki Mitsuba
Scorers: Ito Kanako (36, 82 mins, pen)


NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls  3 - 0  FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme
(Attendance: 590)

NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls:
Arai Midori, Oshima Mizuki, Urata Kaho, Nakai Miku, Miyashita Nanami, Tachibana Rei, Tanaka Keiko, Kaga Koko, Yamamoto Emi (capt), Tanaka Yui, Shibata Manami
Subs: Shono Kanako (Tachibana Rei, 77 mins)
Unused subs: Deguchi Haruna, Yamamoto Kana, Yamana Maki, Iwaki Ayano, Yoshida Mizuki, Ishihara Ami
Scorers: Kaga Koko (43 mins, pen, 68 mins, pen), Shono Kanako (81 mins)

FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme:
Fujita Suzuka, Henmi Momoko, Shannon McCarthy, Goya Eriko, Nishizono Yukino, Takatsuka Ayane (capt), Yoshida Nagisa, Sasaki Yuka, Sekiguchi Mayu, Ikejiri Mayu, Nemoto Rikako
Subs: Iriguchi Nanoka (Henmi Momoko, HT), Teresa Noyola (Yoshida Nagisa, 64 mins), Amano Asumi (Nemoto Rikako, 69 mins)
Unused subs: Asaumi Saki, Ogawa Yuka, Hasegawa Tomoka, Akatsu Yuri


AS Harima Albion  1 - 0  Orca Kamogawa FC
(Attendance: 432)

AS Harima Albion:
Kirihata Kotono, Minami Chiho, Nishiyama Emi, Fujimoto Madoka (capt), Fujisawa Marin, Katsurama Fumina, Koike Kokoro, Takeda Yuki, Torao Naomi, Chiba Sonoko, Uchida Misuzu
Subs: Numata Michiko (Chiba Sonoko, 61 mins), Shimizu Akane (Koike Kokoro, 66 mins), Imai Haruka (Takeda Yuki, 90 mins)
Unused subs: Kishi Hoshimi, Miyamoto Yuka, Park Sung Eun, Yamaguchi Saya,
Scorers: Uchida Misuzu (48 mins)

Orca Kamogawa FC:
Arima Shizuka, Takeda Arisa, Takahashi Nana (capt), Miyamoto Mao, Nakamura Mami, Urashima Risa, Matsunaga Yoshie, Matsunaga Tomoe, Nishio Manami, Hirano Rina, Nagaki Mariko
Subs: Okano Yuriko (Urashima Risa, 56 mins), Sato Eriko (Nishio Manami, 68 mins), Tsuchiya Yuzuki (Nagaki Mariko, 70 mins)
Unused subs: Kunika Shoko, Imai Sayuri, Ishii Yurina, Naruoka Marin


Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies  3 - 3  Sfida Setagaya FC
(Attendance: 109)

Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies:
Nishinaka Maho, Inoue Hina, Wakisaka Reina, Matsubara Yuna, Maegawa Miki, Nojima Sakura, Furusawa Rui, Hayashi Honoka (capt), Matsubara Shiho, Yakata Miyu, Takarada Saori
Subs: Morinaka Hina (Maegawa Miki, HT), Tsutsui Riko (Furusawa Rui, 75 mins), Kai Nazuki (Nojima Sakura, 90+2 mins)
Unused subs: Fukunaga Erika, Kitamura Nanami, Fujiwara Nodoka, Miyamoto Hikari
Scorers: Takarada Saori (4 mins), Nojima Sakura (26 mins), Yakata Miyu (56 mins)

Sfida Setagaya FC:
Ishino Himeka, Murakami Akane, Tanaka Mariko, Watanabe Mizuki, Kashiwabara Miu, Mori Hitomi, Usuda Haruka (capt), Nagata Maya, Ushiyama Nanae, Hanagiri Naomi, Nagasaki Akane
Subs: Toda Ayumi (Watanabe Mizuki, 60 mins), Yamamoto Naomi (Hanagiri Naomi, 75 mins)
Unused subs: Nagatani Konami, Shimada Ayako
Scorers: Hanagiri Naomi (49 mins), Nagasaki Akane (81 mins), Mori Hitomi (90+3 mins)
Booked: Mori Hitomi

Sunday, 17 September 2017

Nadeshiko League Division 1 Fifteenth Round

Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies  4 - 1  Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara
(Attendance: 1,683)

Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies:
Ikeda Sakiko, Kurishima Akari, Osafune Kana, Kohata Shiho, Kitagawa Hikaru, Shibata Hanae (capt), Ikadai Risa, Naomoto Hikaru, Shiokoshi Yuzuho, Kira Chinatsu, Sugasawa Yuika
Subs: Ando Kozue (Shiokoshi Yuzuho, HT), Shiraki Akari (Sugasawa Yuika, 85 mins), Yamamori Anna (Kira Chinatsu, 86 mins)
Unused subs: Matsumoto Mamiko, Nagashima Hikari, Mitani Sayaka, Kato Chika
Scorers: Kohata Shiho (33 mins), Kira Chinatsu (45+2 mins), Ando Kozue (70 mins), Kitagawa Hikaru (83 mins)

Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara:
Tajiri Yumi, Usui Rie, Kunitake Aimi, Nagasawa Madoka, Hirano Yuka, Takagi Hikari, Oyama Saki (capt), Tanaka Yoko, Ishida Minami, Minamino Arisa, Kawashima Haruna
Subs: Michelle Pao (Kawashima Haruna, HT), Yoshimi Natsuki (Nagasawa Madoka, 74 mins), Kitakata Sae (Usui Rie, 86 mins)
Unused subs: Kobayashi Miharu, Korekawa Yurie, Kudo Asami, Gonno Takako
Scorers: Michelle Pao (55 mins)


AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies  0 - 1  Albirex Niigata Ladies
(Attendance: 1,810)

AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies:Mochizuki Arisa, Fujimura Mayu, Sakamoto Riho (capt), Goshima Kyoka, Koizumi Rena, Kunisawa Shino, Saito Akane, Kanda Wakaho, Yamazaki Marumi, Nakano Manami, Tomari Shiho
Subs: Noguchi Ayaka (Yamazaki Marumi, 39 mins), Kinoshita Shiori (Tomari Shiho, 65 mins)
Unused subs: Ikegaya Natsumi, Yajima Yuki, Omiya Reona, Kodama Keiko, Uchiyama Tomoyo

Albirex Niigata Ladies:
Fukumura Kanae, Obara Yuria, Kubota Mayu, Nakamura Kaede (capt), Watanabe Ayaka, Saeki Aya, Kamionobe Megumi, Sakaguchi Moeno, Sonoda Mizuki, Oishi Sayaka, Kawasaki Saya
Subs: Kojima Miku (Kawasaki Saya, 58 mins), Kosuda Rina (Sonoda Mizuki, 78 mins)
Unused subs: Takahashi Tomoko, Takamura Chisato, Yamaya Ruka
Scorers: Oishi Sayaka (16 mins)


Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies  0 - 1  Chifure AS Elfen Saitama
(Attendance: 626)

Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies:
Brittany Cameron, Kakazu Asuka (capt), Kitahara Kana, Chiba Kozue, Manya Miho, Yasumoto Sawako, Sasaki Mayu, Kishikawa Natsuki, Sasaki Miwa, Mihashi Mana, Hamada Haruka
Subs: Nishikawa Asuka (Sasaki Miwa, 59 mins), Sakai Yuki (Yasumoto Sawako, 69 mins), Honda Yuka (Manya Miho, 85 mins)
Unused subs: Saito Ayaka, Hirata Miki

Chifure AS Elfen Saitama:
Asano Natsumi, Nakamura Yushika, Matsuoka Sayuri, Ninoshka Rabsatt-Smith, Nara Misaki, Azami Rie, Takano Saki, Nakano Rino (capt), Takahashi Saori, Takenoya Konomi, Suzuki Kaoruko
Subs: Nishizawa Hinano (Takenoya Konomi, 65 mins), Yoshitani Akane (Nakamura Yushika, 88 mins), Doi Asuka (Suzuki Kaoruko, 90+3 mins)
Unused subs: Hashinuma Maho, Matsukubo Akari, Nunoyama Misato, Jaclyn Sawicki
Scorers: Suzuki Kaoruko (34 mins)


JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies  0 - 1  Nippon TV Beleza
(Attendance: 526)

JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies:
Nemoto Mio, Wakabayashi Minori, Sakuramoto Naoko, Nishikawa Ayaka, Ueno Saki (capt), Chino Shoko, Kamogawa Miho, Setoguchi Kozue, Fukasawa Risa, Hayashi Kanae, Narumiya Yui
Subs: Anzai Yuka (Hayashi Kanae, HT), Sone Nanami (Kamogawa Miho, 63 mins), Icihnose Chisato (Wakabayashi Minori, 84 mins)
Unused subs: Funada Mayu, Oya Madoka, Yokoyama Ai, Kobayashi Nanako
Booked: Wakabayashi Minori

Nippon TV Beleza:
Yamashita Ayaka, Miyagawa Asato, Iwashimizu Azusa (capt), Shimizu Risa, Doko Mayo, Nakasato Yu, Sakaguchi Mizuho, Sumida Rin, Momiki Yuka, Hasegawa Yui, Tanaka Mina
Subs: Ueki Riko (Sumida Rin, 62 mins)
Unused subs: Nishimura Kiyoka, Ono Nana, Miura Narumi, Uetsuji Yumi
Scorers: Sumida Rin (15 mins)

Challenge League Playoff Standings

Playoff Series for Positions 1 to 4
PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Shizuoka Sangyo University33008179
2Bunnys Kyoto SC210136-33
3Yamato Sylphid301235-21
4FC Jumonji Ventus201102-21


Playoff Series for Positions 5 to 8
PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
5Ange Violet Hiroshima32014226
6Tokiwagi Gakuen High School32013216
7NGU Loveledge Nagoya32013306
8Niigata UHW300314-30


Playoff Series for Positions 9 to 12
PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
9JFA Academy Fukushima31205145
10Fukuoka J. Anclas31203035
11Norddea Hokkaido31202115
12Tsukuba FC Ladies300308-80

Congratulations to Shizuoka Sangyo University Iwata Bonita on their Challenge League victory. They have been promoted to Nadeshiko League Division 2 for the 2018 season.

Challenge League Playoffs Third Round

Yamato Sylphid  1 - 2  Shizuoka Sangyo University Iwata Bonita
(Attendance: 555)

Yamato Sylphid:
Kobayashi Shiori, Suga Momoka, Nishiyama Haruka, Okamori Kasane, Ito Yukina, Yamazaki Yuki, Murayama Momoka, Enokidani Misaki, Matsuura Nagisa, Hori Yoshie (capt), Mitsuhori Shizuka
Subs: Matsuyama Tomo (Suga Momoka, 79 mins), Abe Sayaka (Enokidani Misaki, 84 mins)
Unused subs: Naito Yuka, Ozeki Miyu, Ishibuchi Yuki
Scorers: Okamori Kasane (41 mins)

Shizuoka Sangyo University Iwata Bonita:
Terada Ikumi, Shiroshita Chinatsu, Terada Reiko, Yamada Yui, Nishiyama Mei, Kawarazaki Nozomi, Kanefuda Anzu, Fujiwara Kana, Miwa Reina, Hirano Asami (capt), Horie Mitsuki
Subs: Ishida Risa (Miwa Reina, HT), Fujita Momoka (Horie Mitsuki, 87 mins)
Unused subs: Wakabayashi Yui, Kawasaki Mei, Kuchiki Hikaru
Scorers: Horie Mitsuki (3, 56 mins)


Niigata University of Health and Welfare  1 - 2  Ange Violet Hiroshima
(Attendance: 120)

Niigata University of Health and Welfare:
Shimozono Nene, Kinoshita Fuki, Matsubara Yuki, Tanaka Miwa, Ono Haruka, Miura Yui, Nakamatsu Kanami, Shinjo Mai, Masuda Rena, Sonoda Yuna, Nagasawa Natsuki (capt)
Subs: Miyashita Ayane (Masuda Rena, 69 mins)
Unused subs: Ichitani Tomoko, Meguro Marina, Tsunemasu Tomomi, Maeda Kanako
Scorers: Miura Yui (7 mins)

Ange Violet Hiroshima:
Uetani Kumiko, Kuramoto Aya, Saito Hitomi, Ishikawa Shiori, Sakurabayashi Asako, Motofuji Risa, Komatsu Mina, Watanabe Kazumi, Akamine Mizuki, Mizuno Yuri, Adachi Eriko (capt)
Subs: Yamaguchi Yurie (Motofuji Risa, 86 mins), Suzuki Miki (Akamine Mizuki, 90 mins)
Unused subs: Shimizu Aki, Nakajima Mari, Akagi Fumika
Scorers: Komatsu Mina (11 mins), Akamine Mizuki (46 mins)


NGU Loveledge Nagoya  2 - 1  Tokiwagi Gakuen High School
(Attendance: 414)

NGU Loveledge Nagoya:

Tokura Rui, Kitagawa Wakana, Michikura Hiroko (capt), Sakanashi Sakura, Kitagawa Kana, Sakumoto Fumika, Kobayashi Makiko, Hasegawa Aoi, Doi Narumi, Sato Ao, Shirota Miki
Subs: Fujimura Saki (Kitagawa Kana, 81 mins), Ito Haruka (Doi Narumi, 83 mins), Sugiyama Yuka (Sakanashi Sakura, 87 mins), Takashima Ruriko (Sato Ao, 90+2 mins)
Unused subs: Sato Chinami
Scorers: Shirota Miki (30 mins), Hasegawa Aoi (38 mins)

Tokiwagi Gakuen High School:
Imai Yuka, Gunji Miku, Shibusawa Hikaru, Shibayama Fumina, Sakiyama Miku, Kawakita Miku (capt), Kato Yua, Nakamura Megumi, Takikawa Yume, Takahashi Ami, Okino Kurea
Subs: Horiuchi Riko (Gunji Miku, HT), Takahashi Kaho (Takahashi Ami, 82 mins), Okochi Yuki (Horiuchi Riko, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Tsuda Marin, Okino Ruseri
Scorers: Kato Yua (46 mins)


Tsukuba FC Ladies  0 - 3  Fukuoka J. Anclas
(Attendance: 167)

Tsukuba FC Ladies:
Aoyagi Maririn, Saida Nagisa, Mizushima Kumi, Shiraishi Makoto, Oki Shiho, Ushiku Maho, Kikuchi Sayaka, Kamei Yumi (capt), Inoue Ai, Harashima Miki, Toyoshima Maiko
Subs: Ina Chizuru (Shiraishi Makoto, 32 mins), Inoue Kana (Ushiku Maho, 32 mins), Fujii Shiho (Saida Nagisa, HT), Nakayama Keiko (Oki Shiho, 74 mins)
Unused subs: Okumura Chiaki
Booked: Fujii Shiho

Fukuoka J. Anclas:
Tsuchiya Aya, Yanagita Shiori, Nariai Hitomi, Oda Suzu, Oka Misako (capt), Ono Reiri, Nakashima Ayaka, Tomoda Natsuki, Nagano Momoko, Ukita Kotone, Fukui Shihori
Subs: Marugata Rie (Oka Misako, HT), Imanaka Yuri (Fukui Shihori, 63 mins), Kishikawa Rina (Ono Reiri, 79 mins)
Unused subs: Hamada Momoka
Scorers: Ukita Kotone (22, 61 mins), Nariai Hitomi (25 mins)


JFA Academy Fukushima  1 - 1  Norddea Hokkaido
(Attendance: 46)

JFA Academy Fukushima:
Chikazawa Rena, Chiba Nanami, Ono Haruka, Nezu Makoto, Tamagawa Mina, Watanabe Urara, Yonei Honoka (capt), Suzuki Haruna, Togawa Yuki, Kadowaki Mai, Endo Jun
Subs: Shirowa Reina (Watanabe Urara, HT), Ito Megumi (Togawa Yuki, 57 mins), Matsubara Sera (Tamagawa Mina, 68 mins), Numao Keito (Shirowa Reina, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Miyake Sayu
Scorers: Endo Jun (75 mins)

Norddea Hokkaido:
Sawada Norimi, Watanabe Asuka, Hirano Kiyomi, Minato Akiho, Watanabe Mayuko (capt), Takemura Nao, Uno Rei, Hasatani Toko, Fukasawa Miki, Hoshiyama Ayaka, Shibata Emi
Subs: Yamazaki Yuuna (Hasatani Toko, 73 mins), Mogami Airi (Uno Rei, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Ukita Akina, Shirayama Mai, Kan Miran
Scorers: Fukasawa Miki (2 mins)

Sunday, 10 September 2017

Nadeshiko League Division 1 Fourteenth Round

Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies  0 - 4  INAC Kobe Leonessa
(Attendance: 1,346)

Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies:
Brittany Cameron, Kakazu Asuka (capt), Kitahara Kana, Chiba Kozue, Manya Miho, Katrina Gorry, Kishikawa Natsuki, Sasaki Mayu, Sasaki Miwa, Yasumoto Sawako, Caitlin Foord
Subs: Ono Hitomi (Sasaki Miwa, HT), Hamada Haruka (Sasaki Mayu, HT), Sakai Yuki (Yasumoto Sawako, 81 mins)
Unused subs: Saito Ayaka, Mihashi Mana, Nishikawa Asuka, Honda Yuka

INAC Kobe Leonessa:
Takenaka Rei, Takase Megumi (capt), Miyake Shiori, Moriya Miyabi, Sameshima Aya, Sugita Hina, Nakajima Emi, Ito Miki, Fukuta Yui, Masuya Rika, Nakada Ayu
Subs: Ohno Shinobu (Nakada Ayu, 60 mins), Michigami Ayaka (Ito Miki, 79 mins), Iwabuchi Mana (Fukuta Yui, 84 mins)
Unused subs: Fukumoto Miho, Tanaka Asuna, Choi Yeseul
Scorers: Takase Megumi (19 mins), Sugita Hina (40 mins), Fukuta Yui (42 mins), Michigami Ayaka (90+2 mins)
Booked: Michigami Ayaka


Iga FC Kunoichi  0 - 0  AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies
(Attendance: 776)

Iga FC Kunoichi:
Kuno Fubuki, Miyasako Tamami, Hatanaka Miyuka, Ohashi Mio, Hashimoto Shoko, Okubo Mai, Fukumaru Tomoko, Yoshitake Manami, Sugita Ami (capt), Yamazaki Nao, Haji Madoka
Subs: Sato Kaede (Miyasako Tamami, HT), Takahashi Haruka (Yoshitake Manami, 59 mins), Ogawa Shiho (Yamazaki Nao, 72 mins)
Unused subs: Isashi Kaede, Takeshima Kanako, Sakuma Kotori, Ono Midori

AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies:
Mochizuki Arisa, Yajima Yuki, Sakamoto Riho (capt), Goshima Kyoka, Koizumi Rena, Kunisawa Shino, Saito Akane, Kanda Wakaho, Yamazaki Marumi, Tomari Shiho, Nakano Manami
Subs: Fujimura Mayu (Yamazaki Marumi, 66 mins)
Unused subs: Ikegaya Natsumi, Kinoshita Shiori, Omiya Reona, Kodama Keiko, Noguchi Ayaka, Uchiyama Tomoyo


Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara  1 - 2  Nippon TV Beleza
(Attendance: 730)

Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara:
Tajiri Yumi, Usui Rie, Kunitake Aimi, Nagasawa Madoka, Hirano Yuka, Takagi Hikari, Oyama Saki (capt), Tanaka Yoko, Ishida Minami, Minamino Arisa, Kawashima Haruna
Subs: Michelle Pao (Kawashima Haruna, 61 mins), Yoshimi Natsuki (Usui Rie, 72 mins)
Unused subs: Kai Sorami, Korekawa Yurie, Kitakata Sae, Kudo Asami, Gonno Takako
Scorers: Hirano Yuka (63 mins)

Nippon TV Beleza:
Yamashita Ayaka, Miyagawa Asato, Iwashimizu Azusa (capt), Shimizu Risa, Doko Mayo, Nakasato Yu, Sakaguchi Mizuho, Sumida Rin, Momiki Yuka, Hasegawa Yui, Tanaka Mina
Subs: Ueki Riko (Tanaka Mina, 61 mins), Uetsuji Yumi (Hasegawa Yui, 78 mins)
Unused subs: Nishimura Kiyoka, Miura Narumi
Scorers: Tanaka Mina (53 mins), Hasegawa Yui (70 mins)


Chifure AS Elfen Saitama  2 - 3  Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies
(Attendance: 1,211)

Chifure AS Elfen Saitama:
Asano Natsumi, Azami Rie, Matsuoka Sayuri, Ninoshka Rabsatt-Smith, Nara Misaki, Jaclyn Sawicki, Nishizawa Hinano, Nakano Rino (capt), Takano Saki, Takahashi Saori, Suzuki Kaoruko
Subs: Matsukubo Akari (Nishizawa Hinano, HT), Nakamura Yushika (Jaclyn Sawicki, 63 mins), Sugihara Haruna (Takahashi Saori, 86 mins)
Unused subs: Takahashi Asami, Nunoyama Misato, Yoshitani Akane, Sato Fuka, 0, 0, 0
Scorers: Takano Saki (27 mins, pen), Takahashi Saori (82 mins)

Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies:
Ikeda Sakiko, Kurishima Akari, Osafune Kana, Kohata Shiho, Kitagawa Hikaru, Shibata Hanae (capt), Ikadai Risa, Naomoto Hikaru, Shiokoshi Yuzuho, Kira Chinatsu, Sugasawa Yuika
Subs: Ando Kozue (Kira Chinatsu, 72 mins), Kato Chika (Shiokoshi Yuzuho, 86 mins)
Unused subs: Matsumoto Mamiko, Nagashima Hikari, Mitani Sayaka, Yamamori Anna, Shiraki Akari
Scorers: Ikadai Risa (18, 44 mins), Naomoto Hikaru (29 mins)


Albirex Niigata Ladies  5 - 1  JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies
(Attendance: 741)

Albirex Niigata Ladies:
Fukumura Kanae, Obara Yuria, Kubota Mayu, Nakamura Kaede (capt), Watanabe Ayaka, Saeki Aya, Kamionobe Megumi, Sakaguchi Moeno, Sonoda Mizuki, Oishi Sayaka, Kawasaki Saya
Subs: Kojima Miku (Sonoda Mizuki, 76 mins), Kosuda Rina (Sakaguchi Moeno, 79 mins), Yamaya Ruka (Kawasaki Saya, 90+1 mins)
Unused subs: Takahashi Tomoko, Takamura Chisato
Scorers: Sakaguchi Moeno (12, 78 mins), Saeki Aya (46 mins), Kawasaki Saya (60 mins), Watanabe Ayaka (90+1 mins)

JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies:

Nemoto Mio, Wakabayashi Minori, Sakuramoto Naoko, Nishikawa Ayaka, Ueno Saki (capt), Chino Shoko, Setoguchi Kozue, Isokane Midori, Fukasawa Risa, Hayashi Kanae, Narumiya Yui
Subs: Anzai Yuka (Hayashi Kanae, 59 mins), Kamogawa Miho (Wakabayashi Minori, 67 mins), Oya Madoka (Chino Shoko, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Funada Mayu, Sone Nanami, Yokoyama Ai
Scorers: Fukasawa Risa (3 mins)

Nadeshiko League Division 2 Fourteenth Round

AS Harima Albion  0 - 0  Okayama Yunogo Belle
(Attendance: 323)

AS Harima Albion:
Kirihata Kotono, Minami Chiho, Nishiyama Emi, Fujimoto Madoka (capt), Fujisawa Marin, Katsurama Fumina, Takeda Yuki, Koike Kokoro, Chiba Sonoko, Torao Naomi, Uchida Misuzu
Subs: Numata Michiko (Chiba Sonoko, HT), Yamaguchi Saya (Katsurama Fumina, 83 mins), Imai Haruka (Koike Kokoro, 90+2 mins)
Unused subs: Kishi Hoshimi, Miyamoto Yuka, Shimizu Akane, Park Sung Eun

Okayama Yunogo Belle:

Miki Yoshimi, Yoshimura Midori, Saito Natsumi, Hayashi Momo, Shimamura Kumiko, Hazuki Yuki, Kameoka Natsumi (capt), Kitano Rie, Kiryu Nanase, Hamamoto Marin, Oda Kanna
Subs: Nagasawa Yume (Kiryu Nanase, 63 mins), Sugiyama Takako (Hamamoto Marin, 82 mins)
Unused subs: Ueno Yukiko, Moriya Kanna, Yoneyama Suzumi, Hagiwara Aimi, Kishino Sana


FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme  3 - 2  Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki
(Attendance: 312)

FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme:Fujita Suzuka, Shannon McCarthy, Goya Eriko, Nishizono Yukino, Yoshida Nagisa, Takatsuka Ayane (capt), Sasaki Yuka, Sekiguchi Mayu, Ikejiri Mayu, Nemoto Rikako, Ishikawa Suzuka
Subs: Iriguchi Nanoka (Ishikawa Suzuka, HT), Fujiwara Mana (Nemoto Rikako, 60 mins), Henmi Momoko (Yoshida Nagisa, 86 mins)
Unused subs: Matsuba Aiko, Akatsu Yuri, Hasegawa Tomoka, Teresa Noyola
Scorers: Nemoto Rikako (24 mins), Ikejiri Mayu (48 mins), Takatsuka Ayane (56 mins)

Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki:
Ishikawa Yuu (capt), Tessa Andujar, Oshima Kaho, Takeuchi Nozomi, Nishimura Shizuru, Machida Akari, Sakanaka Mio, Tajima Mitsuyo, Saito Toshiko, Kurakazu Shiho, Taniguchi Konomi
Subs: Shun Akane (Oshima Kaho, HT), Brittany Ambrose (Machida Akari, 77 mins), Kamiya Narumi (Sakanaka Mio, 77 mins)
Unused subs: Arikura Yuika, Ichino Natsuki, Hanabusa Misa, Uemura Nanami
Scorers: Taniguchi Konomi (9, 43 mins)


Nittaidai Fields Yokohama  0 - 1  Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies
(Attendance: 360)

Nittaidai Fields Yokohama:
Fukuta Mai, Sakurai Mayuka, Oga Risako, Haza Hisui, Yamanaka Saori, Hirata Hikari, Ito Kanako, Shimada Chiaki (capt), Imai Yurina, Uemura Shoko, Mehara Rina
Subs: Goto Ami (Imai Yurina, 62 mins), Kono Fuka (Mehara Rina, 66 mins)
Unused subs: Morita Yukari, Hirano Satoko, Matsunaga Saki, Ishii Chiharu, Arakawa Eriko

Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies:
Nishinaka Maho, Inoue Hina, Wakisaka Reina, Matsubara Yuna, Morinaka Hina, Nojima Sakura, Furusawa Rui, Hayashi Honoka (capt), Matsubara Shiho, Yakata Miyu, Takarada Saori
Subs: Maegawa Miki (Morinaka Hina, 55 mins), Tsutsui Riko (Furusawa Rui, 66 mins), Lee Songa (Yakata Miyu, 87 mins)
Unused subs: Fukunaga Erika, Fujiwara Nodoka, Miyamoto Hikari, Matsumoto Hono
Scorers: Hayashi Honoka (6 mins)


Sfida Setagaya FC  1 - 1  Ehime FC Ladies
(Attendance: 1,815)

Sfida Setagaya FC:
Ishino Himeka, Hara Shiho, Murakami Akane, Watanabe Mizuki, Kashiwabara Miu, Hanagiri Naomi, Nagata Maya (capt), Shimada Ayako, Kanno Towa, Mori Hitomi, Yamamoto Naomi
Subs: Allison Kagawa (Shimada Ayako, 67 mins), Suda Ayaka (Kanno Towa, 79 mins), Ito Chiume (Yamamoto Naomi, 87 mins)
Unused subs: Nagatani Konami, Toda Ayumi, Kubo Ayano
Scorers: Mori Hitomi (50 mins)
Booked: Hanagiri Naomi

Ehime FC Ladies:
Mita Isayo, Nishimura Nozomi, Watai Shiori, Sato Hikari, Kariya Maiko, Nishigawa Sayumi (capt), Kamata Ran, Yamashiro Miyuki, Oya Ayumi, Akune Mana, Ueno Mami
Subs: Sakurai Yuika (Kamata Ran, 55 mins), Muramatsu Mafuyu (Watai Shiori, 85 mins)
Unused subs: Nakamura Saki, Mukaidani Ayaka, Iwamoto Yuka
Scorers: Akune Mana (61 mins)


Orca Kamogawa FC  2 - 1  NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls
(Attendance: 576)

Orca Kamogawa FC:
Arima Shizuka, Takeda Arisa, Takahashi Nana (capt), Kobayashi Erina, Nakamura Mami, Urashima Risa, Matsunaga Yoshie, Matsunaga Tomoe, Nishio Manami, Hirano Rina, Nagaki Mariko
Subs: Okano Yuriko (Nagaki Mariko, 70 mins), Ishii Yurina (Nakamura Mami, 81 mins), Tsuchiya Yuzuki (Hirano Rina, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Kunika Shoko, Miyamoto Mao, Naruoka Marin, Sato Eriko
Scorers: Takeda Arisa (16 mins), Urashima Risa (47 mins)

NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls:
Arai Midori, Oshima Mizuki, Urata Kaho, Nakai Miku, Miyashita Nanami, Tachibana Rei, Tanaka Keiko, Kaga Koko, Yamamoto Emi (capt), Tanaka Yui, Shibata Manami
Subs: Shono Kanako (Tachibana Rei, HT), Iwaki Ayano (Tanaka Yui, 66 mins), Yoshida Mizuki (Shibata Manami, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Deguchi Haruna, Yamamoto Kana, Yamana Maki, Ishihara Ami
Scorers: Yoshida Mizuki (88 mins)

Challenge League Playoffs Second Round

FC Jumonji Ventus  0 - 0  Yamato Sylphid
(Attendance: 266)

FC Jumonji Ventus:
Takahashi Sumika, Tomita Minami, Hitomi Nodoka, Hagihara Kanako, Segi Aiki (capt), Otaka Chihiro, Genma Hazuki, Kato Yuka, Kohanawa Moe, Tanaka Karin, Nakahara Sayaka
Subs: Kurata Akari (Kato Yuka, 67 mins), Kobayashi Izuho (Tanaka Karin, 81 mins), Sato Moe (Kohanawa Moe, 89 mins)
Unused subs: Nakashima Mizuho, Nagashima Rui

Yamato Sylphid:
Kobayashi Shiori, Suga Momoka, Nishiyama Haruka, Okamori Kasane, Ito Yukina, Murayama Momoka, Enokidani Misaki, Yamazaki Yuki, Matsuura Nagisa, Mitsuhori Shizuka, Hori Yoshie (capt)
Subs: Ishibuchi Yuki (Mitsuhori Shizuka, 70 mins), Ozeki Miyu (Matsuura Nagisa, 80 mins), Matsuyama Tomo (Suga Momoka, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Naito Yuka, Yoneda Saki


Shizuoka Sangyo University Iwata Bonita  4 - 0  Bunnys Kyoto SC
(Attendance: 807)

Shizuoka Sangyo University Iwata Bonita:
Terada Ikumi, Shiroshita Chinatsu, Terada Reiko, Yamada Yui, Nishiyama Mei, Kawarazaki Nozomi, Kanefuda Anzu, Fujiwara Kana, Ishida Risa, Hirano Asami (capt), Horie Mitsuki
Subs: Fujita Momoka (Kawarazaki Nozomi, 66 mins), Kawasaki Mei (Ishida Risa, 85 mins), Kuchiki Hikaru (Fujiwara Kana, 90+1 mins)
Unused subs: Wakabayashi Yui, Tanaka Ayaka
Scorers: Terada Reiko (14 mins), Kawarazaki Nozomi (32 mins), Hirano Asami (89 mins), Fujita Momoka (90+3 mins)

Bunnys Kyoto SC:

Gocho Misaki (capt), Kusano Shiho, Ishii Saki, Yamamoto Yumi, Sakai Nozomi, Hayashi Saki, Sawada Yuka, Matsuda Nozomi, Yoshida Saki, Nishikawa Itsuki, Sato Rina
Subs: Hanazaki Rena (Yoshida Saki, 60 mins), Shibuya Yumiko (Sakai Nozomi, 86 mins), Ikeda Asumi (Nishikawa Itsuki, 87 mins)
Unused subs: Yamada Kureha, Sengoku Raimu


Tokiwagi Gakuen High School  1 - 0  Niigata University of Health and Welfare
(Attendance: 150)

Tokiwagi Gakuen High School:
Imai Yuka, Horiuchi Riko, Shibusawa Hikaru, Shibayama Fumina, Kawakita Miku (capt), Sakiyama Miku, Nakamura Megumi, Takikawa Yume, Kato Yua, Takahashi Ami, Okino Kurea
Subs: Okino Ruseri (Kato Yua, 71 mins), Takahashi Kaho (Nakamura Megumi, 81 mins)
Unused subs: Okochi Yuki, Takahashi Karin, Tsuda Marin
Scorers: Takahashi Ami (82 mins)

Niigata University of Health and Welfare:
Shimozono Nene, Meguro Marina, Tsunemasu Tomomi, Tanaka Miwa, Ono Haruka, Miura Yui, Nakamatsu Kanami, Shinjo Mai, Miyashita Ayane, Sonoda Yuna, Nagasawa Natsuki (capt)
Subs: Masuda Rena (Miyashita Ayane, 76 mins)
Unused subs: Ichitani Tomoko, Kinoshita Fuki, Matsubara Yuki, Maeda Kanako


Ange Violet Hiroshima  2 - 0  NGU Loveledge Nagoya
(Attendance: 389)

Ange Violet Hiroshima:
Uetani Kumiko, Kuramoto Aya, Ishikawa Shiori, Yamagata Hisami (capt), Sakurabayashi Asako, Komatsu Mina, Motofuji Risa, Watanabe Kazumi, Akamine Mizuki, Adachi Eriko, Mizuno Yuri
Subs: Suzuki Miki (Motofuji Risa, 81 mins), Uchiyama Tomoka (Adachi Eriko, 90 mins), Saito Hitomi (Sakurabayashi Asako, 90+1 mins)
Unused subs: Shimizu Aki, Kondo Asuka
Scorers: Adachi Eriko (18, 31 mins)
Booked: Sakurabayashi Asako

NGU Loveledge Nagoya:

Tokura Rui, Kitagawa Wakana, Michikura Hiroko (capt), Sakanashi Sakura, Kitagawa Kana, Kobayashi Makiko, Sakumoto Fumika, Hasegawa Aoi, Doi Narumi, Sato Ao, Shirota Miki
Subs: Sugiyama Yuka (Doi Narumi, HT), Takasu Sakiho (Kitagawa Kana, 72 mins), Ito Haruka (Sato Ao, 81 mins)
Unused subs: Sato Chinami, Nozaki Mio


Norddea Hokkaido  1 - 0  Tsukuba FC Ladies
(Attendance: 282)

Norddea Hokkaido:

Sawada Norimi, Watanabe Asuka, Hirano Kiyomi, Minato Akiho, Watanabe Mayuko (capt), Takemura Nao, Hasatani Toko, Shibata Emi, Uno Rei, Fukasawa Miki, Hoshiyama Ayaka
Subs: Yamazaki Yuuna (Hasatani Toko, 62 mins), Mogami Airi (Takemura Nao, 90+1 mins), Sasano Yako (Hirano Kiyomi, 90+2 mins)
Unused subs: Ishimori Yui, Kan Miran
Scorers: Shibata Emi (59 mins)

Tsukuba FC Ladies:
Aoyagi Maririn, Saida Nagisa, Mizushima Kumi, Shiraishi Makoto, Oki Shiho, Ushiku Maho, Kikuchi Sayaka, Kamei Yumi (capt), Inoue Ai, Toyoshima Maiko, Harashima Miki
Subs: Fujii Shiho (Shiraishi Makoto, 69 mins), Inoue Kana (Ushiku Maho, 69 mins), Shibata Kanaho (Kamei Yumi, 87 mins)
Unused subs: Okumura Chiaki, Fujiwara Yumi


Fukuoka J. Anclas  0 - 0  JFA Academy Fukushima
(Attendance: 281)

Fukuoka J. Anclas:

Tsuchiya Aya, Yanagita Shiori, Nariai Hitomi, Oda Suzu, Oka Misako, Ono Reiri, Nakashima Ayaka, Tomoda Natsuki, Ukita Kotone, Imanaka Yuri (capt), Oya Natsuki
Subs: Marugata Rie (Oya Natsuki, 24 mins)
Unused subs: Hamada Momoka, Nagano Momoko, Kishikawa Rina, Fukui Shihori

JFA Academy Fukushima:
Chikazawa Rena, Chiba Nanami, Ono Haruka, Nezu Makoto, Tamagawa Mina, Kadowaki Mai, Watanabe Urara, Suzuki Haruna, Yonei Honoka (capt), Togawa Yuki, Shirowa Reina
Subs: Matsubara Sera (Watanabe Urara, 71 mins), Ishikawa Rion (Tamagawa Mina, 76 mins), Numao Keito (Shirowa Reina, 88 mins), Ota Moe (Ishikawa Rion, 90+2 mins)
Unused subs: Miyake Sayu

Wednesday, 6 September 2017

Nadeshiko League Division 1 Eleventh Round

The first three matches detailed were played on August 19th and 20th.

AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies  0 - 1  JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies
(Attendance: 1,814)

AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies:
Hayashizaki Mei, Fujimura Mayu, Sakamoto Riho (capt), Goshima Kyoka, Koizumi Rena, Kunisawa Shino, Saito Akane, Kodama Keiko, Noguchi Ayaka, Nakano Manami, Tomari Shiho
Subs: Kanda Wakaho (Kodama Keiko, 60 mins), Yamazaki Marumi (Tomari Shiho, 60 mins), Yajima Yuki (Noguchi Ayaka, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Ikegaya Natsumi, Kinoshita Shiori, Omiya Reona, Uchiyama Tomoyo

JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies:

Nemoto Mio, Wakabayashi Minori, Sakuramoto Naoko, Nishikawa Ayaka, Ueno Saki (capt), Chino Shoko, Setoguchi Kozue, Isokane Midori, Kamogawa Miho, Fukasawa Risa, Narumiya Yui
Subs: Anzai Yuka (Kamogawa Miho, 62 mins), Ozawa Hiro (Anzai Yuka, 81 mins), Oya Madoka (Narumiya Yui, 90+1 mins)
Unused subs: Funada Mayu, Hayashi Kanae, Yokoyama Ai
Scorers: Ueno Saki (40 mins)


Chifure AS Elfen Saitama  2 - 1  Iga FC Kunoichi

(Attendance: 580)

Chifure AS Elfen Saitama:
Asano Natsumi, Nunoyama Misato, Matsuoka Sayuri, Kishi Minori, Nara Misaki (capt), Azami Rie, Takano Saki, Nishizawa Hinano, Takahashi Saori, Yoshitani Akane, Suzuki Kaoruko
Subs: Nakamura Yushika (Yoshitani Akane, 72 mins), Sugihara Haruna (Takahashi Saori, 84 mins), Matsukubo Akari (Nishizawa Hinano, 90 mins)
Unused subs: Takahashi Asami, Ninoshka Rabsatt-Smith, Jaclyn Sawicki, Nagashima Sara
Scorers: Suzuki Kaoruko (23 mins), Yoshitani Akane (54 mins)
Booked: Matsuoka Sayuri

Iga FC Kunoichi:
Kuno Fubuki, Sato Kaede, Hatanaka Miyuka, Ohashi Mio, Hashimoto Shoko, Kojima Mima, Okubo Mai, Fukumaru Tomoko, Haji Madoka, Sugita Ami (capt), Ogawa Shiho
Subs: Yamazaki Nao (Ogawa Shiho, HT), Miyasako Tamami (Sato Kaede, 82 mins)
Unused subs: Isashi Kaede, Takeshima Kanako, Takahashi Haruka, Sakuma Kotori
Scorers: Sugita Ami (78 mins)


INAC Kobe Leonessa  1 - 1  Albirex Niigata Ladies
(Attendance: 1,463)

INAC Kobe Leonessa:
Takenaka Rei, Takase Megumi (capt), Miyake Shiori, Moriya Miyabi, Sameshima Aya, Sugita Hina, Ito Miki, Fukuta Yui, Nakajima Emi, Masuya Rika, Kyokawa Mai
Subs: Nakada Ayu (Ito Miki, 74 mins), Michigami Ayaka (Kyokawa Mai, 84 mins)
Unused subs: Hannah Stambaugh, Tanaka Asuna, Sugita Mei, Choi Yeseul, Ohno Shinobu
Scorers: Kyokawa Mai (31 mins)

Albirex Niigata Ladies:
Fukumura Kanae, Obara Yuria, Kubota Mayu, Nakamura Kaede (capt), Watanabe Ayaka, Saeki Aya, Kamionobe Megumi, Sonoda Mizuki, Kojima Miku, Oishi Sayaka, Kawasaki Saya
Subs: Sakaguchi Moeno (Kojima Miku, HT), Kosuda Rina (Kawasaki Saya, 75 mins)
Unused subs: Takahashi Tomoko, Takamura Chisato, Karahashi Mayu
Scorers: Sonoda Mizuki (70 mins)


Nippon TV Beleza  1 - 0  Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies
(Attendance: 1,070)

Nippon TV Beleza:
Yamashita Ayaka, Miyagawa Asato, Iwashimizu Azusa (capt), Shimizu Risa, Doko Mayo, Nakasato Yu, Sakaguchi Mizuho, Sumida Rin, Momiki Yuka, Hasegawa Yui, Tanaka Mina
Subs: Ueki Riko (Sumida Rin, 76 mins)
Unused subs: Nishimura Kiyoka, Ono Nana, Uetsuji Yumi, Hara Ibuki, Miura Narumi
Scorers: Tanaka Mina (48 mins)

Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies:
Ikeda Sakiko, Kurishima Akari, Osafune Kana, Kohata Shiho, Kizaki Aoi, Shibata Hanae (capt), Ikadai Risa, Naomoto Hikaru, Shiokoshi Yuzuho, Kira Chinatsu, Ando Kozue
Subs: Seike Kiko (Shiokoshi Yuzuho, 81 mins), Nagano Fuka (Ikadai Risa, 87 mins), Sugasawa Yuika (Ando Kozue, 87 mins)
Unused subs: Matsumoto Mamiko, Kitagawa Hikaru, Minami Moeka, Kato Chika


Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara  1 - 3  Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies
(Attendance: 421)

Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara:
Tajiri Yumi, Usui Rie, Kunitake Aimi, Takagi Hikari, Hirano Yuka, Ishida Minami, Oyama Saki (capt), Tanaka Yoko, Michelle Pao, Yoshimi Natsuki, Minamino Arisa
Subs: Nagasawa Madoka (Yoshimi Natsuki, HT), Kawashima Haruna (Ishida Minami, 74 mins), Kitakata Sae (Oyama Saki, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Wada Naoko, Korekawa Yurie, Kudo Asami, Gonno Takako
Scorers: Minamino Arisa (49 mins)

Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies:
Brittany Cameron, Kakazu Asuka (capt), Kitahara Kana, Chiba Kozue, Manya Miho, Katrina Gorry, Sasaki Mayu, Kishikawa Natsuki, Sasaki Miwa, Yasumoto Sawako, Caitlin Foord
Subs: Hamada Haruka (Sasaki Miwa, 78 mins), Sakai Yuki (Manya Miho, 83 mins), Nishikawa Asuka (Katrina Gorry, 90 mins)
Unused subs: Saito Ayaka, Mihashi Mana, Ono Hitomi
Scorers: Yasumoto Sawako (19 mins), Sasaki Miwa (26 mins), Caitlin Foord (89 mins)

Sunday, 3 September 2017

Nadeshiko League Division 1 Thirteenth Round

Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara  2 - 2  Albirex Niigata Ladies
(Attendance: 899)

Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara:
Tajiri Yumi, Usui Rie, Kunitake Aimi, Takagi Hikari, Hirano Yuka, Ishida Minami, Oyama Saki (capt), Tanaka Yoko, Michelle Pao, Yoshimi Natsuki, Minamino Arisa
Subs: Kawashima Haruna (Yoshimi Natsuki, 72 mins)
Unused subs: Wada Naoko, Nagasawa Madoka, Kai Sorami, Korekawa Yurie, Kudo Asami, Gonno Takako
Scorers: Hirano Yuka (23 mins), Minamino Arisa (51 mins)
Booked: Usui Rie

Albirex Niigata Ladies:
Fukumura Kanae, Obara Yuria, Kubota Mayu, Nakamura Kaede (capt), Watanabe Ayaka, Saeki Aya, Kamionobe Megumi, Sakaguchi Moeno, Karahashi Mayu, Oishi Sayaka, Kawasaki Saya
Subs: Kosuda Rina (Karahashi Mayu, 54 mins), Sonoda Mizuki (Watanabe Ayaka, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Takahashi Tomoko, Takamura Chisato, Kosuda Rina
Scorers: Sonoda Mizuki (65 mins), Sakaguchi Moeno (77 mins)


Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies  2 - 0  Iga FC Kunoichi
(Attendance: 1,705)

Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies:
Ikeda Sakiko, Kurishima Akari, Osafune Kana, Kohata Shiho, Kizaki Aoi, Shibata Hanae (capt), Ikadai Risa, Naomoto Hikaru, Shiokoshi Yuzuho, Kira Chinatsu, Ando Kozue
Subs: Kitagawa Hikaru (Kizaki Aoi, 29 mins), Sugasawa Yuika (Kira Chinatsu, 73 mins), Kato Chika (Shiokoshi Yuzuho, 85 mins)
Unused subs: Matsumoto Mamiko, Minami Moeka, Nagano Fuka, Seike Kiko
Scorers: Kira Chinatsu (36 mins), Sugasawa Yuika (75 mins)

Iga FC Kunoichi:
Kuno Fubuki, Sato Kaede, Hatanaka Miyuka, Ohashi Mio, Hashimoto Shoko, Okubo Mai, Fukumaru Tomoko, Kojima Mima, Sugita Ami (capt), Yamazaki Nao, Haji Madoka
Subs: Sakuma Kotori (Kojima Mima, 63 mins), Yoshitake Manami (Fukumaru Tomoko, 78 mins), Miyasako Tamami (Sato Kaede, 85 mins)
Unused subs: Isashi Kaede, Takeshima Kanako, Shimojo Aya, Ogawa Shiho


INAC Kobe Leonessa  2 - 0  AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies
(Attendance: 1,683)

INAC Kobe Leonessa:
Takenaka Rei, Takase Megumi (capt), Miyake Shiori, Moriya Miyabi, Sameshima Aya, Sugita Hina, Nakajima Emi, Ito Miki, Fukuta Yui, Masuya Rika, Nakada Ayu
Subs: Michigami Ayaka (Nakada Ayu, 57 mins), Ohno Shinobu (Fukuta Yui, 76 mins)
Unused subs: Hannah Stambaugh, Tanaka Asuna, Choi Yeseul, Hiratsuka Maki, Sunaga Manami
Scorers: Masuya Rika (13 mins), Nakajima Emi (61 mins)

AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies:
Mochizuki Arisa, Fujimura Mayu, Kinoshita Shiori, Sakamoto Riho (capt), Koizumi Rena, Kunisawa Shino, Yamazaki Marumi, Saito Akane, Noguchi Ayaka, Nakano Manami, Tomari Shiho
Subs: Kodama Keiko (Noguchi Ayaka, 70 mins), Uchiyama Tomoyo (Tomari Shiho, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Hayashizaki Mei, Yajima Yuki, Goshima Kyoka, Omiya Reona, Kanda Wakaho


Chifure AS Elfen Saitama  1 - 1  JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies
(Attendance: 709)

Chifure AS Elfen Saitama:
Asano Natsumi, Nunoyama Misato, Matsuoka Sayuri, Kishi Minori, Nara Misaki, Azami Rie, Takano Saki, Nakano Rino (capt), Nishizawa Hinano, Yoshitani Akane, Takahashi Saori
Subs: Suzuki Kaoruko (Yoshitani Akane, HT), Nakamura Yushika (Takahashi Saori, 61 mins), Jaclyn Sawicki (Nunoyama Misato, 78 mins)
Unused subs: Takahashi Asami, Ninoshka Rabsatt-Smith, Matsukubo Akari, Takenoya Konomi
Scorers: Jaclyn Sawicki (90 mins)

JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies:
Funada Mayu, Wakabayashi Minori, Sakuramoto Naoko, Nishikawa Ayaka, Ueno Saki (capt), Chino Shoko, Setoguchi Kozue, Kamogawa Miho, Fukasawa Risa, Sato Mizuka, Narumiya Yui
Subs: Ozawa Hiro (Sato Mizuka, 62 mins), Hayashi Kanae (Ozawa Hiro, 90+2 mins)
Unused subs: Nemoto Mio, Tsurumi Ayaka, Isokane Midori, Sone Nanami, Yokoyama Ai
Scorers: Sato Mizuka (11 mins)
Booked: Ueno Saki


Nippon TV Beleza  3 - 1  Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies
(Attendance: 981)

Nippon TV Beleza:
Yamashita Ayaka, Miyagawa Asato, Iwashimizu Azusa (capt), Shimizu Risa, Doko Mayo, Nakasato Yu, Sakaguchi Mizuho, Sumida Rin, Momiki Yuka, Hasegawa Yui, Tanaka Mina
Subs: Ueki Riko (Doko Mayo, 58 mins), Uetsuji Yumi (Momiki Yuka, 90+1 mins)
Unused subs: Nishimura Kiyoka, Ono Nana, Hara Ibuki, Miura Narumi
Scorers: Doko Mayo (12 mins), Hasegawa Yui (54 mins), Tanaka Mina (90 mins)

Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies:
Brittany Cameron, Sakai Yuki, Kitahara Kana, Chiba Kozue, Manya Miho, Kakazu Asuka (capt), Kishikawa Natsuki, Sasaki Mayu, Sasaki Miwa, Ono Hitomi, Caitlin Foord
Subs: Hamada Haruka (Ono Hitomi, 60 mins), Yasumoto Sawako (Sasaki Miwa, 87 mins)
Unused subs: Saito Ayaka, Mihashi Mana, Nishikawa Asuka
Scorers: Caitlin Foord (84 mins)
Booked: Kitahara Kana, Sakai Yuki

Nadeshiko League Division 2 Thirteenth Round

NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls  4 - 2  Nittaidai Fields Yokohama
(Attendance: 338)

NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls:
Arai Midori, Oshima Mizuki, Urata Kaho, Nakai Miku, Miyashita Nanami, Tachibana Rei, Tanaka Keiko, Kaga Koko, Yamamoto Emi (capt), Shibata Manami, Tanaka Yui
Subs: Shono Kanako (Tachibana Rei, 74 mins), Ishihara Ami (Tanaka Yui, 86 mins), Yoshida Mizuki (Shibata Manami, 90+1 mins)
Unused subs: Asari Maya, Yamamoto Kana, Iwaki Ayano, Fujikake Mayu
Scorers: Shibata Manami (9 mins), Tanaka Yui (42, 68 mins), Oshima Mizuki (78 mins)
Booked: Nakai Miku

Nittaidai Fields Yokohama:
Fukuta Mai, Sakurai Mayuka, Oga Risako, Haza Hisui, Matsunaga Saki, Hirata Hikari, Ito Kanako, Shimada Chiaki (capt), Yamakawa Natsuki, Uemura Shoko, Mehara Rina
Subs: Kono Fuka (Mehara Rina, HT)
Unused subs: Morita Yukari, Yamanaka Saori, Goto Ami, Okutsu Rena, Imai Yurina, Arakawa Eriko
Scorers: Oga Risako (60 mins), Ito Kanako (74 mins)


Orca Kamogawa FC  0 - 0  Ehime FC Ladies

(Attendance: 539)

Orca Kamogawa FC:

Arima Shizuka, Takeda Arisa, Takahashi Nana (capt), Kobayashi Erina, Nakamura Mami, Urashima Risa, Matsunaga Yoshie, Matsunaga Tomoe, Nishio Manami, Hirano Rina, Muraoka Mami
Subs: Okano Yuriko (Urashima Risa, 62 mins), Naruoka Marin (Matsunaga Tomoe, 78 mins), Tsuchiya Yuzuki (Muraoka Mami, 82 mins)
Unused subs: Kunika Shoko, Miyamoto Mao, Imai Sayuri, Nagaki Mariko

Ehime FC Ladies:

Mita Isayo, Nishimura Nozomi, Watai Shiori, Sato Hikari, Kariya Maiko, Nishigawa Sayumi, Iwamoto Yuka, Kamata Ran, Yamashiro Miyuki, Oya Ayumi, Akune Mana (capt)
Subs: Ueno Mami (Iwamoto Yuka, HT), Sakurai Yuika (Kamata Ran, 84 mins)
Unused subs: Nakamura Saki, Mukaidani Ayaka, Kawamura Akari


AS Harima Albion  3 - 0  Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki
(Attendance: 932)

AS Harima Albion:
Kirihata Kotono, Minami Chiho, Nishiyama Emi, Fujimoto Madoka (capt), Fujisawa Marin, Katsurama Fumina, Takeda Yuki, Koike Kokoro, Chiba Sonoko, Torao Naomi, Uchida Misuzu
Subs: Numata Michiko (Chiba Sonoko, HT), Yatsugi Akane (Katsurama Fumina, 81 mins), Imai Haruka (Uchida Misuzu, 87 mins)
Unused subs: Kishi Hoshimi, Miyamoto Yuka, Shimizu Akane, Park Sung Eun
Scorers: Fujisawa Marin (20 mins), Uchida Misuzu (21, 75 mins)

Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki:
Ishikawa Yuu (capt), Tessa Andujar, Oshima Kaho, Takeuchi Nozomi, Nishimura Shizuru, Machida Akari, Sakanaka Mio, Hosaka Nodoka, Saito Toshiko, Kurakazu Shiho, Taniguchi Konomi
Subs: Brittany Ambrose (Machida Akari, 68 mins), Uemura Nanami (Tanaka Mayu, 84 mins)
Unused subs: Arikura Yuika, Ichino Natsuki, Allie Wisner, Hanabusa Misa, Tajima Mitsuyo


Okayama Yunogo Belle  0 - 4  Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies

(Attendance: 963)

Okayama Yunogo Belle:
Miki Yoshimi, Kameoka Natsumi, Saito Natsumi, Shimamura Kumiko, Noma Fumika, Asano Miki, Hagiwara Aimi, Fujita Nozomi (capt), Hazuki Yuki, Oda Kanna, Kiryu Nanase
Subs: Hamamoto Marin (Asano Miki, HT), Sugiyama Takako (Oda Kanna, 74 mins), Nagasawa Yume (Hazuki Yuki, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Ueno Yukiko, Yoshimura Midori, Kitaura Miho, Kitano Rie

Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies:
Nishinaka Maho, Inoue Hina, Matsubara Yuna, Wakisaka Reina, Kitamura Nanami, Nojima Sakura, Furusawa Rui, Hayashi Honoka (capt), Matsubara Shiho, Yakata Miyu, Takarada Saori
Subs: Maegawa Miki (Nojima Sakura, 78 mins), Fujiwara Nodoka (Inoue Hina, 87 mins), Miyamoto Hikari (Kitamura Nanami, 89 mins)
Unused subs: Fukunaga Erika, Tsutsui Riko, Morinaka Hina, Lee Songa
Scorers: Takarada Saori (13, 25, 82, 90+2 mins)


FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme  2 - 1  Sfida Setagaya FC
(Attendance: 310)

FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme:
Fujita Suzuka, Mamyo Sena, Shannon McCarthy, Goya Eriko, Nishizono Yukino, Takatsuka Ayane, Akatsu Yuri (capt), Sasaki Yuka, Sekiguchi Mayu, Nemoto Rikako, Ikejiri Mayu
Subs: Iriguchi Nanoka (Takatsuka Ayane, HT), Yoshida Nagisa (Akatsu Yuri, HT), Henmi Momoko (Mamyo Sena, 55 mins)
Unused subs: Matsuba Aiko, Teresa Noyola, Amano Asumi, Fujiwara Mana
Scorers: Nemoto Rikako (70 mins), Ikejiri Mayu (79 mins)

Sfida Setagaya FC:
Takahashi Miharu, Hara Shiho, Murakami Akane, Tanaka Mariko, Watanabe Mizuki, Mori Hitomi, Hanagiri Naomi, Usuda Haruka (capt), Nagata Maya, Kashiwabara Miu, Nagasaki Akane
Subs: Yamamoto Naomi (Watanabe Mizuki, 74 mins), Suda Ayaka (Hanagiri Naomi, 78 mins), Shimada Ayako (Nagasaki Akane, 86 mins)
Unused subs: Ishino Himeka
Scorers: Tanaka Mariko (24 mins, pen)

Challenge League Playoffs First Round

Bunnys Kyoto SC  3 - 2  Yamato Sylphid
(Attendance: 374)

Bunnys Kyoto SC:
Gocho Misaki (capt), Kusano Shiho, Ishii Saki, Yamamoto Yumi, Sakai Nozomi, Hayashi Saki, Sawada Yuka, Matsuda Nozomi, Yoshida Saki, Sato Rina, Shibuya Yumiko
Subs: Hanazaki Rena (Shibuya Yumiko, 70 mins), Sengoku Raimu (Yoshida Saki, 89 mins)
Unused subs: Yamada Kureha, Ikeda Asumi, Nagai Saki
Scorers: Shibuya Yumiko (5 mins), Yoshida Saki (35 mins), Sato Rina (61 mins)

Yamato Sylphid:
Kobayashi Shiori, Suga Momoka, Nishiyama Haruka, Okamori Kasane, Ito Yukina, Murayama Momoka, Yamazaki Yuki, Enokidani Misaki, Matsuura Nagisa, Hori Yoshie (capt), Mitsuhori Shizuka
Subs: Ishibuchi Yuki (Matsuura Nagisa, 79 mins)
Unused subs: Naito Yuka, Matsuyama Tomo, Ozeki Miyu, Yoneda Saki
Scorers: Enokidani Misaki (69 mins), Murayama Momoka (87 mins)


FC Jumonji Ventus  0 - 2  Shizuoka Sangyo University Iwata Bonita
(Attendance: 270)

FC Jumonji Ventus:
Takahashi Sumika, Tomita Minami, Hitomi Nodoka, Hagihara Kanako, Sato Moe, Segi Aiki (capt), Genma Hazuki, Kohanawa Moe, Otaka Chihiro, Tanaka Karin, Nakahara Sayaka
Subs: Kurata Akari (Tanaka Karin, HT), Kobayashi Izuho (Otaka Chihiro, 60 mins)
Unused subs: Nakashima Mizuho, Kato Yuka, Nagashima Rui

Shizuoka Sangyo University Iwata Bonita:
Terada Ikumi, Shiroshita Chinatsu, Terada Reiko, Yamada Yui, Nishiyama Mei, Kawarazaki Nozomi, Kanefuda Anzu, Fujiwara Kana, Miwa Reina, Hirano Asami (capt), Horie Mitsuki
Subs: Ishida Risa (Miwa Reina, 79 mins), Fujita Momoka (Kawarazaki Nozomi, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Wakabayashi Yui, Kawasaki Mei, Kuchiki Hikaru
Scorers: Hirano Asami (31 mins), Terada Reiko (34 mins)


Tokiwagi Gakuen High School  1 - 0  Ange Violet Hiroshima
(Attendance: 150)

Tokiwagi Gakuen High School:
Imai Yuka, Horiuchi Riko, Shibusawa Hikaru, Shibayama Fumina, Kawakita Miku (capt), Sakiyama Miku, Kato Shiori, Takahashi Kaho, Kato Yua, Takahashi Ami, Okino Kurea
Subs: Takeda Haruka (Horiuchi Riko, HT), Nakamura Megumi (Kato Shiori, 70 mins), Tsuda Marin (Takahashi Kaho, 76 mins)
Unused subs: Ishigaki Honoka, Takahashi Karin
Scorers: Takahashi Kaho (55 mins)

Ange Violet Hiroshima:
Uetani Kumiko, Kuramoto Aya (capt), Saito Hitomi, Ishikawa Shiori, Sakurabayashi Asako, Motofuji Risa, Komatsu Mina, Kondo Asuka, Akamine Mizuki, Adachi Eriko, Mizuno Yuri
Subs: Tomochika Mana (Mizuno Yuri, 63 mins), Kanbara Misaki (Akamine Mizuki, 68 mins), Uchiyama Tomoka (Kondo Asuka, 86 mins)
Unused subs: Shimizu Aki, Watanabe Kazumi


NGU Loveledge Nagoya  1 - 0  Niigata University of Health and Welfare
(Attendance: 349)

NGU Loveledge Nagoya:

Tokura Rui, Kitagawa Wakana, Michikura Hiroko (capt), Sakanashi Sakura, Kitagawa Kana, Sakumoto Fumika, Kobayashi Makiko, Hasegawa Aoi, Doi Narumi, Sato Ao, Shirota Miki
Subs: Sugiyama Yuka (Sakanashi Sakura, 70 mins), Fujimura Saki (Doi Narumi, 78 mins), Ito Haruka (Shirota Miki, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Sato Chinami, Takasu Sakiho
Scorers: Sato Ao (38 mins)
Booked: Sakumoto Fumika

Niigata University of Health and Welfare:
Shimozono Nene, Meguro Marina, Matsubara Yuki, Tsunemasu Tomomi, Ono Haruka, Miura Yui, Nakamatsu Kanami, Shinjo Mai, Miyashita Ayane, Nagasawa Natsuki (capt), Sonoda Yuna
Subs: Masuda Rena (Shinjo Mai, HT), Kinoshita Fuki (Meguro Marina, 76 mins)
Unused subs: Ichitani Tomoko, Suzuki Yuuyu, Maeda Kanako


Norddea Hokkaido  0 - 0  Fukuoka J. Anclas
(Attendance: 186)

Norddea Hokkaido:

Sawada Norimi, Watanabe Asuka, Hirano Kiyomi, Minato Akiho, Watanabe Mayuko (capt), Takemura Nao, Uno Rei, Hasatani Toko, Shibata Emi, Fukasawa Miki, Hoshiyama Ayaka
Subs: Mogami Airi (Hasatani Toko, 72 mins), Kikuchi Ruri (Uno Rei, 90+1 mins)
Unused subs: Ishimori Yui, Sasano Yako, Kan Miran

Fukuoka J. Anclas:
Tsuchiya Aya, Yanagita Shiori, Nariai Hitomi, Oda Suzu, Oka Misako, Ono Reiri, Tomoda Natsuki, Nakashima Ayaka, Ukita Kotone, Imanaka Yuri (capt), Oya Natsuki
Subs: Marugata Rie (Oya Natsuki, 55 mins)
Unused subs: Kobayashi Natsumi, Kishikawa Rina, Fukui Shihori


JFA Academy Fukushima  4 - 0  Tsukuba FC Ladies
(Attendance: 58)

JFA Academy Fukushima:
Chikazawa Rena, Arai Miyu, Ono Haruka, Nezu Makoto, Tomioka Chihiro, Iwai Ran, Ishida Chihiro, Yonei Honoka (capt), Tamagawa Mina, Kadowaki Mai, Endo Jun
Subs: Shirowa Reina (Iwai Ran, HT), Watanabe Urara (Tamagawa Mina, 60 mins), Chiba Nanami (Shirowa Reina, 79 mins), Suzuki Haruna (Watanabe Urara, 86 mins)
Unused subs: Togawa Yuki
Scorers: Kadowaki Mai (22 mins), Endo Jun (38, 43 mins), Shirowa Reina (67 mins)

Tsukuba FC Ladies:
Aoyagi Maririn, Saida Nagisa, Shiraishi Makoto, Mizushima Kumi, Oki Shiho, Ushiku Maho, Kamei Yumi (capt), Kikuchi Sayaka, Inoue Ai, Toyoshima Maiko, Harashima Miki
Subs: Inoue Kana (Ushiku Maho, 62 mins)
Unused subs: Okumura Chiaki, Fujiwara Yumi, Nakayama Keiko, Shibata Kanaho

Sunday, 27 August 2017

Nadeshiko League Division 1 Twelfth Round

AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies  1 - 2  Nippon TV Beleza
(Attendance: 1,345)

AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies:
Hayashizaki Mei, Kinoshita Shiori, Sakamoto Riho (capt), Fujimura Mayu, Koizumi Rena, Kunisawa Shino, Saito Akane, Noguchi Ayaka, Yamazaki Marumi, Nakano Manami, Tomari Shiho
Subs: Uchiyama Tomoyo (Noguchi Ayaka, 82 mins), Goshima Kyoka (Kinoshita Shiori, 84 mins)
Unused subs: Mochizuki Arisa, Yajima Yuki, Omiya Reona, Kodama Keiko, Kanda Wakaho
Scorers: Sakamoto Riho (47 mins)
Booked: Yamazaki Marumi, Kinoshita Shiori

Nippon TV Beleza:
Yamashita Ayaka, Shimizu Risa, Iwashimizu Azusa (capt), Doko Mayo, Miyagawa Asato, Nakasato Yu, Sakaguchi Mizuho, Sumida Rin, Momiki Yuka, Hasegawa Yui, Tanaka Mina
Subs: Ueki Riko (Sumida Rin, 59 mins), Miura Narumi (Doko Mayo, 84 mins)
Unused subs: Nishimura Kiyoka, Ono Nana, Uetsuji Yumi
Scorers: Tanaka Mina (65 mins), Ueki Riko (72 mins)


Iga FC Kunoichi  1 - 0  Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara
(Attendance: 537)

Iga FC Kunoichi:
Kuno Fubuki, Sato Kaede, Hatanaka Miyuka, Ohashi Mio, Hashimoto Shoko, Fukumaru Tomoko, Okubo Mai, Yamazaki Nao, Sugita Ami (capt), Kojima Mima, Haji Madoka
Subs: Takahashi Haruka (Fukumaru Tomoko, 68 mins), Sakuma Kotori (Kojima Mima, 83 mins), Miyasako Tamami (Sato Kaede, 87 mins)
Unused subs: Isashi Kaede, Takeshima Kanako, Shimojo Aya, Ogawa Shiho
Scorers: Sugita Ami (19 mins)

Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara:
Tajiri Yumi, Usui Rie, Kunitake Aimi, Takagi Hikari, Nagasawa Madoka, Ishida Minami, Oyama Saki (capt), Tanaka Yoko, Yoshimi Natsuki, Kawashima Haruna, Minamino Arisa
Subs: Michelle Pao (Kawashima Haruna, HT), Hirosawa Maho (Minamino Arisa, 65 mins), Gonno Takako (Ishida Minami, 79 mins)
Unused subs: Hirano Yuka, Kobayashi Miharu


Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies  0 - 2  Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies
(Attendance: 744)

Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies:
Saito Ayaka, Sakai Yuki, Chiba Kozue, Ichise Nana, Manya Miho, Yasumoto Sawako, Katrina Gorry, Kishikawa Natsuki, Tahara Nozomi (capt), Ono Hitomi, Hamada Haruka
Subs: Caitlin Foord (Ono Hitomi, HT), Sasaki Mayu (Tahara Nozomi, 53 mins), Kakazu Asuka (Kishikawa Natsuki, 82 mins)
Unused subs: Brittany Cameron, Mihashi Mana, Sasaki Miwa, Nishikawa Asuka
Booked: Katrina Gorry

Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies:
Ikeda Sakiko, Kurishima Akari, Osafune Kana, Kohata Shiho, Kizaki Aoi, Shibata Hanae (capt), Ikadai Risa, Naomoto Hikaru, Shiokoshi Yuzuho, Kira Chinatsu, Ando Kozue
Subs: Sugasawa Yuika (Kira Chinatsu, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Hirao Chika, Minami Moeka, Kitagawa Hikaru, Nagano Fuka, Kato Chika, Seike Kiko
Scorers: Kira Chinatsu (11 mins), Ikadai Risa (43 mins)
Booked: Ikadai Risa


Albirex Niigata Ladies  1 - 0  Chifure AS Elfen Saitama
(Attendance: 696)

Albirex Niigata Ladies:
Fukumura Kanae, Obara Yuria, Kubota Mayu, Nakamura Kaede (capt), Watanabe Ayaka, Saeki Aya, Kamionobe Megumi, Sakaguchi Moeno, Sonoda Mizuki, Oishi Sayaka, Kawasaki Saya
Subs: Kojima Miku (Kawasaki Saya, 75 mins), Kosuda Rina (Sonoda Mizuki, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Takahashi Tomoko, Takamura Chisato, Karahashi Mayu
Scorers: Kawasaki Saya (11 mins)

Chifure AS Elfen Saitama:
Asano Natsumi, Nunoyama Misato, Matsuoka Sayuri, Kishi Minori, Nara Misaki (capt), Azami Rie, Takano Saki, Nishizawa Hinano, Takahashi Saori, Yoshitani Akane, Suzuki Kaoruko
Subs: Nakano Rino (Yoshitani Akane, 57 mins), Nakamura Yushika (Takahashi Saori, 73 mins), Matsukubo Akari (Nishizawa Hinano, 82 mins)
Unused subs: Takahashi Asami, Ninoshka Rabsatt-Smith, Jaclyn Sawicki, Sugihara Haruna


JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies  0 - 1  INAC Kobe Leonessa
(Attendance: 2,052)

JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies:
Nemoto Mio, Wakabayashi Minori, Sakuramoto Naoko, Nishikawa Ayaka, Ueno Saki (capt), Chino Shoko, Setoguchi Kozue, Isokane Midori, Fukasawa Risa, Sato Mizuka, Narumiya Yui
Subs: Kamogawa Miho (Sato Mizuka, 43 mins), Anzai Yuka (Isokane Midori, 66 mins)
Unused subs: Funada Mayu, Hayashi Kanae, Oya Madoka, Kobayashi Nanako, Ozawa Hiro

INAC Kobe Leonessa:
Takenaka Rei, Takase Megumi (capt), Miyake Shiori, Moriya Miyabi, Sameshima Aya, Sugita Hina, Nakajima Emi, Ito Miki, Fukuta Yui, Ohno Shinobu, Masuya Rika
Subs: Nakada Ayu (Ohno Shinobu, HT), Michigami Ayaka (Sugita Hina, 78 mins)
Unused subs: Hannah Stambaugh, Tanaka Asuna, Choi Yeseul, Sunaga Manami
Scorers: Takase Megumi (64 mins)

Nadeshiko League Division 2 Twelfth Round

AS Harima Albion  0 - 1  NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls
(Attendance: 472)

AS Harima Albion:
Kirihata Kotono, Minami Chiho, Miyamoto Yuka, Takeda Yuki (capt), Fujisawa Marin, Imai Haruka, Torao Naomi, Koike Kokoro, Katsurama Fumina, Numata Michiko, Uchida Misuzu
Subs: Shimizu Akane (Imai Haruka, 51 mins), Sano Saki (Minami Chiho, 55 mins), Nishiyama Emi (Miyamoto Yuka, 61 mins)
Unused subs: Kishi Hoshimi, Fujimoto Madoka, Yatsugi Akane, Yamaguchi Saya

NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls:
Arai Midori, Oshima Mizuki, Urata Kaho, Nakai Miku, Miyashita Nanami, Tanaka Keiko, Kaga Koko, Yamamoto Emi (capt), Tachibana Rei, Tanaka Yui, Shibata Manami
Subs: Shono Kanako (Tachibana Rei, 67 mins), Ishihara Ami (Tanaka Yui, 76 mins), Iwaki Ayano (Shibata Manami, 85 mins)
Unused subs: Asari Maya, Yamamoto Kana, Yoshida Mizuki, Fujikake Mayu
Scorers: Shibata Manami (10 mins)


Ehime FC Ladies  2 - 1  Okayama Yunogo Belle
(Attendance: 203)

Ehime FC Ladies:
Mita Isayo, Nishimura Nozomi, Watai Shiori, Sato Hikari, Kariya Maiko, Nishigawa Sayumi, Iwamoto Yuka, Kamata Ran, Yamashiro Miyuki (capt), Oya Ayumi, Akune Mana
Subs: Ueno Mami (Iwamoto Yuka, 57 mins), Sakurai Yuika (Oya Ayumi, 89 mins), Suzuki Junna (Akune Mana, 89 mins)
Unused subs: Nakamura Saki, Mukaidani Ayaka, Kawamura Akari, Osajima Ayaka
Scorers: Oya Ayumi (48 mins), Akune Mana (77 mins)

Okayama Yunogo Belle:
Miki Yoshimi, Kameoka Natsumi (capt), Noma Fumika, Saito Natsumi, Shimamura Kumiko, Yoshimura Midori, Hagiwara Aimi, Fujita Nozomi, Hazuki Yuki, Kiryu Nanase, Hamamoto Marin
Subs: Oda Kanna (Yoshimura Midori, 59 mins), Kitano Rie (Hagiwara Aimi, 75 mins), Asano Miki (Hamamoto Marin, 84 mins)
Unused subs: Ueno Yukiko, Noichi Aya, Nagasawa Yume, Sugiyama Takako
Scorers: Kiryu Nanase (54 mins)


Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies  3 - 2  Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki
(Attendance: 445)

Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies:
Nishinaka Maho, Yoshizumi Warai, Matsubara Yuna, Wakisaka Reina, Kitamura Nanami, Nojima Sakura, Inoue Hina, Hayashi Honoka (capt), Matsubara Shiho, Yakata Miyu, Takarada Saori
Subs: Tsutsui Riko (Yoshizumi Warai, HT), Lee Songa (Nojima Sakura, 90+1 mins)
Unused subs: Fukunaga Erika, Miyamoto Hikari, Maegawa Miki, Fujiwara Nodoka, Furusawa Rui
Scorers: Hayashi Honoka (75 mins), Takarada Saori (81, 86 mins)

Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki:
Ishikawa Yuu (capt), Tessa Andujar, Oshima Kaho, Takeuchi Nozomi, Nishimura Shizuru, Machida Akari, Sakanaka Mio, Hosaka Nodoka, Saito Toshiko, Kurakazu Shiho, Taniguchi Konomi
Subs: Tajima Mitsuyo (Machida Akari, 78 mins), Kamiya Narumi (Hosaka Nodoka, 89 mins)
Unused subs: Arikura Yuika, Ichino Natsuki, Allie Wisner, Hanabusa Misa, Brittany Ambrose
Scorers: Taniguchi Konomi (24, 66 mins)


Nittaidai Fields Yokohama  2 - 0  FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme
(Attendance: 230)

Nittaidai Fields Yokohama:
Fukuta Mai, Sakurai Mayuka, Oga Risako, Haza Hisui, Yamanaka Saori, Hirata Hikari, Ito Kanako, Shimada Chiaki (capt), Imai Yurina, Uemura Shoko, Mehara Rina
Subs: Goto Ami (Shimada Chiaki, 60 mins), Kono Fuka (Mehara Rina, 77 mins), Okutsu Rena (Hirata Hikari, 81 mins)
Unused subs: Mizuguchi Mayu, Hirano Satoko, Ishii Chiharu, Arakawa Eriko
Scorers: Ito Kanako (10 mins), Oga Risako (13 mins)
Booked: Oga Risako

FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme:

Fujita Suzuka, Shannon McCarthy, Goya Eriko, Mamyo Sena, Henmi Momoko, Yoshida Nagisa, Akatsu Yuri (capt), Sekiguchi Mayu, Takatsuka Ayane, Ikejiri Mayu, Teresa Noyola
Subs: Nemoto Rikako (Akatsu Yuri, HT), Iriguchi Nanoka (Henmi Momoko, 57 mins), Sasaki Yuka (Yoshida Nagisa, 71 mins)
Unused subs: Kim Youmi, Amano Asumi


Sfida Setagaya FC  0 - 1  Orca Kamogawa FC

(Attendance: 367)

Sfida Setagaya FC:
Ishino Himeka, Hara Shiho, Tanaka Mariko, Watanabe Mizuki, Kashiwabara Miu, Mori Hitomi, Usuda Haruka (capt), Nagata Maya, Allison Kagawa, Yamamoto Naomi, Nagasaki Akane
Subs: Hanagiri Naomi (Allison Kagawa, 55 mins), Suda Ayaka (Yamamoto Naomi, 69 mins), Ito Chiume (Usuda Haruka, 87 mins)
Unused subs: Takahashi Miharu, Murakami Akane, Shimada Ayako, Yasuda Yumino
Booked: Nagata Maya

Orca Kamogawa FC:
Arima Shizuka, Takeda Arisa, Takahashi Nana (capt), Kobayashi Erina, Nakamura Mami, Urashima Risa, Matsunaga Yoshie, Matsunaga Tomoe, Nishio Manami, Hirano Rina, Muraoka Mami
Subs: Tsuchiya Yuzuki (Muraoka Mami, 86 mins)
Unused subs: Kunika Shoko, Imai Sayuri, Naruoka Marin, Matsuda Haruna, Sato Eriko, Nagaki Mariko
Scorers: Nishio Manami (61 mins)

Sunday, 20 August 2017

Nadeshiko League Division 2 Eleventh Round

FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme  1 - 0  AS Harima Albion
(Attendance: 380)

FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme:
Fujita Suzuka, Shannon McCarthy, Goya Eriko, Mamyo Sena, Henmi Momoko, Akatsu Yuri (capt), Takatsuka Ayane, Sekiguchi Mayu, Teresa Noyola, Ikejiri Mayu, Yoshida Nagisa
Subs: Nemoto Rikako (Teresa Noyola, 69 mins), Iriguchi Nanoka (Akatsu Yuri, 74 mins), Sasaki Yuka (Yoshida Nagisa, 85 mins)
Unused subs: Matsuba Aiko, Nishizono Yukino, Hasegawa Tomoka, Amano Asumi
Scorers: Takatsuka Ayane (61 mins)

AS Harima Albion:
Kirihata Kotono, Minami Chiho, Nishiyama Emi, Takeda Yuki, Fujisawa Marin, Katsurama Fumina, Koike Kokoro, Fujimoto Madoka (capt), Uchida Misuzu, Torao Naomi, Yamaguchi Saya
Subs: Park Sung Eun (Yamaguchi Saya, HT), Ueshima Hitomi (Fujimoto Madoka, 67 mins), Numata Michiko (Koike Kokoro, 77 mins)
Unused subs: Kishi Hoshimi, Miyamoto Yuka, Imai Haruka, Yatsugi Akane
Booked: Katsurama Fumina, Park Sung Eun


Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies  1 - 0  Ehime FC Ladies
(Attendance: 387)

Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies:
Nishinaka Maho, Wakisaka Reina, Matsubara Yuna, Tsutsui Riko, Maegawa Miki, Inoue Hina, Hayashi Honoka (capt), Furusawa Rui, Matsubara Shiho, Takarada Saori, Yakata Miyu
Subs: Kitamura Nanami (Maegawa Miki, 73 mins), Nojima Sakura (Furusawa Rui, 82 mins), Lee Songa (Yakata Miyu, 90 mins)
Unused subs: Fukunaga Erika, Miyamoto Hikari, Fujiwara Nodoka, Matsumoto Hono
Scorers: Takarada Saori (25 mins)

Ehime FC Ladies:

Mita Isayo, Nishimura Nozomi (capt), Watai Shiori, Sato Hikari, Kariya Maiko, Nishigawa Sayumi, Iwamoto Yuka, Kamata Ran, Yamashiro Miyuki, Oya Ayumi, Akune Mana
Subs: Ueno Mami (Iwamoto Yuka, HT), Takahashi Anna (Kamata Ran, 70 mins), Mukaidani Ayaka (Watai Shiori, 78 mins)
Unused subs: Taketa Natsumi, Kawamura Akari


Okayama Yunogo Belle  0 - 2  Sfida Setagaya FC
(Attendance: 856)

Okayama Yunogo Belle:
Ueno Yukiko, Kameoka Natsumi (capt), Hayashi Momo, Saito Natsumi, Shimamura Kumiko, Hazuki Yuki, Hagiwara Aimi, Fujita Nozomi, Nagasawa Yume, Oda Kanna, Kiryu Nanase
Subs: Asano Miki (Nagasawa Yume, HT), Yoshimura Midori (Hayashi Momo, 72 mins), Hamamoto Marin (Oda Kanna, 82 mins)
Unused subs: Miki Yoshimi, Noichi Aya, Kitano Rie, Sugiyama Takako

Sfida Setagaya FC:
Takahashi Miharu, Hara Shiho, Tanaka Mariko, Watanabe Mizuki, Kashiwabara Miu, Mori Hitomi, Hanagiri Naomi, Usuda Haruka (capt), Nagata Maya, Yamamoto Naomi, Nagasaki Akane
Subs: Allison Kagawa (Watanabe Mizuki, 72 mins), Suda Ayaka (Hanagiri Naomi, 77 mins), Shimada Ayako (Usuda Haruka, 90+1 mins)
Unused subs: Ishino Himeka, Murakami Akane
Scorers: Nagasaki Akane (14, 90 mins)


Orca Kamogawa FC  1 - 2  Nittaidai Fields Yokohama
(Attendance: 618)

Orca Kamogawa FC:
Arima Shizuka, Takeda Arisa, Takahashi Nana (capt), Kobayashi Erina, Nakamura Mami, Urashima Risa, Matsunaga Yoshie, Matsunaga Tomoe, Sato Eriko, Hirano Rina, Nagaki Mariko
Subs: Nishio Manami (Sato Eriko, HT), Muraoka Mami (Nagaki Mariko, 59 mins)
Unused subs: Kunika Shoko, Imai Sayuri, Naruoka Marin, Matsuda Haruna, Tsuchiya Yuzuki
Scorers: Muraoka Mami (77 mins)

Nittaidai Fields Yokohama:

Fukuta Mai, Sakurai Mayuka, Haza Hisui, Oga Risako, Yamanaka Saori, Hirata Hikari, Shimada Chiaki (capt), Ito Kanako, Imai Yurina, Mehara Rina, Uemura Shoko
Subs: Ishii Chiharu (Imai Yurina, 60 mins), Goto Ami (Shimada Chiaki, 75 mins), Arakawa Eriko (Uemura Shoko, 90+1 mins)
Unused subs: Mizuguchi Mayu, Hirano Satoko, Okutsu Rena, Kono Fuka
Scorers: Mehara Rina (26 mins), Uemura Shoko (43 mins)


Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki  0 - 3  NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls
(Attendance: 286)

Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki:
Ishikawa Yuu (capt), Tessa Andujar, Oshima Kaho, Takeuchi Nozomi, Nishimura Shizuru, Tajima Mitsuyo, Hosaka Nodoka, Sakanaka Mio, Saito Toshiko, Kurakazu Shiho, Taniguchi Konomi
Subs: Kamiya Narumi (Tajima Mitsuyo, 61 mins), Machida Akari (Kurakazu Shiho, 61 mins)
Unused subs: Nakagawa Yoshimi, Ichino Natsuki, Brittany Ambrose, Hanabusa Misa

NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls:
Arai Midori, Oshima Mizuki, Urata Kaho, Nakai Miku, Miyashita Nanami, Tachibana Rei, Tanaka Keiko, Kaga Koko, Yamamoto Emi, Tanaka Yui, Shibata Manami
Subs: Ishihara Ami (Tanaka Yui, 64 mins), Shono Kanako (Tachibana Rei, 79 mins), Fujikake Mayu (Shibata Manami, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Asari Maya, Yamamoto Kana, Iwaki Ayano, Yoshida Mizuki
Scorers: Kaga Koko (44 mins, pen), Tanaka Keiko (81 mins), Oshima Mizuki (83 mins)

Saturday, 12 August 2017

Nadeshiko League Division 1 Cup 2017 Final Match

Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies  0 - 1  JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies
(Attendance: 3,129)

Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies:
Hirao Chika, Kurishima Akari, Osafune Kana, Kohata Shiho, Kizaki Aoi, Shibata Hanae (capt), Ikadai Risa, Naomoto Hikaru, Shiokoshi Yuzuho, Sugasawa Yuika, Ando Kozue
Subs: Seike Kiko (Ando Kozue, 72 mins), Kitagawa Hikaru (Kurishima Akari, 77 mins), Shiraki Akari (Shiokoshi Yuzuho, 80 mins)
Unused subs: Matsumoto Mamiko, Minami Moeka, Nagano Fuka, Kira Chinatsu

JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies:
Nemoto Mio, Wakabayashi Minori, Sakuramoto Naoko, Nishikawa Ayaka, Ueno Saki (capt), Chino Shoko, Kamogawa Miho, Setoguchi Kozue, Fukasawa Risa, Ozawa Hiro, Narumiya Yui
Subs: Anzai Yuka (Ozawa Hiro, 53 mins), Isokane Midori (Chino Shoko, 72 mins), Oya Madoka (Narumiya Yui, 90+4 mins)
Unused subs: Funada Mayu, Sugimoto Shiori, Mitsuhashi Asuka, Sato Mizuka
Scorers: Setoguchi Kozue (90+2 mins)
Booked: Isokane Midori

Nadeshiko League Division 2 Cup 2017 Final Match

Nittaidai Fields Yokohama  1 - 1  Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies
Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies win 5-4 on penalties
(Attendance: 1,722)

Nittaidai Fields Yokohama:
Fukuta Mai, Sakurai Mayuka, Oga Risako, Haza Hisui, Shimoyama Riko, Hirata Hikari, Ito Kanako, Shimada Chiaki (capt), Imai Yurina, Arakawa Eriko, Uemura Shoko
Subs: Mehara Rina (Uemura Shoko, 53 mins), Kono Fuka (Arakawa Eriko, 62 mins), Ishii Chiharu (Imai Yurina, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Mizuguchi Mayu, Hirano Satoko, Kanno Natsumi, Goto Ami
Scorers: Shimada Chiaki (67 mins, pen)

Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies:
Yamashita Rina, Inoue Hina, Matsubara Yuna, Wakisaka Reina, Kitamura Nanami, Nojima Sakura, Hayashi Honoka (capt), Furusawa Rui, Matsubara Shiho, Yakata Miyu, Takarada Saori
Subs: Tanaka Tomoko (Nojima Sakura, 72 mins), Yoshizumi Warai (Inoue Hina, 75 mins), Tsutsui Riko (Furusawa Rui, 80 mins)
Unused subs: Nishinaka Maho, Morinaka Hina, Maegawa Miki, Fujiwara Nodoka
Scorers: Matsubara Shiho (62 mins)
Booked: Yamashita Rina

Sunday, 6 August 2017

Nadeshiko League Division 1 Cup 2017 Semi-Finals

Nippon TV Beleza  2 - 2  Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies
Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies win 5-4 on penalties
(Attendance: 1,130)

Nippon TV Beleza:
Nishimura Kiyoka, Shimizu Risa, Iwashimizu Azusa (capt), Doko Mayo, Ono Nana, Miyagawa Asato, Miura Narumi, Hara Ibuki, Uetsuji Yumi, Toriumi Yuka, Ueki Riko
Subs: Kanno Oto (Hara Ibuki, HT), Kinoshita Momoka (Toriumi Yuka, 87 mins)
Unused subs: Tanaka Momoko, Matsuda Shino, Yamamoto Yuzuki
Scorers: Shimizu Risa (38 mins), Miura Narumi (65 mins)

Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies:
Hirao Chika, Kurishima Akari, Osafune Kana, Kohata Shiho, Kizaki Aoi, Shibata Hanae (capt), Ikadai Risa, Nagano Fuka, Shiokoshi Yuzuho, Kira Chinatsu, Ando Kozue
Subs: Shiraki Akari (Kira Chinatsu, 57 mins), Nagashima Reina (Kurishima Akari, 64 mins), Seike Kiko (Shiokoshi Yuzuho, 78 mins), Mizutani Yuki (Ando Kozue, 87 mins), Matsumoto Mamiko (Hirao Chika, 90+2 mins)
Unused subs: Minami Moeka, Mitani Sayaka
Scorers: Shibata Hanae (12 mins), Ikadai Risa (47 mins)


INAC Kobe Leonessa  0 - 1  JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies
(Attendance: 1,256)

INAC Kobe Leonessa:
Takenaka Rei, Takase Megumi (capt), Miyake Shiori, Moriya Miyabi, Nakada Ayu, Michigami Ayaka, Ito Miki, Fukuta Yui, Kyokawa Mai, Masuya Rika, Ohno Shinobu
Subs: Sugita Hina (Michigami Ayaka, 64 mins), Choi Yeseul (Ohno Shinobu, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Hannah Stambaugh, Hong Hyeji, Tanaka Asuna, Sunaga Manami

JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies:
Nemoto Mio, Wakabayashi Minori, Sakuramoto Naoko, Nishikawa Ayaka, Ueno Saki (capt), Chino Shoko, Setoguchi Kozue, Isokane Midori, Fukasawa Risa, Ozawa Hiro, Narumiya Yui
Subs: Kamogawa Miho (Ozawa Hiro, HT), Anzai Yuka (Chino Shoko, 77 mins), Tsurumi Ayaka (Setoguchi Kozue, 90 mins)
Unused subs: Funada Mayu, Hayashi Kanae, Kobayashi Nanako, Sato Mizuka
Scorers: Chino Shoko (48 mins)

Nadeshiko League Division 2 Cup 2017 Tenth Round

NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls  1 - 0  Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki
(Attendance: 579)

NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls:
Arai Midori, Oshima Mizuki, Urata Kaho, Nakai Miku, Miyashita Nanami, Tachibana Rei, Kaga Koko, Tanaka Keiko, Yamamoto Emi (capt), Shibata Manami, Tanaka Yui
Subs: Iwaki Ayano (Tachibana Rei, 64 mins), Yamamoto Kana (Urata Kaho, 71 mins), Fujikake Mayu (Tanaka Yui, 78 mins), Ishihara Misato (Shibata Manami, 85 mins)
Unused subs: Asari Maya, Kashihara Mayu, Niwa Erika
Scorers: Yamamoto Emi (32 mins)
Booked: Urata Kaho

Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki:
Ishikawa Yuu (capt), Tessa Andujar, Oshima Kaho, Sakanaka Mio, Brittany Ambrose, Tajima Mitsuyo, Saito Toshiko, Hosaka Nodoka, Kurakazu Shiho, Taniguchi Konomi, Ikubo Mao
Subs: Nishimura Shizuru (Ikubo Mao, 23 mins), Kamiya Narumi (Brittany Ambrose, 63 mins)
Unused subs: Arikura Yuika, Ichino Natsuki, Hanabusa Misa


Nittaidai Fields Yokohama  1 - 4  Sfida Setagaya FC
(Attendance: 350)

Nittaidai Fields Yokohama:

Morita Yukari, Sakurai Mayuka, Haza Hisui, Oga Risako, Shimoyama Riko, Hirata Hikari, Shimada Chiaki (capt), Ito Kanako, Imai Yurina, Arakawa Eriko, Uemura Shoko
Subs: Ishii Chiharu (Imai Yurina, 37 mins), Hirano Satoko (Oga Risako, HT), Kanno Natsumi (Hirata Hikari, HT), Kono Fuka (Arakawa Eriko, HT), Tanaka Erina (Sakurai Mayuka, 60 mins)
Unused subs: Mizuguchi Mayu, Goto Ami
Scorers: Uemura Shoko (22 mins)
Booked: Shimada Chiaki

Sfida Setagaya FC:
Ishino Himeka, Hara Shiho, Tanaka Mariko, Nagata Maya, Kashiwabara Miu, Mori Hitomi, Hanagiri Naomi, Usuda Haruka (capt), Watanabe Mizuki, Yamamoto Naomi, Nagasaki Akane
Subs: Allison Kagawa (Watanabe Mizuki, 80 mins), Suda Ayaka (Nagasaki Akane, 85 mins), Ito Chiume (Hanagiri Naomi, 89 mins), Shimada Ayako (Mori Hitomi, 90+1 mins), Kanno Towa (Usuda Haruka, 90+4 mins)
Unused subs: Takahashi Miharu, Kubo Ayano
Scorers: Nagasaki Akane (9, 80 mins), Yamamoto Naomi (42 mins), Hanagiri Naomi (43 mins)
Booked: Nagata Maya


FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme  1 - 6  AS Harima Albion

(Attendance: 214)

FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme:
Kim Youmi, Asaumi Saki, Shannon McCarthy, Goya Eriko, Mamyo Sena, Takatsuka Ayane, Akatsu Yuri (capt), Sasaki Yuka, Sekiguchi Mayu, Teresa Noyola, Nemoto Rikako
Subs: Yoshida Nagisa (Goya Eriko, HT), Henmi Momoko (Takatsuka Ayane, HT), Ogawa Yuka (Akatsu Yuri, 75 mins), Hasegawa Tomoka (Asaumi Saki, 75 mins), Amano Asumi (Nemoto Rikako, 78 mins)
Unused subs: Fujita Suzuka, Ikejiri Mayu
Scorers: Shannon McCarthy (15 mins)

AS Harima Albion:

Kirihata Kotono (capt), Sakazaki Kana, Miyamoto Yuka, Yasuda Saki, Ichikawa Manayuki, Sano Saki, Yamamoto Saori, Nishino Yuka, Ueshima Hitomi, Yatsugi Akane, Shimizu Akane
Subs: Numata Michiko (Sano Saki, HT), Kanda Naho (Shimizu Akane, 66 mins), Kuwahara Akane (Yatsugi Akane, 72 mins), Fujita Mia (Kirihata Kotono, 81 mins), Matsukubo Kiko (Ichikawa Manayuki, 81 mins)
Scorers: Numata Michiko (56 mins), Shimizu Akane (58, 61 mins), Sakazaki Kana (62 mins, pen), Kuwahara Akane (75, 89 mins)


Ehime FC Ladies  3 - 4  Okayama Yunogo Belle
(Attendance: 160)

Ehime FC Ladies:
Nakamura Saki, Nishimura Nozomi, Watai Shiori, Sato Hikari, Sako Satsuki, Muramatsu Mafuyu, Takahashi Anna, Iwamoto Yuka, Nishigawa Sayumi (capt), Osajima Ayaka, Suzuki Junna
Subs: Kariya Maiko (Sako Satsuki, HT), Yamashiro Miyuki (Osajima Ayaka, HT), Akune Mana (Muramatsu Mafuyu, HT), Kamata Ran (Takahashi Anna, 75 mins), Mukaidani Ayaka (Suzuki Junna, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Mita Isayo, Kawamura Akari
Scorers: Nishigawa Sayumi (68 mins), Kamata Ran (82 mins), Kariya Maiko (90+2 mins)

Okayama Yunogo Belle:
Miki Yoshimi, Kameoka Natsumi (capt), Shimamura Kumiko, Saito Natsumi, Yoshimura Midori, Asano Miki, Hagiwara Aimi, Fujita Nozomi, Kitaura Miho, Oda Kanna, Kiryu Nanase
Subs: Hazuki Yuki (Asano Miki, 66 mins), Hamamoto Marin (Kitaura Miho, 66 mins), Noichi Aya (Shimamura Kumiko, 83 mins), Fujie Saki (Oda Kanna, 90 mins)
Unused subs: Ueno Yukiko, Moriya Kanna, Nagasawa Yume
Scorers: Kitaura Miho (18 mins), Kiryu Nanase (19 mins), Fujita Nozomi (34 mins), Hazuki Yuki (90 mins)


A Group
PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Nittaidai Fields Yokohama860226111518
2Sfida Setagaya FC852120101017
3Orca Kamogawa FC823347-39
4NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls8215510-57
5Speranza Osaka Takatsuki8125320-175


B Group
PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies87012451921
2Okayama Yunogo Belle84131312113
3AS Harima Albion84041211112
4Ehime FC Ladies8305141319
5FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme8116527-224