Please note that the Japanese names in these posts are written in Japanese order, i.e. Family Name followed by Given Name

Wednesday, 30 September 2015

70th National Sports Festival of Japan - Semi-Final Matches

Semi-Final Matches, ties played on Wednesday, 30th of September:

Match 13:
Miyagi  0 - 1  Mie
(Attendance: 200)

Match 14:
Tokyo  1 - 0  Nagano
(Attendance: 300)


Third-Place Play-off Match, to be played on Thursday, 1st of October:

Match 15:
Miyagi versus Nagano


Final Match, to be played on Thursday, 1st of October:

Match 16:
Mie versus Tokyo

Tuesday, 29 September 2015

70th National Sports Festival of Japan - Quarter-Final Matches

Quarter-Final Matches, ties played on Tuesday, 29th of September:

Match 9:
Miyagi  5 - 0  Fukui
(Attendance: 200)

Match 10:
Mie  2 - 0  Osaka
(Attendance: 200)

Match 11:
Tokyo  4 - 2  Hiroshima (after extra time)
(Attendance: 500)

Match 12:
Nagano  2 - 1  Ehime (after extra time)
(Attendance: 600)


Semi-Final Matches, ties to be played on Wednesday, 30th of September:

Match 13:
Miyagi versus Mie

Match 14:
Tokyo versus Nagano


Third-Place Play-off Match, to be played on Thursday, 1st of October:

Match 15:
Loser of Match 13 versus Loser of Match 14


Final Match, to be played on Thursday, 1st of October:

Match 16:
Winner of Match 13 versus Winner of Match 14

Monday, 28 September 2015

70th National Sports Festival of Japan - First Round

First Round Matches, ties played on Monday, 28th of September:

Match 1:
Miyagi  2 - 1  Saitama
(Attendance: 200)

Match 2:
Wakayama  0 - 2  Fukui
(Attendance: 500)

Match 3:
Mie  3 - 1  Hyogo
(Attendance: 300)

Match 4:
Hokkaido  0 - 6  Osaka
(Attendance: 100)

Match 5:
Tokyo  6 - 0  Kagawa
(Attendance: 700)

Match 6:
Kagoshima  0 - 1  Hiroshima
(Attendance: 200)

Match 7:
Nagano  3 - 2  Kanagawa
(Attendance: 800)

Match 8:
Kumamoto  0 - 5  Ehime
(Attendance: 300)


Quarter-Final Matches, ties to be played on Tuesday, 29th of September:

Match 9:
Miyagi versus Fukui

Match 10:
Mie versus Osaka

Match 11:
Tokyo versus Hiroshima

Match 12:
Nagano versus Ehime


Semi-Final Matches, ties to be played on Wednesday, 30th of September:

Match 13:
Winner of Match 9 versus Winner of Match 10

Match 14:
Winner of Match 11 versus Winner of Match 12


Third-Place Play-off Match, to be played on Thursday, 1st of October:

Match 15:
Loser of Match 13 versus Loser of Match 14


Final Match, to be played on Thursday, 1st of October:

Match 16:
Winner of Match 13 versus Winner of Match 14

Sunday, 27 September 2015

All-Japan Women's Inter-Collegiate Championships 2015 - Latest Results & Standings

Tohoku

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Sendai University3300320329
2Hachinohe Gakuin University2200161156
3Sendai Shirayuri Women's College210110913
4Yamagata University2002110-90
5Fukushima Medical University3003039-390

September 26th:
Sendai University  6 - 0  Yamagata University / Tohoku University of Community Service and Science




Kanto - First Division

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Nippon Sport Science University440082612
2Musashigaoka College4310115610
3Waseda University42205328
4Kanagawa University42118447
5Tokyo International University42027616
6University of Tsukuba411257-24
7Kokushikan University411239-64
8Kanto Gakuen University410347-33
9Keio University401325-31
10Juntendo University4013611-51

September 26th:
Tokyo International University  3 - 2  Juntendo University
Musashigaoka College  2 - 1  Keio University
Waseda University  0 - 0  University of Tsukuba
Kanto Gakuen University  1 - 2  Kokushikan University


Kanto - Second Division

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Toyo University44003103112
2Daito Bunka University43102722510
3Shobi University53112341910
4University of Yamanashi523010469
5Yamanashi Gakuin University42117257
6Tokai University42117617
7Teikyo Heisei University411247-34
8Jumonji University4004218-160
9Tokyo Women's College of P.E.4004226-240
10Bunkyo University4004145-440

September 26th:
Toyo University  4 - 0  Tokai University
Daito Bunka University  8 - 2  Tokyo Women's College of Physical Education
University of Yamanashi  5 - 0  Jumonji University
Bunkyo University  1 - 5  Yamanashi Gakuin University
Shobi University  1 - 2  Teikyo Heisei University


Kanto - Third Division

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Japan Women's College of P.E.66005805818
2Chiba University54102061413
3Ryutsu Keizai University640229111812
4Tokyo University of I.S.6312134910
5University of Tokyo531196310
6Nihon University6303181179
7Teikyo University5221411-78
8Tokyo Gakugei University5203310-76
9Seijo University6015122-211
10Tokyo University of F.S.5005035-350
11Saitama University5005241-390

September 26th:
University of Tokyo  0 - 6  Ryutsu Keizai University
Japan Women's College of Physical Education  17 - 0  Tokyo University of Foreign Studies
Tokyo University of Information Sciences  0 - 1  Teikyo University
Tokyo Gakugei University  0 - 5  Chiba University
Seijo University  0 - 6  Nihon University




Tokai

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Shizuoka Sangyo University3210342327
2Shigakkan University1100200203
3Chukyo University10101101
4Aichi Toho University00000000
5Nagoya Gakuin University1001110-90
6Chubu Gakuin University2002043-430

September 23rd:
Shizuoka Sangyo University  23 - 0  Chubu Gakuin University

September 26th:
Shizuoka Sangyo University  10 - 1  Nagoya Gakuin University

September 27th:
Shizuoka Sangyo University  1 - 1  Chukyo University
Shigakkan University  20 - 0  Chubu Gakuin University

70th National Sports Festival of Japan - Final Tournament

First Round Matches, ties to be played on Monday, 28th of September:

Match 1:
Miyagi versus Saitama

Match 2:
Wakayama versus Fukui

Match 3:
Mie versus Hyogo

Match 4:
Hokkaido versus Osaka

Match 5:
Tokyo versus Kagawa

Match 6:
Kagoshima versus Hiroshima

Match 7:
Nagano versus Kanagawa

Match 8:
Kumamoto versus Ehime


Quarter-Final Matches, ties to be played on Tuesday, 29th of September:

Match 9:
Winner of Match 1 versus Winner of Match 2

Match 10:
Winner of Match 3 versus Winner of Match 4

Match 11:
Winner of Match 5 versus Winner of Match 6

Match 12:
Winner of Match 7 versus Winner of Match 8


Semi-Final Matches, ties to be played on Wednesday, 30th of September:

Match 13:
Winner of Match 9 versus Winner of Match 10

Match 14:
Winner of Match 11 versus Winner of Match 12


Third-Place Play-off Match, to be played on Thursday, 1st of October:

Match 15:
Loser of Match 13 versus Loser of Match 14


Final Match, to be played on Thursday, 1st of October:

Match 16:
Winner of Match 13 versus Winner of Match 14

Nadeshiko Academy Cup Latest Results/Standings (September 27th)

East Division

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1JFA Academy Fukushima1010005615530
2Nojima Stella Due Avvnire106314783921
3Sfida Setagaya FC Youth1163243123121
4Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies JY115514453920
5Nippon TV Menina Serias1060446123418
6Albirex Niigata Ladies U-151153343123118
7AS Elfen Saitama Mari1153325141118
8JEF United Rame Colza1051440172316
9Vegalta Sendai Junior Youth113262822611
10Yamato Sylphid Correr U-1511209749-426
11Yokohama Aoba Ladies JY111010746-393
12Japan Soccer College Lumiere1100110188-1880

September 26th:
Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies Junior Youth  0 - 1  JFA Academy Fukushima
Yamato Sylphid Correr U-15  0 - 7  JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies Rame Colza

September 27th:
Vegalta Sendai Junior Youth  0 - 3  JFA Academy Fukushima
Yamato Sylphid Correr U-15  0 - 11  Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara Due Avvnire


West Division

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1INAC Kobe Leonessa U-1575202231917
2Okayama Yunogo Belle U-1575112432116
3Speranza FC Osaka Takatsuki75021861215
4NGU Nagoya FC Ladies Youth74212882014
5Mashiki Renaissance Phoenix7304141139
6Ange Violet Hiroshima U-1872051921-26
7Anclas Youth7115629-234
8Bunnys Kyoto SC flaps7007252-500

Regional Leagues Results/Standings (September 27th)

Tokai League Division One

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Tokoha Gakuen Tachibana SHS76012671918
2Fujieda Junshin High School85212481617
3Aichi Toho University82421215-310
4Iwata Higashi High School7304618-129
5Shimizu Daihachi Pleiades9117722-154
6Iga FC Kunoichi Satellite503227-53

September 27th:
Fujieda Junshin High School  5 - 0  Iwata Higashi High School


Tokai League Division Two

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGADiffPoints
1NGU Nagoya FC Ladies Youth66003342918
2FC Gifu Belta63121312110
3Tokoha Gakuen Tachibana JHS21105324
4Toyota Ladies F.C.5113619-134
5Kariya FC Project Sonia410369-33
6Toyo High School5014218-161

September 23rd:
Toyo High School  1 - 6  NGU Nagoya FC Ladies Youth




Kansai League Division One

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Cerezo Osaka Sakai Girls97203482623
2Daisho Gakuen High School97113272522
3INAC Kobe Leoncina951323101316
4Kyoto Shiko SC950421101115
5Kobe FC Ladies84221811714
6Takarazuka El Baile FC Ladies93152147-2610
7FC Vitoria82241219-78
8FC Victories82151726-97
9FC Terra91261234-225
10Menina Kobe FC81071230-183

September 27th:
FC Victories  2 - 4  Cerezo Osaka Sakai Girls


Kansai League Division Two

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Kainan FC Ladies Shout99003113027
2Renaiss Health & Medical College97113943522
3Otsu Victories SC97022671921
4Osaka City Ladies FC951338132516
5Ritto FC Libro9504179815
6Takatsuki Kitaokan ZELCOVA FC94051429-1512
7Vispo Sayama93152113810
8Diablossa Takada F.C.92161736-197
9Toyotsu Women's FC9018642-361
10Kyoto Akatsuki Football Club9018560-551

September 27th:
Otsu Victories SC  0 - 2  Renaiss Health & Medical College


Kansai League Division Three

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Speranza FC Osaka Takatsuki U871026111522
2FC Osaka CRAVO87012171421
3FC Albero Kobe84221411314
4SPIELEN Kyoto Bunkyo SC8404109112
5Smile Selecao83231813511
6Riseisha FC Ladies823378-19
7INAC Kobe Leonessa U-1583051013-39
8Nara Genki SC Himiko8116918-94
9Bunnys Kyoto SC Gracia8017227-251

September 27th:
FC Osaka CRAVO  1 - 0  Smile Selecao

Nadeshiko League Division 1 Exciting Series Standings

Top Section

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Nippon TV Beleza00000006
2INAC Kobe Leonessa00000005
3Vegalta Sendai Ladies00000004
4JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies00000003
5Albirex Niigata Ladies00000002
6Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies00000001

The teams in the Top Section will start with the following points totals:

Nippon TV Beleza: 6 points
INAC Kobe Leonessa: 5 points
Vegalta Sendai Ladies: 4 points
JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies: 3 points
Albirex Niigata Ladies: 2 points
Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies: 1 point

Bottom Section

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Okayama Yunogo Belle00000006
2Iga FC Kunoichi00000005
3Speranza FC Osaka Takatsuki00000003
4AS Elfen Saitama00000003

The teams in the Bottom Section will start with the following points totals:

Okayama Yunogo Belle: 6 points
Iga FC Kunoichi: 5 points
Speranza FC Osaka Takatsuki: 3 points
AS Elfen Saitama: 3 points

Nadeshiko League Division 1 Regular Series Final Standings

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Nippon TV Beleza1813414193243
2INAC Kobe Leonessa18133236181842
3Vegalta Sendai Ladies18113440261436
4JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies1888225121332
5Albirex Niigata Ladies188282017326
6Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies186572018223
7Okayama Yunogo Belle1853101634-1818
8Iga FC Kunoichi1842121230-1814
9Speranza FC Osaka Takatsuki1824121432-1810
10AS Elfen Saitama182214836-288

Nadeshiko League Division 1 Eighteenth Round

Vegalta Sendai Ladies  0 - 3  JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies
(Attendance: 1,415)

Both teams went into this final game of the Regular Series knowing exactly where they would finish regardless of the result, and neither exerted themselves overly knowing that injuries could ruin their Exciting Series chances. Vegalta Sendai in particular made little effort beyound what was necessary, and to their credit JEF United stuck to their attacking plan and came away with a creditable victory. Some defensive uncertainty in the Sendai box led to the opening goal, headed in by Kamogawa Miho five minutes before half-time and two minutes after the restart Sugasawa Yuika deftly headed home the second from a corner kick, with the Sendai players all letting her go. In additional time Hosaka Nodoka combined with Kamogawa to score a third. Vegalta Sendai will need to show more effort in the Exciting Series if they are to be contenders; JEF United may be a point too far behind the top three to be genuine challengers. Both clubs need a win on the opening weekend.

Vegalta Sendai Ladies:
Takenaka Rei, Sakai Yuki, Yamamoto Risa, Chiba Kozue, Takara Ryoko, Kakazu Asuka (capt), Sasaki Mayu, Kawamura Yuri, Nakano Manami, Inoue Ayaka, Ono Hitomi
Subs: Arimachi Saori (Ono Hitomi, HT), Yasumoto Sawako (Kakazu Asuka, 60 mins), Hamada Haruka (Nakano Manami, 72 mins)
Unused subs: Saito Ayaka, Nishikawa Asuka, Tahara Nozomi, Sasaki Miwa
Booked: Arimachi Saori

JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies:
Yamane Erina, Wakabayashi Minori, Sakuramoto Naoko (capt), Isokane Midori, Ueno Saki, Anzai Yuka, Setoguchi Kozue, Kawamura Mari, Hosaka Nodoka, Fukasawa Risa, Sugasawa Yuika
Subs: Kamogawa Miho (Anzai Yuka, 31 mins), Chino Shoko (Sakuramoto Naoko, 82 mins), Ozawa Hiro (Sugasawa Yuika, 90+2 mins)
Unused subs: Nemoto Mio, Nishikawa Ayaka, Yanai Rina, Ikadai Risa
Scorers: Kamogawa Miho (40 mins), Sugasawa Yuika (47 mins), Hosaka Nodoka (90+2 mins)


AS Elfen Saitama  1 - 0  Okayama Yunogo Belle
(Attendance: 1,265)

Saitama outplayed Belle today and their win, courtesy of Azami Rie's fifth goal of the season, means that they will start the Exciting Series level on points with Takatsui. Belle had hoped that a win today would put them well clear at the top of the Lower Section but this defeat raises questions about their ability to stay out of trouble. They still start out with six points, three more than the bottom two but any more poor performances in the coming weeks could see them slip down the table.

AS Elfen Saitama:
Sakuragi Ayana, Segi Aiki, Matsuoka Sayuri, Nara Misaki, Matsukubo Akari, Azami Rie (capt), Takano Saki, Nakano Rino, Kitano Rie, Sugihara Haruna, Takahashi Saori
Subs: Sarah Gregorius (Takahashi Saori, HT), Orita Aya (Kitano Rie, 82 mins)
Unused subs: Akitaya Misato, Sakurabayashi Ayako, Hagiwara Aimi, Otani Erina, Shimokawa Saori
Scorers: Azami Rie (53 mins)
Booked: Kitano Rie

Okayama Yunogo Belle:
Fukumoto Miho (capt), Nakajima Chihiro, Kado Yuka, Takahashi Sachie, Mizushima Kumi, Asano Miki, Okubo Mai, Miyama Aya, Kobayashi Makiko, Takahashi Chiho, Matsuoka Miki
Subs: Kishino Sana (Kobayashi Makiko, 57 mins), Kuzuma Riyo (Okubo Mai, 69 mins), Tanaka Mayu (Takahashi Chiho, 79 mins)
Unused subs: Mita Isayo, Taniguchi Kikumi, Kawano Saki, Hosokawa Motoyo
Booked: Nakajima Chihiro


Iga FC Kunoichi  2 - 4  Albirex Niigata Ladies
(Attendance: 608)

Iga looked good at half-time for a win and an additional point in the Exciting Series today, but four goals from Niigata in the second period erased all of the good work of Sugita Ami and her team mates. Oishi Sayaka and Saeki Aya had Niigata level just before sixty minutes and two goals from captain Kamionobe Megumi won the game for the visitors, who go into the Exciting Series in good form, even if they are ultimately unlikely to win it. Iga start their campaign to avoid relegation trouble with five points, two more than the bottom two and just one behind Belle.

Iga FC Kunoichi:
Isashi Kaede, Michikura Hiroko, Miyasako Tamami, Hatanaka Miyuka, Kobayashi Misaki, Nasu Maiko (capt), Shimojo Aya, Haji Madoka, Suzuki Kaoruko, Sugita Ami, Kiyohara Marie
Subs: Sonomura Nana (Shimojo Aya, 73 mins), Matsunaga Yoshie (Suzuki Kaoruko, 81 mins), Noichi Aya (Kiyohara Marie, 84 mins)
Unused subs: Sawada Norimi, Molly Menchel, Matsunaga Tomoe, Shimizu Akane
Scorers: Sugita Ami (15 mins (pen), 37 mins)
Booked: Sugita Ami

Albirex Niigata Ladies:

Fukumura Kanae, Takamura Chisato, Kitahara Kana, Sayama Momoko, Watanabe Ayaka, Sakaguchi Moeno, Yamada Shoko, Yamazaki Marumi, Kamionobe Megumi (capt), Saeki Aya, Oishi Sayaka
Subs: Takahashi Haruka (Saeki Aya, 86 mins), Nakamura Kaede (Kitahara Kana, 89 mins), Yasaka Mei (Oishi Sayaka, 90+1 mins)
Unused subs: Koganemaru Sachie
Scorers: Oishi Sayaka (54 mins), Saeki Aya (57 mins), Kamionobe Megumi (80, 84 mins)
Booked: Sayama Momoko, Yamada Shoko


Speranza FC Osaka Takatsuki  1 - 6  Nippon TV Beleza
(Attendance: 795)

Beleza knew that a win for Kobe would deny them top spot regardless of how well they did today, but they went about dismantling Takatsuki in a most professional mannner. They were already three goals to the good after fifteen minutes, and although Tsuboi Ayako replied after seventeen minutes Beleza simply pulled away again to record a massive victory. With victory assured long before the final whistle all attention turned to the match between Kobe and Urawa and when that game ended in stalemate the Beleza players and supporters rejoiced in their triumph.

Beleza start the Exciting Series top and will be determined to maintain control throughout. Takatsuki start level with Saitama at the bottom on three points and it is likely that the games between those two sides will determine which finishes bottom and is automatically relegated.

Speranza FC Osaka Takatsuki:
Ono Maya, Takeda Arisa, Tsuboi Ayako, Sato Kaede, Akiba Yumeko, Takahashi Saki, Narumiya Yui, Torao Naomi (capt), Sakumoto Fumika, Hazuki Yuki, Maruyama Karina
Subs: Hayashi Momo (Takahashi Saki, 42 mins), Honda Saki (Akiba Yumeko, HT), Saito Toshiko (Sakumoto Fumika, 60 mins)
Unused subs: Ueno Yukiko, Kitagawa Wakana, Yoneyama Suzumi, Enya Mari
Scorers: Tsuboi Ayako (17 mins)
Booked: Tsuboi Ayako, Torao Naomi

Nippon TV Beleza:
Yamashita Ayaka, Shimizu Risa, Iwashimizu Azusa (capt), Muramatsu Tomoko, Ariyoshi Saori, Hara Natsuko, Sakaguchi Mizuho, Nakasato Yu, Momiki Yuka, Uetsuji Yumi, Tanaka Mina
Subs: Sumida Rin (Tanaka Mina, 63 mins), Hasegawa Yui (Uetsuji Yumi, 73 mins), Kiryu Nanase (Momiki Yuka, 81 mins)
Unused subs: Soyama Kanako, Doko Mayo
Scorers: Sakaguchi Mizuho (7 mins), Tanaka Mina (10, 42 mins), Momiki Yuka (15, 39 mins), Nakasato Yu (90+2 mins)


INAC Kobe Leonessa  0 - 0  Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies
(Attendance: 11,865)

The league's largest crowd since before the 2012 Olympics were to be disappointed as the home side, playing in Kobe for just the sixth time this season, failed to find a goal that would have won them the Regular Series. Reigning champions Urawa matched this year's title favourites and looked capable of scoring themselves of a number of occasions, with Kira Chinatsu in particular producing a number of chances. Kobe finish second and will need to keep pace with Beleza throughout the Exciting Series. Urawa finish sixth and it would be remarkable if they could retain the title with so few games to play.

INAC Kobe Leonessa:
Kaihori Ayumi, Nakajima Emi, Kai Junko, Tanaka Asuna, Sameshima Aya, Ito Kanako, Ito Miki, Sawa Homare, Masuya Rika, Ohno Shinobu (capt), Takase Megumi
Subs: Kawasumi Nahomi (Ito Miki, 60 mins), Jang Selgi (Takase Megumi, 75 mins), Nakada Ayu (Ito Kanako, 86 mins)
Unused subs: Shibusawa Anna, Kinga Yukari, Miyake Shiori, Minamiyama Chiaki

Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies:
Ikeda Sakiko, Norimatsu Ruka, Osafune Kana, Kohata Shiho (capt), Kitagawa Hikaru, Shibata Hanae, Naomoto Hikaru, Kishikawa Natsuki, Kato Chika, Seike Kiko, Kira Chinatsu
Subs: Nagano Fuka (Seike Kiko, 78 mins), Shiraki Akari (Kato Chika, 78 mins), Usui Rie (Kitagawa Hikaru, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Hirao Chika, Ishii Saki, Wada Naoko, Kurishima Akari
Booked: Kato Chika, Kishikawa Natsuki

Nadeshiko League Division 2 Twenty-Second Round

AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies  0 - 2  Fukuoka J. Anclas
(Attendance: 942)

In April, Nagano fell behind to Fukuoka but a very late equaliser spared their blushes but there was to be no recovery this time as the league leaders fell to a third defeat in four games reducing the gap back to Nojima to only three points. Captain Fujisawa Marin scored first for Fukuoka, with Yatsugi's goal six minutes from time giving the ninth-placed team a boost in their hopes of escaping relegation.

Nagano play Harima next weekend, and with Nojima having already played, they have the chance to reassert their superiority in the division. Fukuoka also play next week, against Hiroshima.

AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies:
Ikegaya Natsumi, Tanaka Nami (capt), Yajima Yuki, Noguchi Miya, Uchiyama Tomoyo, Kunisawa Shino, Makii Kasane, Hamagaki Kana, Omiya Reona, Yokoyama Kumi, Hashiura Satsuki
Subs: Tomari Shiho (Hamagaki Kana, 60 mins), Uchiyama Tomoka (Hashiura Satsuki, 71 mins)
Unused subs: Hayashizaki Mei, Goshima Kyoka, Wada Makoto, Takasu Sakiho, Hatano Saki
Booked: Yokoyama Kumi

Fukuoka J. Anclas:
Kishi Hoshimi, Yanagita Shiori, Komatsu Misato, Hanada Aiko, Marugata Rie, Fujisawa Marin (capt), Ukita Kotone, Doshita Misato, Fukui Shihori, Yatsugi Akane, Fujimoto Yuki
Subs: Doi Narumi (Fukui Shihori, 82 mins)
Unused subs: Ito Chisa, Kobayashi Natsumi
Scorers: Fujisawa Marin (21 mins), Yatsugi Akane (84 mins)
Booked: Doi Narumi


Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara  2 - 1  Nittaidai Fields Yokohama
(Attendance: 885)

A good win for Nojima over Nittaidai in the Kanagawa derby has strengthened the former's position and almost certainly ended the latter's hopes of a repeat playoff attempt. Minamino Arisa and Yoshimi Natsuki had the home side two goals up before a late Uemura Shoko reply made the game appear closer than it really was.

Both clubs have a two-week break before they resume activities. Nojima play Harima; Nittaidai face another local rival, Sfida Setagaya.

Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara:
Kobayashi Shiori, Ishida Minami, Hirano Yuka, Nagasawa Madoka, Kobayashi Miharu, Oyama Saki (capt), Yoshimi Natsuki, Tanaka Yoko, Kawashima Haruna, Minamino Arisa, Gonno Takako
Subs: Inoue Yurie (Gonno Takako, 77 mins), Kanai Nanae (Kawashima Haruna, 84 mins), Kudo Asami (Minamino Arisa, 89 mins)
Unused subs: Terada Reiko, Yoshida Ayaka, Sakamoto Juri, Setoguchi Nana
Scorers: Minamino Arisa (25 mins), Yoshimi Natsuki (52 mins)

Nittaidai Fields Yokohama:
Inoue Nene, Matsunaga Saki, Oga Risako, Abe Rie, Oki Shiho, Hirata Hikari, Kojima Wakiko, Miura Momo, Ishii Chiharu, Shimamura Yukiko, Uemura Shoko (capt)
Subs: Seno Yuki (Miura Momo, 55 mins), Goto Ami (Shimamura Yukiko, 55 mins)
Unused subs: Morita Yukari, Nagashima Hikari, Yamakawa Natsuki, Nozu Erika, Maeda Risa
Scorers: Uemura Shoko (90+1 mins)


Ehime FC Ladies  3 - 0  FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme
(Attendance: 182)

A third victory of the season for Ehime over Kibi courtesy of goals from Iwamoto, Sakurai and Yamashiro have the Shikoku team in fourth place, three points ahead of the resurgent Setagaya, though they are now so far behind Nittaidai in third that fourth place is the best they can hope for. They next play Fukuoka. Kibi, who have now lost two consecutive games take on Nagano.

Ehime FC Ladies:
Nakamura Saki, Haruyama Saori, Taketa Natsumi, Nishimura Nozomi, Kariya Maiko, Nishigawa Sayumi (capt), Iwamoto Yuka, Yamashiro Miyuki, Oya Ayumi, Sakurai Yuika, Ueno Mami
Subs: Nomura Haruka (Kariya Maiko, 64 mins), Kawamura Akari (Sakurai Yuika, 75 mins), Ogawa Manami (Iwamoto Yuka, 82 mins)
Unused subs: Osako Hanako, Muramatsu Mafuyu, Nakachi Hinako, Ono Miyuu
Scorers: Iwamoto Yuka (32 mins), Sakurai Yuika (54 mins), Yamashiro Miyuki (65 mins)

FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme:
Fujita Suzuka, Yoshitake Manami, Noma Fumika (capt), Shanna Hudson, Tachibana Mami, Tachibana Rei, Yoshida Nagisa, Goya Eriko, Nagano Momoko, Kurakazu Shiho, Ikejiri Mayu
Subs: Miyaji Asuka (Goya Eriko, 35 mins), Mamyo Sena (Tachibana Mami, 57 mins), Oka Misako (Tachibana Rei, 75 mins)
Unused subs: Sakamoto Aoi, Kadota Rui, Akatsu Yuri, Hamamoto Marin


AS Harima Albion  0 - 1  Japan Soccer College Ladies
(Attendance: 132)

The Japan Soccer College's second win of the season, and their first since April 5th, has given the Niigata side renewed spirit as they attempt to claw their way off the bottom, though with only five games remaining they have little chance of recovery. Harima have had a very disappointing season and have dropped to seventh, and they had no answer to Tsurumi Marina's eighty-first minute winner. Harima next play a determined Nagano side who will punish any mistakes. The JSC next host Hiroshima in two weeks.

AS Harima Albion:
Kirihata Kotono, Minami Chiho, Nishiyama Emi, Fujimoto Madoka (capt), Sakai Nozomi, Okajima Eri, Imai Haruka, Chiba Sonoko, Koyano Yuu, Fushiki Kaho, Machida Akari
Subs: Saito Manami (Machida Akari, HT), Yamaguchi Saya (Koyano Yuu, 66 mins)
Unused subs: Sugimoto Aoi, Egami Narumi, Nishino Yuka

Japan Soccer College Ladies:
Kawashima Kana, Nomura Natsumi, Takahashi Sakura (capt), Kusakari Ayako, Sano Saki, Chan Wing Sze, Honda Suzuno, Sakaguchi Yuki, Yamazaki Sayuri, Tsurumi Marina, Matsumoto Hotaru
Subs: Tanabe Riena (Matsumoto Hotaru, 58 mins)
Unused subs: Hamada Momoka, Kikuchi Ruri, Saito Mami, Cheung Wai Ki
Scorers: Tsurumi Marina (81 mins)
Booked: Sano Saki


Sfida Setagaya FC  3 - 1  Ange Violet Hiroshima
(Attendance: 516)

Remarkable contrasting fortunes for these two sides, as Setagaya powered their way to a fourth consecutive victory against a Hiroshima team which has now lost five of their last six games. Setagaya have thus overtaken Hiroshima in fifth place, with neither side capable of promotion nor in danger of relegation. Hara Shiho and Nagasawa Yume had Setagaya two goals ahead at the break, with Mori Hitomi adding a third six minutes after the restart. A lone reply from Konishi Natsuki was all that Hiroshima could offer.

Hiroshima will look to recover against Fukuoka next weekend. Setagaya don't play again until October 12th, when they face Nittaidai.

Sfida Setagaya FC:
Ishino Himeka, Fukuhara Nao (capt), Okada Ayame, Tanaka Mariko, Hara Shiho, Tomiyama Hitomi, Nakamura Yushika, Ito Yukina, Nagata Maya, Nagasawa Yume, Sunoki Yurie
Subs: Mori Hitomi (Nagasawa Yume, HT), Usuda Haruka (Ito Yukina, 74 mins), Hayashi Reika (Sunoki Yurie, 83 mins)
Unused subs: Shano Miki, Hasegawa Aoi, Hanagiri Naomi, Yamamoto Naomi
Scorers: Hara Shiho (32 mins), Nagasawa Yume (45+1 mins), Mori Hitomi (51 mins)

Ange Violet Hiroshima:
Kameda Megumi, Kanayama Miki, Tateishi Sae, Saito Hitomi, Kitagawa Kana, Yamaguchi Yurie, Akamine Mizuki, Konishi Natsuki, Kato Nozomi, Kuramoto Aya (capt), Kubo Tsugumi
Subs: Uozumi Arisa (Kato Nozomi, 21 mins), Yamashita Kurumi (Kanayama Miki, 34 mins), Kinjo Nanae (Kubo Tsugumi, HT)
Unused subs: Shimizu Aki, Kawano Maaya
Scorers: Konishi Natsuki (54 mins)

Wednesday, 23 September 2015

Regional Leagues Results/Standings (September 23rd)

Hokushin'etsu League

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Niigata UHW65103433116
2Albirex Niigata Ladies U-1865012131815
3Hokuriku University6411125713
4FC SchloƟ Matsumoto620459-46
5Toyama Ladies62041122-116
6Granscena Niigata FC Ladies6204927-186
7Shinshu University6006629-230

September 23rd:
Niigata University of Health and Welfare  2 - 0  Albirex Niigata Ladies U-18
Shinshu University  0 - 1  Hokuriku University
Granscena Niigata FC Ladies  5 - 4  Toyama Ladies




Kansai League Division One

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Daisho Gakuen High School97113272522
2Cerezo Osaka Sakai Girls86203062420
3INAC Kobe Leoncina951323101316
4Kyoto Shiko SC950421101115
5Kobe FC Ladies84221811714
6Takarazuka El Baile FC Ladies93152147-2610
7FC Vitoria82241219-78
8FC Victories72141522-77
9FC Terra91261234-225
10Menina Kobe FC81071230-183

September 19th:
FC Terra  1 - 7  Cerezo Osaka Sakai Girls

September 21st:
Daisho Gakuen High School  2 - 2  Kobe FC Ladies
Kyoto Shiko SC  0 - 2  INAC Kobe Leoncina

September 22nd:
Cerezo Osaka Sakai Girls  2 - 2  INAC Kobe Leoncina


Kansai League Division Two

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Kainan FC Ladies Shout99003113027
2Otsu Victories SC87012652121
3Renaiss Health & Medical College86113743319
4Osaka City Ladies FC951338132516
5Ritto FC Libro9504179815
6Takatsuki Kitaokan ZELCOVA FC94051429-1512
7Vispo Sayama93152113810
8Diablossa Takada F.C.92161736-197
9Toyotsu Women's FC9018642-361
10Kyoto Akatsuki Football Club9018560-551

September 21st:
Otsu Victories SC  0 - 1  Kainan FC Ladies Shout


Kansai League Division Three

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Speranza FC Osaka Takatsuki U871026111522
2FC Osaka CRAVO76012071318
3FC Albero Kobe84221411314
4SPIELEN Kyoto Bunkyo SC8404109112
5Smile Selecao73221812611
6Riseisha FC Ladies823378-19
7INAC Kobe Leonessa U-1583051013-39
8Nara Genki SC Himiko8116918-94
9Bunnys Kyoto SC Gracia8017227-251

September 21st:
Smile Selecao  3 - 4  Speranza FC Osaka Takatsuki U-18

Nadeshiko Academy Cup Latest Results/Standings (September 23rd)

East Division

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1JFA Academy Fukushima88005215124
2Sfida Setagaya FC Youth1163243123121
3Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies JY105504444020
4Nippon TV Menina Serias1060446123418
5Albirex Niigata Ladies U-151153343123118
6Nojima Stella Due Avvnire95313682818
7AS Elfen Saitama Mari1153325141118
8JEF United Rame Colza941433171613
9Vegalta Sendai Junior Youth103252819911
10Yamato Sylphid Correr U-159207731-246
11Yokohama Aoba Ladies JY111010746-393
12Japan Soccer College Lumiere1100110188-1880

September 19th:
AS Elfen Saitama Mari  1 - 1  Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara Due Avvnire
JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies Rame Colza  1 - 1  Sfida Setagaya FC Youth

September 21st:
Vegalta Sendai Junior Youth  0 - 4  Nippon TV Menina Serias

September 22nd:
Albirex Niigata Ladies U-15  20 - 0  Japan Soccer College Lumiere

September 23rd:
Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara Due Avvnire  1 - 0  Sfida Setagaya FC Youth


West Division

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1INAC Kobe Leonessa U-1575202231917
2Okayama Yunogo Belle U-1575112432116
3Speranza FC Osaka Takatsuki75021861215
4NGU Nagoya FC Ladies Youth74212882014
5Mashiki Renaissance Phoenix7304141139
6Ange Violet Hiroshima U-1872051921-26
7Anclas Youth7115629-234
8Bunnys Kyoto SC flaps7007252-500

September 21st:
Ange Violet Hiroshima U-18  0 - 5  NGU Nagoya FC Ladies Youth

September 23rd:
INAC Kobe Leonessa U-15  0 - 0  Okayama Yunogo Belle U-15