Please note that the Japanese names in these posts are written in Japanese order, i.e. Family Name followed by Given Name

Sunday, 19 November 2017

The 39th Empress' Cup - Quarter-Final Round

Quarter-Final Matches, ties played Saturday, November 18th and Sunday, November 19th

Match 41:
Nippon TV Beleza  1 - 0  Albirex Niigata Ladies
(Attendance: 659)

Nippon TV Beleza:
Yamashita Ayaka, Doko Mayo, Ariyoshi Saori, Miyagawa Asato, Iwashimizu Azusa (capt), Sumida Rin, Nakasato Yu, Momiki Yuka, Hasegawa Yui, Sakaguchi Mizuho, Tanaka Mina
Subs: Ueki Riko (Ariyoshi Saori, 65 mins)
Unused subs: Nishimura Kiyoka, Ono Nana, Uetsuji Yumi, Miura Narumi
Scorers: Ueki Riko (70 mins, pen)

Albirex Niigata Ladies:

Fukumura Kanae, Nakamura Kaede (capt), Watanabe Ayaka, Obara Yuria, Kubota Mayu, Sonoda Mizuki, Kamionobe Megumi, Saeki Aya, Sakaguchi Moeno, Oishi Sayaka, Kawasaki Saya
Subs: Kojima Miku (Kawasaki Saya, 73 mins)
Unused subs: Takahashi Tomoko, Takamura Chisato, Yamaya Ruka, Karahashi Mayu, Kosuda Rina


Match 42:
Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies  1 - 1  Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies
Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies win 5-3 on penalties after extra-time
(Attendance: 1,413)

Sugasawa Yuika celebrates scoring the match's opening goal seconds after she came onto the field.

Yasumoto Sawako equalises from the penalty spot in additional time to send the match into extra-time.

Kohata Shiho scores the winning penalty for Urawa as they beat 10-woman Sendai 5-3 on spot kicks.


Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies:
Ikeda Sakiko, Osafune Kana, Kohata Shiho, Kurishima Akari, Naomoto Hikaru, Nagano Fuka, Shibata Hanae (capt), Kato Chika, Kizaki Aoi, Kira Chinatsu, Ando Kozue
Subs: Sugasawa Yuika (Kato Chika, 66 mins), Kitagawa Hikaru (Kurishima Akari, at the start of Extra-time), Shiokoshi Yuzuho (Ando Kozue, 104 mins)
Unused subs: Matsumoto Mamiko, Nagashima Hikari, Seike Kiko, Shiraki Akari
Scorers: Sugasawa Yuika (66 mins)
Booked: Naomoto Hikaru

Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies:
Brittany Cameron, Sakai Yuki, Manya Miho, Kitahara Kana, Kishikawa Natsuki, Kakazu Asuka (capt), Yasumoto Sawako, Sasaki Mayu, Sasaki Miwa, Mihashi Mana, Caitlin Foord
Subs: Inoue Ayaka (Sasaki Miwa, HT), Nishikawa Asuka (Sasaki Mayu, 88 mins)
Unused subs: Saito Ayaka, Suzuki Aguri, Chiba Kozue, Hirata Miki, Irie Miki
Scorers: Yasumoto Sawako (90+1 mins, pen)
Booked: Kishikawa Natsuki, Kitahara Kana
Sent off: Caitlin Foord


Match 43:
AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies  0 - 1  JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies (after extra-time)
(Attendance: 474)

AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies:
Mochizuki Arisa, Kinoshita Shiori, Sakamoto Riho (capt), Koizumi Rena, Kunisawa Shino, Kodama Keiko, Goshima Kyoka, Uchiyama Tomoyo, Nakano Manami, Tomari Shiho, Fujimura Mayu
Subs: Suzuki Haruhi (Tomari Shiho, 81 mins), Omiya Reona (Kodama Keiko, 101 mins)
Unused subs: Ikegaya Natsumi, Noguchi Miya, Yajima Yuki, Suzuki Rina, Kanda Wakaho

JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies:
Nemoto Mio, Ueno Saki (capt), Sakuramoto Naoko, Wakabayashi Minori, Nishikawa Ayaka, Chino Shoko, Setoguchi Kozue, Isokane Midori, Anzai Yuka, Fukasawa Risa, Narumiya Yui
Subs: Kamogawa Miho (Anzai Yuka, 72 mins), Oya Madoka (Wakabayashi Minori, 96 mins)
Unused subs: Funada Mayu, Hayashi Kanae, Mitsuhashi Asuka, Ozawa Hiro, Sato Mizuka
Scorers: Oya Madoka (98 mins)


Match 44:
Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara  4 - 3  Waseda University
(Attendance: 756)

Murakami Maho scored a tremendous goal to win the High School Championship for Jumonji High School in January, and she opened the scoring today with another fine effort.

Nojima were behind for only six minutes, here Yoshimi Natsuki manages to find just enough power and accuracy to score past Kitsuki Yui.

Minamino Arisa scores the second of her two goals, heading in powerfully from an Ishida cross.

Down 4-1, Waseda University pushed hard in the final half-hour, with Kawano Juri beginning the comeback with a goal in the 70th minute.

A minute later, Nakamura Mizuki, who scored the winning goal in January's intercollegiate final, reduced Waseda's arrears to just one goal. Nojima ultimately had enough to see out the game.


Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara:
Tajiri Yumi, Hirano Yuka, Yoshimi Natsuki, Nagasawa Madoka, Takagi Hikari, Tanaka Yoko, Oyama Saki (capt), Shono Kanako, Ishida Minami, Kawashima Haruna, Minamino Arisa
Subs: Korekawa Yurie (Shono Kanako, 70 mins), Michelle Pao (Kawashima Haruna, 81 mins), Kunitake Aimi (Nagasawa Madoka, 90+1 mins)
Unused subs: Usui Rie, Kobayashi Miharu, Kai Sorami, Gonno Takako
Scorers: Yoshimi Natsuki (20 mins), Minamino Arisa (38, 62 mins), Ishida Minami (39 mins)

Waseda University:
Kitsuki Yui, Watanabe Natsuki, Okugawa Chisa, Miura Satsuki, Matsubara Arisa (capt), Nakai Hitomi, Hirakuni Mizuki, Nakamura Mizuki, Kumagai Shioka, Murakami Maho, Kawano Juri
Subs: Tomita Miyu (Hirakuni Mizuki, HT), Yanagisawa Saki (Nakai Hitomi, 69 mins), Yamada Niina (Kumagai Shioka, 82 mins)
Unused subs: Suzuki Sawako, Oi Minami, Abe Yukiko, Matsumoto Manaka
Scorers: Murakami Maho (14 mins), Kawano Juri (70 mins), Nakamura Mizuki (71 mins)


Semi-Final Matches, ties to be played Thursday, December 21st

Match 45:
Nippon TV Beleza - Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies

Match 46:
JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies - Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara


Final Match, to be played Sunday, December 24th

Match 47:
Winner of Match 45 - Winner of Match 46

Sunday, 12 November 2017

The 39th Empress' Cup - Third Round

Third Round Matches, ties played on Saturday, November 11th and Sunday, November 12th

Match 33:
Nippon TV Beleza  4 - 0  JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies U-18
(Attendance: 656)

Match 34:
Iga FC Kunoichi  2 - 4  Albirex Niigata Ladies
(Attendance: 261)

Match 35:
Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies  2 - 0  Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies
(Attendance: 584)

Match 36:
Orca Kamogawa FC  2 - 4  Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies
(Attendance: 187)

Match 37:
AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies  3 - 0  Tokiwagi Gakuen High School
(Attendance: 396)

Match 38:
Nittaidai Fields Yokohama  2 - 3  JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies
(Attendance: 321)

Match 39:
Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara  0 - 0  Chifure AS Elfen Saitama
Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara win 5-4 on penalties after extra-time
(Attendance: 487)

Match 40:
Waseda University  1 - 1  INAC Kobe Leonessa
Waseda University win 4-1 on penalties after extra-time
(Attendance: 736)


Quarter-Final Matches, ties to be played Saturday, November 18th and Sunday, November 19th

Match 41:
Nippon TV Beleza - Albirex Niigata Ladies

Match 42:
Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies - Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies

Match 43:
AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies - JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies

Match 44:
Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara - Waseda University


Semi-Final Matches, ties to be played Thursday, December 21st

Match 45:
Winner of Match 41 - Winner of Match 42

Match 46:
Winner of Match 43 - Winner of Match 44


Final Match, to be played Sunday, December 24th

Match 47:
Winner of Match 45 - Winner of Match 46

Sunday, 5 November 2017

The 39th Empress' Cup - Second Round

Second Round Matches, played Friday, November 3rd, Saturday, November 4th and Sunday, November 5th

Match 17:
Nippon TV Beleza  6 - 0  JFA Academy Fukushima
(Attendance: 272)

Match 18:
Sfida Setagaya FC  0 - 1  JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies U-18
(Attendance: 124)

Match 19:
Iga FC Kunoichi  3 - 0  Fukuoka J. Anclas
(Attendance: 322)

Match 20:
Albirex Niigata Ladies  4 - 1  Sendai University
(Attendance: 565)

Match 21:
Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies  8 - 0  Nittaidai Fields Yokohama Satellite B
(Attendance: 370)

Match 22:
Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies  2 - 0  Fujieda Junshin High School
(Attendance: 105)

Match 23:
Orca Kamogawa FC  2 - 0  Niigata University of Health and Welfare
(Attendance: 250)

Match 24:
Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies  2 - 0  Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki
(Attendance: 222)

Match 25:
AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies  3 - 2  Bunnys Kyoto SC
(Attendance: 551)

Match 26:
AS Harima Albion  3 - 5  Tokiwagi Gakuen High School
(Attendance: 301)

Match 27:
Nittaidai Fields Yokohama  5 - 2  Shikoku Gakuin University Kagawa Nishi High School
(Attendance: 102)

Match 28:
JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies  3 - 0  Ange Violet Hiroshima
(Attendance: 116)

Match 29:
Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara  1 - 0  NGU Loveledge Nagoya
(Attendance: 320)

Match 30:
Chifure AS Elfen Saitama  1 - 0  Aichi Toho University
(Attendance: 265)

Match 31:
Ehime FC Ladies  0 - 1  Waseda University
(Attendance: 95)

Match 32:
INAC Kobe Leonessa  5 - 0  Okayama Yunogo Belle
(Attendance: 767)


Third Round Matches, ties to be played Saturday, November 11th and Sunday, November 12th

Match 33:
Nippon TV Beleza - JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies U-18

Match 34:
Iga FC Kunoichi - Albirex Niigata Ladies

Match 35:
Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies - Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies

Match 36:
Orca Kamogawa FC - Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies

Match 37:
AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies - Tokiwagi Gakuen High School

Match 38:
Nittaidai Fields Yokohama - JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies

Match 39:
Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara - Chifure AS Elfen Saitama

Match 40:
Waseda University - INAC Kobe Leonessa


Quarter-Final Matches, ties to be played Saturday, November 18th and Sunday, November 19th

Match 41:
Winner of Match 33 - Winner of Match 34

Match 42:
Winner of Match 35 - Winner of Match 36

Match 43:
Winner of Match 37 - Winner of Match 38

Match 44:
Winner of Match 39 - Winner of Match 40


Semi-Final Matches, ties to be played Thursday, December 21st

Match 45:
Winner of Match 41 - Winner of Match 42

Match 46:
Winner of Match 43 - Winner of Match 44


Final Match, to be played Sunday, December 24th

Match 47:
Winner of Match 45 - Winner of Match 46

Sunday, 29 October 2017

The 39th Empress' Cup - First Round

First Round Matches, played Saturday, October 28th and Sunday, October 29th.

Match 1:
JFA Academy Fukushima  2 - 1  Yamato Sylphid
(Attendance: 98)

Match 2:
FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme  0 - 4  JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies U-18
(Attendance: 228)

Match 3:
Tsukuba FC Ladies  2 - 2  Fukuoka J. Anclas
Fukuoka J. Anclas win 3-0 on penalties after extra-time
(Attendance: 63)

Match 4:
Sendai University  3 - 0  Nippon TV Menina
(Attendance: 76)

Match 5:
Nittaidai Fields Yokohama Satellite B  5 - 1  Tokai University Fukuoka Senior High School
(Attendance: 71)

Match 6:
Fukui Senior High School  0 - 4  Fujieda Junshin High School
(Attendance: 238)

Match 7:
Niigata University of Health and Welfare  4 - 3  Okayama Sakuyo High School (aet)
(Attendance: 130)

Match 8:
Tokuyama University  0 - 3  Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki
(Attendance: 123)

Match 9:
Bunnys Kyoto SC  2 - 1  NHK Spring Yokohama Seagulls (aet)
(Attendance: 235)

Match 10:
Hokkaido Bunkyo University Meisei High School  0 - 4  Tokiwagi Gakuen High School
(Attendance: 90)

Match 11:
Hinomoto Gakuen Senior High School  0 - 1  Shikoku Gakuin University Kagawa Nishi High School
(Attendance: 124)

Match 12:
Norddea Hokkaido  0 - 2  Ange Violet Hiroshima
(Attendance: 68)

Match 13:
NGU Loveledge Nagoya  1 - 1  Toyo University
NGU Loveledge Nagoya win 4-2 on penalties after extra-time
(Attendance: 65)

Match 14:
Aichi Toho University  2 - 2  Kamimura Gakuen High School
Aichi Toho University win 4-3 on penalties after extra-time
(Attendance: 195)

Match 15:
Shizuoka Sangyo University Iwata Bonita  1 - 3  Waseda University
(Attendance: 126)

Match 16:
Okayama Yunogo Belle  3 - 1  Seiwa Gakuen High School
(Attendance: 217)


Second Round Matches, ties to be played Friday, November 3rd, Saturday, November 4th and Sunday, November 5th

Match 17:
Nippon TV Beleza - JFA Academy Fukushima

Match 18:
Sfida Setagaya FC - JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies U-18

Match 19:
Iga FC Kunoichi - Fukuoka J. Anclas

Match 20:
Albirex Niigata Ladies - Sendai University

Match 21:
Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies - Nittaidai Fields Yokohama Satellite B

Match 22:
Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies - Fujieda Junshin High School

Match 23:
Orca Kamogawa FC - Niigata University of Health and Welfare

Match 24:
Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies - Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki

Match 25:
AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies - Bunnys Kyoto SC

Match 26:
AS Harima Albion - Tokiwagi Gakuen High School

Match 27:
Nittaidai Fields Yokohama - Shikoku Gakuin University Kagawa Nishi High School

Match 28:
JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies - Ange Violet Hiroshima

Match 29:
Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara - NGU Loveledge Nagoya

Match 30:
Chifure AS Elfen Saitama - Aichi Toho University

Match 31:
Ehime FC Ladies - Waseda University

Match 32:
INAC Kobe Leonessa - Okayama Yunogo Belle

Wednesday, 11 October 2017

The 39th Empress' Cup - Final Tournament

The schedule for this year's Empress' Cup has been announced. The competition runs from October 28th until December 24th.


First Round Matches, ties to be played Saturday, October 28th and Sunday, October 29th.

Match 1:
JFA Academy Fukushima - Yamato Sylphid

Match 2:
FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme - JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies U-18

Match 3:
Tsukuba FC Ladies - Fukuoka J. Anclas

Match 4:
Sendai University - Nippon TV Menina

Match 5:
Nittaidai Fields Yokohama Satellite B - Tokai University Fukuoka Senior High School

Match 6:
Fukui Senior High School - Fujieda Junshin High School

Match 7:
Niigata University of Health and Welfare - Okayama Sakuyo High School

Match 8:
Tokuyama University - Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki

Match 9:
Bunnys Kyoto SC - NHK Spring Yokohama Seagulls

Match 10:
Hokkaido Bunkyo University Meisei High School - Tokiwagi Gakuen High School

Match 11:
Hinomoto Gakuen Senior High School - Shikoku Gakuin University Kagawa Nishi High School

Match 12:
Norddea Hokkaido - Ange Violet Hiroshima

Match 13:
NGU Loveledge Nagoya - Toyo University

Match 14:
Aichi Toho University - Kamimura Gakuen High School

Match 15:
Shizuoka Sangyo University Iwata Bonita - Waseda University

Match 16:
Okayama Yunogo Belle - Seiwa Gakuen High School


Second Round Matches, ties to be played Friday, November 3rd, Saturday, November 4th and Sunday, November 5th

Match 17:
Nippon TV Beleza - Winner of Match 1

Match 18:
Sfida Setagaya FC - Winner of Match 2

Match 19:
Iga FC Kunoichi - Winner of Match 3

Match 20:
Albirex Niigata Ladies - Winner of Match 4

Match 21:
Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies - Winner of Match 5

Match 22:
Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies - Winner of Match 6

Match 23:
Orca Kamogawa FC - Winner of Match 7

Match 24:
Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies - Winner of Match 8

Match 25:
AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies - Winner of Match 9

Match 26:
AS Harima Albion - Winner of Match 10

Match 27:
Nittaidai Fields Yokohama - Winner of Match 11

Match 28:
JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies - Winner of Match 12

Match 29:
Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara - Winner of Match 13

Match 30:
Chifure AS Elfen Saitama - Winner of Match 14

Match 31:
Ehime FC Ladies - Winner of Match 15

Match 32:
INAC Kobe Leonessa - Winner of Match 16


Third Round Matches, ties to be played Saturday, November 11th and Sunday, November 12th

Match 33:
Winner of Match 17 - Winner of Match 18

Match 34:
Winner of Match 19 - Winner of Match 20

Match 35:
Winner of Match 21 - Winner of Match 22

Match 36:
Winner of Match 23 - Winner of Match 24

Match 37:
Winner of Match 25 - Winner of Match 26

Match 38:
Winner of Match 27 - Winner of Match 28

Match 39:
Winner of Match 29 - Winner of Match 30

Match 40:
Winner of Match 31 - Winner of Match 32


Quarter-Final Matches, ties to be played Saturday, November 18th and Sunday, November 19th

Match 41:
Winner of Match 33 - Winner of Match 34

Match 42:
Winner of Match 35 - Winner of Match 36

Match 43:
Winner of Match 37 - Winner of Match 38

Match 44:
Winner of Match 39 - Winner of Match 40


Semi-Final Matches, ties to be played Thursday, December 21st

Match 45:
Winner of Match 41 - Winner of Match 42

Match 46:
Winner of Match 43 - Winner of Match 44


Final Match, to be played Sunday, December 24th

Match 47:
Winner of Match 45 - Winner of Match 46

Saturday, 7 October 2017

Nadeshiko League Division 1 Standings

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Nippon TV Beleza1815213983147
2INAC Kobe Leonessa18123334142039
3Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies18102626121432
4Vegalta Sendai Ladies189362123-230
5Albirex Niigata Ladies187471821-325
6AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies186572316723
7JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies1871101423-922
8Nojima Stella Kanagawa1835101732-1514
9Chifure AS Elfen Saitama1842121340-2714
10Iga FC Kunoichi1823131430-169

Congratulations to Nippon TV Beleza, who have retained the league title, their fifteenth in total.

Iga FC Kunoichi have been relegated to Division 2.

Chifure AS Elfen Saitama will play Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies in a two-legged playoff to determine in which division each will play next season.

Nadeshiko League Division 1 Eighteenth Round

Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies  1 - 0  JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies
(Attendance: 1,155)

Mynavi Vegalta Sendai Ladies:
Brittany Cameron, Kakazu Asuka (capt), Mihashi Mana, Chiba Kozue, Manya Miho, Yasumoto Sawako, Kishikawa Natsuki, Sasaki Mayu, Katrina Gorry, Hamada Haruka, Caitlin Foord
Subs: Nishikawa Asuka (Hamada Haruka, 60 mins), Ono Hitomi (Sasaki Mayu, 89 mins), Sakai Yuki (Katrina Gorry, 90+2 mins)
Unused subs: Suzuki Aguri, Hirata Miki, Irie Miki, Sasaki Miwa
Scorers: Hamada Haruka (30 mins)

JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies:
Funada Mayu, Wakabayashi Minori, Sakuramoto Naoko, Nishikawa Ayaka, Ueno Saki (capt), Chino Shoko, Kamogawa Miho, Setoguchi Kozue, Fukasawa Risa, Ozawa Hiro, Narumiya Yui
Subs: Isokane Midori (Chino Shoko, HT), Anzai Yuka (Ozawa Hiro, 69 mins)
Unused subs: Nemoto Mio, Oya Madoka, Mitsuhashi Asuka, Sugimoto Shiori, Sato Mizuka


Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies  0 - 0  AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies
(Attendance: 2,182)

Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies:
Ikeda Sakiko, Kurishima Akari, Osafune Kana, Kohata Shiho, Kitagawa Hikaru, Shibata Hanae (capt), Ikadai Risa, Naomoto Hikaru, Kato Chika, Kira Chinatsu, Sugasawa Yuika
Subs: Kizaki Aoi (Kitagawa Hikaru, 35 mins), Seike Kiko (Kira Chinatsu, 73 mins)
Unused subs: Matsumoto Mamiko, Okuma Rana, Mitani Sayaka, Shiokoshi Yuzuho, Shiraki Akari
Booked: Naomoto Hikaru

AC Nagano Parceiro Ladies:
Mochizuki Arisa, Fujimura Mayu, Sakamoto Riho (capt), Goshima Kyoka, Koizumi Rena, Kinoshita Shiori, Kunisawa Shino, Kodama Keiko, Uchiyama Tomoyo, Nakano Manami, Tomari Shiho
Subs: Suzuki Haruhi (Tomari Shiho, 81 mins)
Unused subs: Ikegaya Natsumi, Yajima Yuki, Suzuki Rina, Omiya Reona, Noguchi Ayaka, Kanda Wakaho


Chifure AS Elfen Saitama  0 - 4  Nippon TV Beleza
(Attendance: 651)

Chifure AS Elfen Saitama:
Asano Natsumi, Nunoyama Misato, Matsuoka Sayuri, Ninoshka Rabsatt-Smith, Nara Misaki, Azami Rie, Takano Saki, Nakano Rino (capt), Nishizawa Hinano, Takahashi Saori, Suzuki Kaoruko
Subs: Nakamura Yushika (Nunoyama Misato, 63 mins), Takenoya Konomi (Takahashi Saori, 72 mins), Matsukubo Akari (Ninoshka Rabsatt-Smith, 81 mins)
Unused subs: Takahashi Asami, Hashinuma Maho, Jaclyn Sawicki, Yoshitani Akane
Booked: Asano Natsumi

Nippon TV Beleza:
Yamashita Ayaka, Doko Mayo, Iwashimizu Azusa (capt), Shimizu Risa, Miyagawa Asato, Nakasato Yu, Sakaguchi Mizuho, Sumida Rin, Uetsuji Yumi, Hasegawa Yui, Tanaka Mina
Subs: Miura Narumi (Sumida Rin, 61 mins), Ueki Riko (Uetsuji Yumi, 79 mins), Nishimura Kiyoka (Yamashita Ayaka, 87 mins)
Unused subs: Ono Nana, Ariyoshi Saori, Hara Ibuki, Momiki Yuka
Scorers: Miyagawa Asato (13 mins), Uetsuji Yumi (54 mins), Iwashimizu Azusa (84 mins), Ueki Riko (88 mins)


Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara  1 - 3  INAC Kobe Leonessa
(Attendance: 1,604)

Nojima Stella Kanagawa Sagamihara:
Tajiri Yumi, Ishida Minami, Kunitake Aimi, Nagasawa Madoka, Hirano Yuka, Kobayashi Miharu, Oyama Saki (capt), Tanaka Yoko, Yoshimi Natsuki, Minamino Arisa, Kawashima Haruna
Subs: Michelle Pao (Kawashima Haruna, HT), Takagi Hikari (Hirano Yuka, 80 mins)
Unused subs: Ikeue Nao, Usui Rie, Korekawa Yurie, Kitakata Sae, Ikeue Nao
Scorers: Minamino Arisa (72 mins)

INAC Kobe Leonessa:
Fukumoto Miho, Takase Megumi (capt), Miyake Shiori, Moriya Miyabi, Sameshima Aya, Ito Miki, Sugita Hina, Nakajima Emi, Fukuta Yui, Masuya Rika, Iwabuchi Mana
Subs: Nakada Ayu (Fukuta Yui, 51 mins), Ohno Shinobu (Sugita Hina, 66 mins), Tanaka Asuna (Iwabuchi Mana, 85 mins)
Unused subs: Takenaka Rei, Choi Yeseul, Shimabukuro Namie
Scorers: Masuya Rika (25 mins), Nakajima Emi (59 mins), Nakada Ayu (85 mins)
Booked: Iwabuchi Mana


Iga FC Kunoichi  0 - 2  Albirex Niigata Ladies
(Attendance: 744)

Iga FC Kunoichi:
Kuno Fubuki, Miyasako Tamami, Hashimoto Shoko, Hatanaka Miyuka, Takeshima Kanako, Yamazaki Nao, Takahashi Haruka, Okubo Mai, Fukumaru Tomoko, Haji Madoka, Sugita Ami (capt)
Subs: Sato Kaede (Yamazaki Nao, 54 mins), Yoshitake Manami (Takahashi Haruka, 71 mins), Shimojo Aya (Takeshima Kanako, 90 mins)
Unused subs: Isashi Kaede, Sakuma Kotori, Ono Midori, Ogawa Shiho

Albirex Niigata Ladies:
Takahashi Tomoko, Obara Yuria, Kubota Mayu, Nakamura Kaede (capt), Watanabe Ayaka, Saeki Aya, Kamionobe Megumi, Sakaguchi Moeno, Sonoda Mizuki, Oishi Sayaka, Kosuda Rina
Subs: Karahashi Mayu (Kosuda Rina, HT), Kojima Miku (Obara Yuria, 81 mins), Takamura Chisato (Saeki Aya, 89 mins)
Unused subs: Fukumura Kanae
Scorers: Kamionobe Megumi (9 mins), Sonoda Mizuki (79 mins)

Nadeshiko League Division 2 Standings

PlayedWonDrawnLostGFGA+/-Points
1Nittaidai Fields Yokohama18133244133142
2Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies18125151193241
3Ehime FC Ladies1878330181229
4Orca Kamogawa FC187742112928
5NHK Spring Yokohama FC Seagulls187382022-224
6Sfida Setagaya FC186573027323
7AS Harima Albion187292130-923
8Okayama Yunogo Belle185492235-1319
9FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme1853101632-1618
10Speranza Osaka Takatsuki1810171158-473

Congratulations to Nittaidai Fields Yokohama, who have won the Division 2 title, and are thus promoted to Division 1.

Cerezo Osaka Sakai Ladies will play Chifure AS Elfen Saitama in a two-legged playoff to determine in which division each will play next season.

Konomiya Speranza Osaka Takatsuki have been relegated to the Challenge League.

FC Kibikokusaidaigaku Charme will play Bunnys Kyoto SC in a two-legged playoff to determine in which division each will play next season.